venue burgee

SpeedSIX RS Aero Youth Nationals - 12 & 13 August 2017

Burghfield Sailing Club

Results Updated as of 8:44 on August 15, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNumber HelmName Club HelmAge Gender Rig Handicap Age Group R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st 2384 Will Taylor Brightlingsea SC 20 M 7 1071 Under 22 (11.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0         20.0 9.0
2nd 2133 Sam Whaley Swanage SC 20 M 9 1024 Under 22 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0         14.0 11.0
3rd 2157 Edward Higson Bartley SC 20 M 9 1024 Under 22 2.0 2.0 4.0 (7.0) 1.0 4.0         20.0 13.0
4th 1312 Andrew Frost Sutton Bingham SC 17 M 7 1071 Under 19 8.0 8.5 2.0 (17.5) 4.0 6.0         46.0 28.5
5th 2390 Ben Flower Babbacombe Corinthian SC 18 M 9 1024 Under 19 4.0 5.0 (27.0 DNF) 9.5 5.0 5.0         55.5 28.5
6th 2387 Yannick Gloster USA 17 M 7 1071 Under 19 (12.0) 7.0 8.0 5.0 7.0 2.0         41.0 29.0
7th 2346 Ben Rolfe Burghfield SC 21 M 9 1024 Under 22 1.0 4.0 9.0 (11.0) 8.0 9.0         42.0 31.0
8th 1637 Greg Bartlett Starcross YC 20 M 9 1024 Under 22 5.0 10.0 16.0 6.0 9.0 (21.0)         67.0 46.0
9th 1089 Roscoe Martin Ogston SC 16 M 7 1071 Under 19 9.0 11.0 5.0 12.5 10.0 (27.0 DNF)         74.5 47.5
10th 1685 Lucy Greenwood Oxford SC 18 F 5 1120 Under 19 14.0 8.5 12.0 3.0 (24.0) 12.5         74.0 50.0
11th 1566 Tim Hire Royal Lymington YC 15 M 7 1071 Under 16 15.0 6.0 6.0 (16.0) 16.0 10.5         69.5 53.5
12th 1551 Liam Willis Lymington Town SC 17 M 9 1024 Under 19 6.0 14.0 (19.0) 8.0 15.0 10.5         72.5 53.5
13th 1331 Rory Cohen Frampton-on-Severn SC 18 M 7 1071 Under 19 13.0 12.0 (25.0) 4.0 18.0 8.0         80.0 55.0
14th 1230 Noah Rees Torpoint Mosquito SC 17 M 7 1071 Under 19 (18.0) 13.0 15.0 14.0 6.0 14.0         80.0 62.0
15th 1164 Matt Taylor Brightlingsea SC 16 M 5 1120 Under 19 19.0 15.0 10.0 15.0 (20.0) 7.0         86.0 66.0
16th 1171 Ffinlo Wright Isle of Man YC 18 M 9 1024 Under 19 7.0 (27.0 DNF) 13.0 12.5 11.0 23.0         93.5 66.5
17th 1107 Ben Poe Sutton Bingham SC 19 M 7 1071 Under 22 20.0 19.0 7.0 (25.0) 12.0 16.5         99.5 74.5
18th 2325 Ned Stattersfield Wells-Next-The-Sea 15 M 7 1071 Under 16 17.0 16.0 14.0 (17.5) 17.0 12.5         94.0 76.5
19th 1618 Chris Hatton Severn SC 16 M 7 1071 Under 19 16.0 (20.0) 11.0 19.0 13.0 20.0         99.0 79.0
20th 1795 Sammy Isaacs-Johnson Maidenhead SC 20 M 5 1120 Under 22 10.0 18.0 18.0 21.0 (22.0) 22.0         111.0 89.0
21st 1849 Anne-Marie Ratnage Bough Beech SC 16 F 5 1120 Under 19 23.0 17.0 17.0 9.5 23.0 (24.0)         113.5 89.5
22nd 1108 Charlie Pearce Dabchicks SC 17 M 7 1071 Under 19 21.0 21.0 21.0 (23.0) 14.0 16.5         116.5 93.5
