event burgeevenue burgee

Wednesday Evening Pursuit 2018

Burghfield Sailing Club

PROVISIONAL Results as of 16:51 on May 17, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 96, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Initial Personal Handicap Youth R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
R10
 
R11
 
R12
 
R13
 
R14
 
R15
 
R16
 
R17
 
R18
 
Total Nett Class StartPersonal handicapPersonal Start
1st RS 200 994 Tom Jones Clara Jones 0   4
9
9
(22)
                            44 22 261.5 mins
3.8 %
27.5
2nd OPTIMIST 6327 Joe Jones   0 Youth 14
1
12
(37)
                            64 27 01 min
1.8 %
1
3rd LASER RADIAL 204128 David Calder   0 Youth 12
5
16
(44 DNF)                             77 33 21.51.5 mins
2.6 %
23
4th NATIONAL 12 3540 Jon Ibbottson Rachel Smith 2   (97 DNC) 7
21
9
                            134 37 253.5 mins
7.8 %
28.5
5th BLAZE HYBRID 818 Mike Lyons   2   (97 DNC) 23
2
13 OOD                             135 38 27.53 mins
7.0 %
30.5
6th NATIONAL 12 3545 Tom Lee Jenefer Bugge 1.5   18 OOD (34)
4
16
                            72 38 252.5 mins
5.1 %
27.5
7th RS AERO 5 2213 Ann Jackson   0   24 DNF (27)
18 OOD 2
                            71 44 221 min
1.6 %
23
8th RS 200 1330 Pete Haddrell Flea Haddrell 0.5   (97 DNC) 3
15 OOD 26
                            141 44 261 min
2.7 %
27
9th RS 200 519 Sue Brannam Mike Proven -0.5   7
6
(39)
31
                            83 44 26-0.5 mins
-0.7 %
25.5
10th BLAZE 80 Hugh Kingdon   1.5   11
22
15
(97 DNC)                             145 48 26.52 mins
4.9 %
28.5
11th WANDERER 585 Adrian White   0   (97 DNC) 11
5
35
                            148 51 19.51 min
1.8 %
20.5
12th BLAZE 759 Martin Preston   0.5   24 DNF (32)
18
12
                            86 54 26.51 min
2.2 %
27.5
13th COMET 63 Chris Robinson   1.5   19 OOD 18
17
(23)
                            77 54 192 mins
4.3 %
21
14th LASER 174115 Andrew Raven   0   (97 DNC) 13
14
28
                            152 55 23.50.5 mins
1.6 %
24
15th LASER 173329 David Shafto   0.5   (97 DNC) 16
24
17
                            154 57 23.51 min
2.5 %
24.5
16th RS 400 1220 John Cooper Andy Maw/Jonathan Howe 1   20 OOD 20
19
(97 DNC)                             156 59 301.5 mins
3.6 %
31.5
17th RS 200 317 Sophie Singleton Ralph Singleton 0   (97 DNC) 2
41
18
                            158 61 260.5 mins
1.1 %
26.5
18th LASER 2000 2339 James Clarke Shirley Clarke 1   24 DNF (97 DNC) 20
22 OOD                             163 66 23.51.5 mins
2.8 %
25
19th SOLO 5029 Wynn Kenrick   0.5   (97 DNC) 12
29
30
                            168 71 21.50.5 mins
1.3 %
22
20th BUZZ 836 Jamie Throup Ben Throup -1   (97 DNC) 25
7
40
                            169 72 26.5-1 mins
-2.2 %
25.5
21st FIREFLY 3628 Oliver Hancox Georgie Bracken 0   13
42
22
(97 DNC)                             174 77 20.5-0.5 mins
-1.0 %
20
22nd FINN 57 Anthony Huggett   1   (97 DNC) 28 OOD 30
25
                            180 83 25.51 min
1.8 %
26.5
23rd BLAZE 752 Mark Halling   -1   6
37
46
(97 DNC)                             186 89 26.5-2 mins
