venue burgee

Burghfield Topper Open - 2 September 2017

Burghfield Sailing Club

Results as of 15:43 on September 2, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Helm Name Club Champ. No. Rig R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 47780 Aaron Evans Silver Wing Sailing Club 684 5.3 1           1.0 1.0
2nd 47658 Dan Batty Dorchester / Oxford SC 100 5.3 2           2.0 2.0
3rd 47797 Phoebe Hutchings Warsash Sailing Club 213 5.3 3           3.0 3.0
4th 47076 Dan Nicoll Goring on Thames SC 357 5.3 4           4.0 4.0
5th 47830 Holly Annels Parkstone Yacht Club 278 5.3 5           5.0 5.0
6th 45477 Jake Atkins Stokes Bay SC 216 5.3 6           6.0 6.0
7th 47637 Amy Smith Warsash SC 127 5.3 7           7.0 7.0
8th 48259 Richard Thurlby Hill Head 203 5.3 8           8.0 8.0
9th 47890 Emmy Walker Warsash / JETS 383 5.3 9           9.0 9.0
10th 46720 Fred Barry Warsash 222 5.3 10           10.0 10.0
11th 44529 Ollie Freemantle Poole Yacht Club 503 5.3 11           11.0 11.0
12th 476767 Scott Whitehead Warsash sailing club 500 5.3 12           12.0 12.0
13th X Charlie Gran CYC 506 5.3 13           13.0 13.0
14th 46509 Natalie Annels Parkstone Yacht Club 567 5.3 14           14.0 14.0
15th 45700 Andy Yi Ran Peng Warsash 165 5.3 15           15.0 15.0
16th 48102 James Curtis Bosham 60 5.3 16           16.0 16.0
17th 45971 Imogen Asquith Hill Head Sailing Club 619 5.3 17           17.0 17.0
18th 25098 Edward Sitton Warsash Sailing Club 342 5.3 18           18.0 18.0
19th 48050 Heloise Shadbolt Warsash 613 5.3 19           19.0 19.0
20th No Num Xavier Dunn Hillhead 197 5.3 20           20.0 20.0
21st 47853 Daniel Perkins Warsash SC 134 5.3 21           21.0 21.0
22nd 45757 River Green Poole Yacht Club 385 5.3 22           22.0 22.0
23rd 28092 Alicia Condie GTSC 0 5.3 23           23.0 23.0
24th 48193 Immi Rees Hill Head Sailing Club 108 5.3 24           24.0 24.0
25th 48153 Harry Somerville Poole Yacht Club 317 5.3 25           25.0 25.0
26th 47879 Oscar Fry Warsash SC 238 4.2 26           26.0 26.0
27th 45507 Stuart Aitken Warsash 110 5.3 27           27.0 27.0
28th 46448 Ryan Davies Warsash SC 252 4.2 28           28.0 28.0
36th 48083 Arran Goodman Hill Head Sailing Club 637 5.3 29           40.0 40.0
29th 44806 Harris Goodman Hill Head Sailing Club 638 5.3 30           29.0 29.0
30th 47732 Sophie Rennie Parkstone Yacht Club 343 5.3 31           30.0 30.0
31st 47754 Josephine Asquith Hill Head Sailing Club 219 5.3 32           31.0 31.0
32nd 46789 Thomas Lawson Chichester 312 5.3 33           32.0 32.0
33rd 45413 Eloise Hutchings Warsash Sailing Club 218 4.2 34           33.0 33.0
34th 33837 Islay Goodman Hill Head Sailing Club 639 5.3 35           34.0 34.0
35th 24289 Anna Foster Goring Thames SC 103 5.3 36           35.0 35.0
36th 46512 Dan Kimish Warsash SC 177 5.3 DNC           40.0 40.0
36th 47779 Robin Stein Queen Mary SC 504 5.3 DNC           40.0 40.0
36th 27925 Alice Serna Felpham Sailing Club 341 5.3 DNC           40.0 40.0

www.burghfieldsailing.org
results@burghfieldsailing.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com