23rd 2389 Melissa Meredith Papercourt SC 19 F 7 1071 Under 22 22.0 24.0 23.0 (26.0) 19.0 15.0         129.0 103.0
24th 1099 Ralph Nevile Frensham Pond SC 13 M 5 1120 Under 16 (25.0) 22.0 22.0 20.0 21.0 18.0         128.0 103.0
25th 2204 Josie Meredith Papercourt SC 15 F 5 1120 Under 16 24.0 23.0 20.0 22.0 (25.0) 19.0         133.0 108.0
26th 1964 Alice Lucy Rutland SC 16 F 5 1120 Under 19 (26.0) 25.0 24.0 24.0 26.0 25.0         150.0 124.0
27th 2152 Sam Schofield Spinnaker SC 14 M 5 1120 Under 16 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC         162.0 135.0
27th 1927 Jack Hardie Frensham Pond SC 21 M 7 1071 Under 22 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC         162.0 135.0
27th tbc Giles Kuzyk Parkstone YC 21 M 9 1024 Under 22 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC         162.0 135.0
27th 2135 Ian Stone Maidenhead SC 20 M 9 1024 Under 22 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC         162.0 135.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Under 161st1566 Tim Hire
Under 191st1312 Andrew Frost
Under 221st2384 Will Taylor
Lady1st1685 Lucy Greenwood
RS Aero 51st1685 Lucy Greenwood
RS Aero 71st2384 Will Taylor
RS Aero 91st2133 Sam Whaley

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNumber HelmName Club HelmAge Gender Rig Handicap Age Group Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2346 Ben Rolfe Burghfield SC 21 M 9 1024 Under 22 0.18.15 0.17.49 1.0
2 2157 Edward Higson Bartley SC 20 M 9 1024 Under 22 0.18.21 0.17.55 2.0
3 2133 Sam Whaley Swanage SC 20 M 9 1024 Under 22 0.18.25 0.17.59 3.0
4 2390 Ben Flower Babbacombe Corinthian SC 18 M 9 1024 Under 19 0.18.34 0.18.08 4.0
5 1637 Greg Bartlett Starcross YC 20 M 9 1024 Under 22 0.18.35 0.18.09 5.0
6 1551 Liam Willis Lymington Town SC 17 M 9 1024 Under 19 0.19.07 0.18.40 6.0
7 1171 Ffinlo Wright Isle of Man YC 18 M 9 1024 Under 19 0.19.19 0.18.52 7.0
8 1312 Andrew Frost Sutton Bingham SC 17 M 7 1071 Under 19 0.20.25 0.19.04 8.0
9 1089 Roscoe Martin Ogston SC 16 M 7 1071 Under 19 0.20.27 0.19.06 9.0
10 1795 Sammy Isaacs-Johnson Maidenhead SC 20 M 5 1120 Under 22 0.21.30 0.19.12 10.0
11 2384 Will Taylor Brightlingsea SC 20 M 7 1071 Under 22 0.20.35 0.19.13 11.0
12 2387 Yannick Gloster USA 17 M 7 1071 Under 19 0.20.40 0.19.18 12.0
13 1331 Rory Cohen Frampton-on-Severn SC 18 M 7 1071 Under 19 0.20.42 0.19.20 13.0
14 1685 Lucy Greenwood Oxford SC 18 F 5 1120 Under 19 0.21.40 0.19.21 14.0
15 1566 Tim Hire Royal Lymington YC 15 M 7 1071 Under 16 0.20.55 0.19.32 15.0
16 1618 Chris Hatton Severn SC 16 M 7 1071 Under 19 0.20.59 0.19.36 16.0
17 2325 Ned Stattersfield Wells-Next-The-Sea 15 M 7 1071 Under 16 0.21.01 0.19.37 17.0
18 1230 Noah Rees Torpoint Mosquito SC 17 M 7 1071 Under 19 0.21.04 0.19.40 18.0