-4.1 %
24.5
24th FIREBALL 13781 Mike Le Flufy Neil Buxton -1   24 DNF (36)
33
33
                            126 90 29.5-2 mins
-4.6 %
27.5
25th LASER 107601 Kevin Butler   -1   (97 DNC) 38
31 OOD 24
                            190 93 23.5-1.5 mins
-3.4 %
22
26th LASER 4.7 145895 Oli Woodley   0 Youth 10
43
(97 DNC) 44 DNF                             194 97 19-0.5 mins
-1.3 %
18.5
27th FIREFLY 2749 Trudie Fell Sammie Fell 1.5   (97 DNC) 1 OOD 1
97 DNC                             196 99 20.52.5 mins
5.3 %
23
28th LASER 77542 Alan Mortis   0   24 DNF (97 DNC) 47
29
                            197 100 23.5-1 mins
-2.1 %
22.5
29th DEVOTI D-ZERO 204 Chris Webb   -1   (97 DNC) 21
43
38
                            199 102 26.5-2 mins
-4.6 %
24.5
30th DEVOTI D-ONE No Num Nick Craig   2.5   (97 DNC) 4
3
97 DNC                             201 104 304 mins
10.3 %
34
31st ENTERPRISE 22182 Mike Frank Les Emptage 0   35 OOD 33
37
(97 DNC)                             202 105 23-0.5 mins
-1.3 %
22.5
32nd SOLO 5578 Will Rainey   1.5   (97 DNC) 8
97 DNC 8 OOD                             210 113 21.52 mins
4.5 %
23.5
33rd SOLO 5317 Phil Harland   0.5   (97 DNC) 39
44
32
                            212 115 21.5-1 mins
-2.3 %
20.5
34th STREAKER 1870 Peter Angwin   0.5   (97 DNC) 10
10 OOD 97 DNC                             214 117 22.51 min
2.3 %
23.5
35th RS AERO 7 2502 Peter Chaplin   2   8
(97 DNC) 97 DNC 15
                            217 120 252.5 mins
5.5 %
27.5
36th RS 200 1389 Roger Phillips Lucy Phillips 1.5   (97 DNC) 97 DNC 6
21
                            221 124 262.5 mins
5.3 %
28.5
37th BLAZE FIRE 781 David Entwistle   0   (97 DNC) 97 DNC 25
5
                            224 127 251 min
1.7 %
26
38th RS AERO 9 2053 Clive Goodwin   1   (97 DNC) 19
11
97 DNC                             224 127 272 mins
4.2 %
29
39th BLAZE 815 David Angwin   1   9
28
(97 DNC) 97 DNC                             231 134 26.51 min
2.4 %
27.5
40th RS AERO 9 2346 Nigel Rolfe   2   (97 DNC) 15
27
97 DNC                             236 139 272.5 mins
5.5 %
29.5
41st BLAZE 811 Peter Barlow   1   2
(97 DNC) 42
97 DNC                             238 141 26.51 min
2.3 %
27.5
42nd LASER 164553 Dan Craddock   -0.5   3
41
(97 DNC) 97 DNC                             238 141 23.5-0.5 mins
-1.4 %
23
43rd SOLO 5632 Glenn Bolton   -2   15
29
(97 DNC) 97 DNC                             238 141 21.5-2.5 mins
-4.7 %
19
44th FIREFLY 30 Peter Nowell Ellen Robinson 0   16
(97 DNC) 28
97 DNC                             238 141 20.50 mins
-0.4 %
20.5
45th COMET 849 Tim Higgs   0   (97 DNC) 17
97 DNC 27
                            238 141 190 mins
0.2 %
19
46th RS AERO 9 2162 Marc Sollars   1   (97 DNC) 97 DNC 32
14
                            240 143 271 min
2.7 %
28
47th SOLO 4881 David Webb Jacob 0   (97 DNC) 14
34
97 DNC                             242 145 21.50 mins
0.4 %
21.5
48th ALBACORE 7923 Rob Holroyd Riley Brown -0.5   (97 DNC) 97 DNC 45
7
                            246 149 26-0.5 mins
-1.2 %
25.5
49th RS AERO 9 2128 Trevor Stallwood   -1.5   (97 DNC) 97 DNC 52
3
