event burgee venue burgee

Burghfield Optimist Open - 8th September 2018

Burghfield Sailing Club

Optimist Regatta Fleet 2018

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 45, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNumber HelmName Club HelmAge Gender Area R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
Total Nett
1st 5411 Archie Bourne Burghfield SC 12 Male Thames Valley (9.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 6.0 1.0 1.0 27.0 11.0
2nd 5432 Harry Franklin Parkstone YC 9 Male   2.0 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 1.0 (9.0) 6.0 6.0 38.0 22.0
3rd 6087 Thomas Saunders Warsash SC / RSnYC 10 Male   3.0 9.0 4.0 4.0 (12.0) 4.0 (14.0) 2.0 52.0 26.0
4th 6301 Will Hakes Parkstone Yacht Club 8 Male   (12.0) 5.0 2.0 6.0 8.0 (12.0) 2.0 5.0 52.0 28.0
5th 5969 Ffion Cerrato Warsash SC 10 Female   5.0 8.0 8.0 (10.0) 5.0 1.0 (10.0) 3.0 50.0 30.0
6th 5712 Leo Gosling RLYC 8 Male   6.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 (19.0) 8.0 (16.0) 65.0 30.0
7th 5988 William Bourne Burghfield SC 9 Male Thames Valley (11.0) 2.0 (29.0) 2.0 3.0 10.0 11.0 7.0 75.0 35.0
8th 5872 Thomas Peace Warsash Sailing Club 9 Male   7.0 (18.0) 15.0 8.0 4.0 2.0 7.0 (21.0) 82.0 43.0
9th 5745 Barney Bromilow Parkstone 9 Male   8.0 12.0 5.0 (36.0) (21.0) 3.0 12.0 10.0 107.0 50.0
10th 5720 Felix Ives Warsash SC 0 Male   1.0 7.0 12.0 7.0 (31.0) 22.0 4.0 (46.0 DNC) 130.0 53.0
11th 4944 Florence INGRAM Dell Quay SC 11 Female   4.0 (20.0) (26.0) 16.0 6.0 20.0 3.0 11.0 106.0 60.0
12th 3729 Tilly Miller-Comrie Burghfield SC 12 Female Thames Valley (14.0) 11.0 9.0 14.0 11.0 11.0 5.0 (18.0) 93.0 61.0
13th 5015 Henry Checksfield Burghfield SC 13 Male Thames Valley (18.0) 6.0 10.0 9.0 (17.0) 13.0 13.0 12.0 98.0 63.0
14th 6024 Pippa Shepherd Bosham Sailing club 8 Female   16.0 14.0 13.0 18.0 15.0 7.0 (21.0) (27.0) 131.0 83.0
15th 4856 Jacob Davies Warsash SC 9 Male   19.0 (26.0) 19.0 (24.0) 10.0 18.0 9.0 9.0 134.0 84.0
16th 5024 Morgan Anderson Burghfield SC 13 Male Thames Valley 10.0 15.0 11.0 13.0 (20.0) (21.0) 20.0 15.0 125.0 84.0
17th 4678 Marcus King Warsash SC 9 Male   (24.0) 21.0 3.0 (22.0) 19.0 15.0 16.0 14.0 134.0 88.0
18th 6154 Anna Morris Papercourt SC 10 Female   (25.0) 16.0 (24.0) 15.0 23.0 14.0 18.0 4.0 139.0 90.0
19th 6271 Jonny Rogers RLYC 7 Male   (22.0) (22.0) 16.0 20.0 9.0 8.0 15.0 22.0 134.0 90.0
20th 6212 Charles Wood Warsash SC 11 Male   (21.0) 19.0 21.0 21.0 18.0 5.0 (26.0) 8.0 139.0 92.0
21st 4767 Sienna Mordaunt Royal Lym YC 8 Female   15.0 17.0 14.0 17.0 16.0 16.0 (19.0) (19.0) 133.0 95.0
22nd 5990 Anna Elms HISC 10 Female   (23.0) 10.0 (23.0) 23.0 14.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 144.0 98.0
23rd 6094 Daniel Llewellyn Spinnaker SC 9 Male   13.0 24.0 17.0 12.0 13.0 (26.0) 23.0 (25.0) 153.0 102.0