19 1164 Matt Taylor Brightlingsea SC 16 M 5 1120 Under 19 0.22.05 0.19.43 19.0
20 1107 Ben Poe Sutton Bingham SC 19 M 7 1071 Under 22 0.21.10 0.19.46 20.0
21 1108 Charlie Pearce Dabchicks SC 17 M 7 1071 Under 19 0.21.11 0.19.47 21.0
22 2389 Melissa Meredith Papercourt SC 19 F 7 1071 Under 22 0.21.18 0.19.53 22.0
23 1849 Anne-Marie Ratnage Bough Beech SC 16 F 5 1120 Under 19 0.22.26 0.20.02 23.0
24 2204 Josie Meredith Papercourt SC 15 F 5 1120 Under 16 0.22.35 0.20.10 24.0
25 1099 Ralph Nevile Frensham Pond SC 13 M 5 1120 Under 16 0.23.14 0.20.45 25.0
26 1964 Alice Lucy Rutland SC 16 F 5 1120 Under 19 0.23.58 0.21.24 26.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNumber HelmName Club HelmAge Gender Rig Handicap Age Group Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2384 Will Taylor Brightlingsea SC 20 M 7 1071 Under 22 0.30.05 0.28.05 1.0
2 2157 Edward Higson Bartley SC 20 M 9 1024 Under 22 0.28.52 0.28.11 2.0
3 2133 Sam Whaley Swanage SC 20 M 9 1024 Under 22 0.29.02 0.28.21 3.0
4 2346 Ben Rolfe Burghfield SC 21 M 9 1024 Under 22 0.29.25 0.28.44 4.0
5 2390 Ben Flower Babbacombe Corinthian SC 18 M 9 1024 Under 19 0.29.27 0.28.46 5.0
6 1566 Tim Hire Royal Lymington YC 15 M 7 1071 Under 16 0.30.52 0.28.49 6.0
7 2387 Yannick Gloster USA 17 M 7 1071 Under 19 0.31.05 0.29.01 7.0
8 1312 Andrew Frost Sutton Bingham SC 17 M 7 1071 Under 19 0.31.11 0.29.07 8.5
8 1685 Lucy Greenwood Oxford SC 18 F 5 1120 Under 19 0.32.37 0.29.07 8.5
10 1637 Greg Bartlett Starcross YC 20 M 9 1024 Under 22 0.29.52 0.29.10 10.0
11 1089 Roscoe Martin Ogston SC 16 M 7 1071 Under 19 0.31.15 0.29.11 11.0
12 1331 Rory Cohen Frampton-on-Severn SC 18 M 7 1071 Under 19 0.31.20 0.29.15 12.0
13 1230 Noah Rees Torpoint Mosquito SC 17 M 7 1071 Under 19 0.31.24 0.29.19 13.0
14 1551 Liam Willis Lymington Town SC 17 M 9 1024 Under 19 0.30.02 0.29.20 14.0
15 1164 Matt Taylor Brightlingsea SC 16 M 5 1120 Under 19 0.32.56 0.29.24 15.0
16 2325 Ned Stattersfield Wells-Next-The-Sea 15 M 7 1071 Under 16 0.31.40 0.29.34 16.0
17 1849 Anne-Marie Ratnage Bough Beech SC 16 F 5 1120 Under 19 0.33.14 0.29.40 17.0
18 1795 Sammy Isaacs-Johnson Maidenhead SC 20 M 5 1120 Under 22 0.33.25 0.29.50 18.0
19 1107 Ben Poe Sutton Bingham SC 19 M 7 1071 Under 22 0.32.00 0.29.53 19.0
20 1618 Chris Hatton Severn SC 16 M 7 1071 Under 19 0.32.23 0.30.14 20.0
21 1108 Charlie Pearce Dabchicks SC 17 M 7 1071 Under 19 0.32.26 0.30.17 21.0
22 1099 Ralph Nevile Frensham Pond SC 13 M 5 1120 Under 16 0.34.04 0.30.25 22.0
23 2204 Josie Meredith Papercourt SC 15 F 5 1120 Under 16 0.34.08 0.30.29 23.0
24 2389 Melissa Meredith Papercourt SC 19 F 7 1071 Under 22 0.32.57 0.30.46 24.0
25 1964 Alice Lucy Rutland SC 16 F 5 1120 Under 19 0.36.19 0.32.26 25.0