                            249 152 27-1.5 mins
-3.8 %
25.5
50th LASER 4.7 188461 James Barrett   0 Youth 17
40
(97 DNC) 97 DNC                             251 154 19-1 mins
-1.8 %
18
51st RS AERO 9 1555 Andrew Wilde   0.5   (97 DNC) 24
97 DNC 34
                            252 155 270 mins
0.1 %
27
52nd RS AERO 9 2502 Peter Chaplin   2   (97 DNC) 30
38
97 DNC                             262 165 271.5 mins
3.4 %
28.5
53rd LASER 2000 21101 Matt Johnson s/h or John Marriott 0   (97 DNC) 97 DNC 39 OOD 39
                            272 175 23.5-0.5 mins
-1.5 %
23
54th LASER 117379 Dave Law   -3   (97 DNC) 35
48
97 DNC                             277 180 23.5-4 mins
-8.7 %
19.5
55th BLAZE 613 Mike Bell   0.5   (97 DNC) 97 DNC 97 DNC 1
                            292 195 26.51.5 mins
3.0 %
28
56th RS AERO 7 2346 Ben Rolfe   1.5   1
(97 DNC) 97 DNC 97 DNC                             292 195 252 mins
4.6 %
27
57th COMET 163 Ian Noble   -2   (97 DNC) 50 OOD 50
97 DNC                             294 197 19-3 mins
-5.7 %
16
58th NATIONAL 12 3284 Graham Camm Clare Hunter 1.5   (97 DNC) 97 DNC 97 DNC 4
                            295 198 252 mins
5.0 %
27
59th RS AERO 7 2427 Nigel Rolfe   1.5   5
(97 DNC) 97 DNC 97 DNC                             296 199 252 mins
4.1 %
27
60th PHANTOM 1431 Rob Starling   1   (97 DNC) 97 DNC 97 DNC 6
                            297 200 27.51.5 mins
3.8 %
29
61st SOLO 5361 Nick Jackson   1   (97 DNC) 97 DNC 97 DNC 8
                            299 202 21.51.5 mins
3.3 %
23
62nd MERLIN ROCKET 3658 Chris Jennings Oli Wells 2   (97 DNC) 97 DNC 8
97 DNC                             299 202 28.52.5 mins
6.5 %
31
63rd RS AERO 7 2053 Clive Goodwin   .5   (97 DNC) 97 DNC 97 DNC 10
                            301 204 251 min
2.1 %
26
64th RS 200 1615 Matt Mee Emma Norris 2   (97 DNC) 97 DNC 10
97 DNC                             301 204 262.5 mins
6.0 %
28.5
65th PHANTOM 1435 Alex Reeve   2   (97 DNC) 97 DNC 97 DNC 11
                            302 205 27.52.5 mins
5.7 %
30
66th HALO 688 Sam Parkinson   -1   (97 DNC) 97 DNC 97 DNC 13
                            304 207 28-0.5 mins
-1.6 %
27.5
67th LASER RADIAL 182205 Bernard Fyans   0.5   (97 DNC) 97 DNC 13
97 DNC                             304 207 21.51 min
2.2 %
22.5
68th BUZZ 960 David Shafto Various -0.5   18
(97 DNC) 97 DNC 97 DNC                             309 212 26.5-1 mins
-1.8 %
25.5
69th RS AERO 7 2285 Roger Cowan   -0.5   (97 DNC) 97 DNC 97 DNC 19
                            310 213 25-0.5 mins
-0.9 %
24.5
70th LASER VAGO XD 769 Jason Bowen Joanthan Howe -1   19
(97 DNC) 97 DNC 97 DNC                             310 213 24.5-1.5 mins
-3.0 %
23
71st LASER 13 Paul Higson   1   (97 DNC) 97 DNC 97 DNC 20
                            311 214 23.51 min
2.3 %
24.5
72nd LASER RADIAL 204125 Douglas Calder   1   (97 DNC) 97 DNC 23
97 DNC                             314 217 21.51 min
2.4 %
22.5
73rd STREAKER 1954 Adrian Elsey   -2   (97 DNC) 97 DNC 26
97 DNC                             317 220 22.5-2 mins
-4.1 %
20.5
74th SOLO 3745 Steve Townsend   0   (97 DNC) 26
97 DNC 97 DNC                             317 220 21.50 mins