24th 5946 Evie Cumming Warsash Sailing Club 0 Female   20.0 (28.0) 25.0 11.0 24.0 25.0 (30.0) 13.0 176.0 118.0
25th 2585 Felix Garlick Burghfield SC 8 Male Thames Valley 17.0 25.0 22.0 25.0 22.0 (32.0) (27.0) 26.0 196.0 137.0
26th 5883 Hector Davies Royal Lymington Yact Club 8 Male   26.0 (46.0 DNF) 20.0 19.0 (28.0) 24.0 24.0 24.0 211.0 137.0
27th 5368 Megan Webster Parkstone YC 8 Female   (35.0) 13.0 18.0 27.0 (37.0) 30.0 34.0 35.0 229.0 157.0
28th 3189 Rachel Elms HISC 7 Female   (31.0) 27.0 (30.0) 30.0 29.0 29.0 28.0 20.0 224.0 163.0
29th 3461 Eloise Mortis Burghfield SC 11 Female Thames Valley (33.0) (32.0) 27.0 29.0 30.0 28.0 25.0 29.0 233.0 168.0
30th 5007 Katy Newton Papercourt 10 Female   28.0 23.0 (46.0 DNC) 26.0 26.0 23.0 (46.0 DNS) 46.0 DNC 264.0 172.0
31st 4179 Lara Anderson Burghfield SC 9 Female Thames Valley (38.0) 34.0 (35.0) 35.0 27.0 33.0 22.0 23.0 247.0 174.0
32nd 6 Monty Bath Burghfield SC 48 Male Thames Valley (34.0) 31.0 28.0 32.0 25.0 27.0 32.0 (46.0 DNS) 255.0 175.0
33rd 5591 Matilda May Royal Lymington YC 8 Female   29.0 (33.0) 32.0 28.0 32.0 31.0 (33.0) 28.0 246.0 180.0
34th 5788 Alex Breese RLymYC 8 Male   27.0 29.0 31.0 33.0 34.0 (36.0) (36.0) 32.0 258.0 186.0
35th 5381 Emily Shears Reading Sailing Club 13 Female Thames Valley 32.0 30.0 (37.0) 34.0 35.0 (39.0) 29.0 31.0 267.0 191.0
36th 5585 Laszlo Drummond Royal Lymington 7 Male   (36.0) (35.0) 34.0 31.0 33.0 35.0 31.0 30.0 265.0 194.0
37th 4444 Alex Anderson Burghfield SC 9 Male Thames Valley (37.0) (37.0) 33.0 37.0 36.0 37.0 35.0 33.0 285.0 211.0
38th 1 Phoebe Shears Reading Sailing Club 8 Female Thames Valley (40.0) 36.0 36.0 38.0 (39.0) 38.0 37.0 36.0 300.0 221.0
39th 5614 Elsie Upton-Brown Bosham 8 Female   39.0 (46.0 DNF) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 38.0 34.0 46.0 DNS 34.0 329.0 237.0
40th 5274 Megan Donovan Datchet 0 Female Thames Valley 30.0 (46.0 DNF) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 352.0 260.0
41st 4748 Scarlett Price RVYC 13 Female   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 368.0 276.0
41st 3653 Rory Bennett Burghfield 7 Male Thames Valley (46.0 DNF) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 368.0 276.0
41st 5694 Sam Bowring Medway YC 11 Male   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 368.0 276.0
41st 5066 Benjamin Bowring Medway YC 8 Male   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 368.0 276.0
41st 5179 Zara Dorsett Parkstone YC 7 Female   (46.0 DNC) (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 368.0 276.0

www.burghfieldsailing.org
info@burghfieldsailing.org

https://webcollect.org.uk/burghfield/event/2018-optimist-summer-open-meeting
op_open@burghfieldsailing.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com