-0.1 %
21.5
75th OK 212 Doug Powell   0   (97 DNC) 97 DNC 31
97 DNC                             322 225 23.50 mins
-0.3 %
23.5
76th LASER 2000 2404 Felix Garlick Rob Garlick -0.5   (97 DNC) 31
97 DNC 97 DNC                             322 225 23.5-0.5 mins
-1.6 %
23
77th FIREBALL 13148 Andrew Wilde Hannah Jenkins -1   (97 DNC) 97 DNC 35
97 DNC                             326 229 29.5-1 mins
-3.0 %
28.5
78th RS 400 579 Tim Shuttleworth James Shuttleworth -1.   (97 DNC) 97 DNC 97 DNC 36
                            327 230 30-1.5 mins
-3.7 %
28.5
79th Blaze 688 Sam Parkinson   -1   (97 DNC) 97 DNC 36
97 DNC                             327 230 26.5-1.5 mins
-3.0 %
25
80th LASER 203156 Bob Faulkner   0   (97 DNC) 97 DNC 40
97 DNC                             331 234 23.5-0.5 mins
-1.0 %
23
81st LASER 170576 Trevor Condon   0.5   (97 DNC) 97 DNC 97 DNC 44 DNF                             335 238 23.50.5 mins
-1.0 %
24
81st ENTERPRISE 22092 Claire Smith Kevin Smith 0   (97 DNC) 97 DNC 97 DNC 44 DNF                             335 238 230 mins
-1.0 %
23
83rd RS AERO 5 2390 Elizabeth Hammond   0   (97 DNC) 44
97 DNC 97 DNC                             335 238 22-1 mins
-1.6 %
21
84th SOLO 837 Peter Ash   -2   (97 DNC) 45
97 DNC 97 DNC                             336 239 21.5-3 mins
-5.7 %
18.5
85th RS QUBA 318 James Edwards   0   (97 DNC) 46
97 DNC 97 DNC                             337 240 16.5-1 mins
-1.8 %
15.5
86th OPTIMIST 6248 Thomas Strong   -1.5 Youth (97 DNC) 47
97 DNC 97 DNC                             338 241 0-3 mins
-4.0 %
-3
87th NATIONAL 12 3530 Zoe Ballantyne Clare Hunter -0.5   (97 DNC) 97 DNC 49
97 DNC                             340 243 25-1.5 mins
-2.8 %
23.5
88th MIRROR 70906 Clare Hunter Zoe Ballantyne/Anya Camm -0.5   (97 DNC) 49 DNF 97 DNC 97 DNC                             340 243 11-0.5 mins
-2.8 %
10.5
88th MIRROR 44572 Graham Camm Anya / Felix 0   (97 DNC) 49 DNF 97 DNC 97 DNC                             340 243 110 mins
-2.8 %
11
90th ENTERPRISE 22477 Andrew Salisbury Peter Wright -1   (97 DNC) 97 DNC 51
97 DNC                             342 245 23-2 mins
-4.0 %
21
91st SUPERNOVA 465 Brian McDougall   -2   (97 DNC) 97 DNC 55 DNF 97 DNC                             346 249 24.5-2 mins
-4.0 %
22.5
91st ENTERPRISE 23231 M Hickling   0   (97 DNC) 97 DNC 55 DNF 97 DNC                             346 249 230 mins
-4.0 %
23
91st OK 2066 Rob Starling   0   (97 DNC) 97 DNC 55 DNF 97 DNC                             346 249 23.50 mins
-4.0 %
23.5
94th LASER 22190 Ian Morrin   -1.0   (97 DNC) 97 DNC 97 DNC 97 DNC                             388 291 23.5-1 mins
-4.0 %
22.5
94th RS FEVA XL 1298 Alex Strong   -1.0   (97 DNC) 97 DNC 97 DNC 97 DNC                             388 291 17.5-1 mins
-4.0 %
16.5
94th LASER 163023 Jeremy Thake   0.5   (97 DNC) 97 DNC 97 DNC 97 DNC                             388 291 23.50.5 mins
-4.0 %
24
 Entries24 49 55 44                            

www.burghfieldsailing.org
results@burghfieldsailing.org


results@burghfieldsailing.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com