26 1171 Ffinlo Wright Isle of Man YC 18 M 9 1024 Under 19 DNF   27.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNumber HelmName Club HelmAge Gender Rig Handicap Age Group Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2133 Sam Whaley Swanage SC 20 M 9 1024 Under 22 0.25.19 0.24.43 1.0
2 1312 Andrew Frost Sutton Bingham SC 17 M 7 1071 Under 19 0.27.11 0.25.23 2.0
3 2384 Will Taylor Brightlingsea SC 20 M 7 1071 Under 22 0.27.17 0.25.28 3.0
4 2157 Edward Higson Bartley SC 20 M 9 1024 Under 22 0.26.15 0.25.38 4.0
5 1089 Roscoe Martin Ogston SC 16 M 7 1071 Under 19 0.27.34 0.25.44 5.0
6 1566 Tim Hire Royal Lymington YC 15 M 7 1071 Under 16 0.27.52 0.26.01 6.0
7 1107 Ben Poe Sutton Bingham SC 19 M 7 1071 Under 22 0.27.59 0.26.08 7.0
8 2387 Yannick Gloster USA 17 M 7 1071 Under 19 0.28.01 0.26.10 8.0
9 2346 Ben Rolfe Burghfield SC 21 M 9 1024 Under 22 0.26.56 0.26.18 9.0
10 1164 Matt Taylor Brightlingsea SC 16 M 5 1120 Under 19 0.29.48 0.26.36 10.0
11 1618 Chris Hatton Severn SC 16 M 7 1071 Under 19 0.28.33 0.26.39 11.0
12 1685 Lucy Greenwood Oxford SC 18 F 5 1120 Under 19 0.29.52 0.26.40 12.0
13 1171 Ffinlo Wright Isle of Man YC 18 M 9 1024 Under 19 0.27.26 0.26.47 13.0
14 2325 Ned Stattersfield Wells-Next-The-Sea 15 M 7 1071 Under 16 0.29.00 0.27.05 14.0
15 1230 Noah Rees Torpoint Mosquito SC 17 M 7 1071 Under 19 0.29.14 0.27.18 15.0
16 1637 Greg Bartlett Starcross YC 20 M 9 1024 Under 22 0.28.01 0.27.22 16.0
17 1849 Anne-Marie Ratnage Bough Beech SC 16 F 5 1120 Under 19 0.30.40 0.27.23 17.0
18 1795 Sammy Isaacs-Johnson Maidenhead SC 20 M 5 1120 Under 22 0.30.47 0.27.29 18.0
19 1551 Liam Willis Lymington Town SC 17 M 9 1024 Under 19 0.28.12 0.27.32 19.0
20 2204 Josie Meredith Papercourt SC 15 F 5 1120 Under 16 0.30.57 0.27.38 20.0
21 1108 Charlie Pearce Dabchicks SC 17 M 7 1071 Under 19 0.29.46 0.27.48 21.0
22 1099 Ralph Nevile Frensham Pond SC 13 M 5 1120 Under 16 0.31.15 0.27.54 22.0
23 2389 Melissa Meredith Papercourt SC 19 F 7 1071 Under 22 0.30.45 0.28.43 23.0
24 1964 Alice Lucy Rutland SC 16 F 5 1120 Under 19 0.32.18 0.28.50 24.0
25 1331 Rory Cohen Frampton-on-Severn SC 18 M 7 1071 Under 19 0.31.46 0.29.40 25.0
26 2390 Ben Flower Babbacombe Corinthian SC 18 M 9 1024 Under 19 DNF   27.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNumber HelmName Club HelmAge Gender Rig Handicap Age Group Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2384 Will Taylor Brightlingsea SC 20 M 7 1071 Under 22 0.23.54 0.22.19 1.0
2 2133 Sam Whaley Swanage SC 20 M 9 1024 Under 22 0.23.01 0.22.29 2.0
3 1685 Lucy Greenwood Oxford SC 18 F 5 1120 Under 19 0.25.54 0.23.08 3.0
4 1331 Rory Cohen Frampton-on-Severn SC 18 M 7 1071 Under 19 0.24.50 0.23.11 4.0
5 2387 Yannick Gloster USA 17 M 7 1071 Under 19 0.24.54 0.23.15 5.0
6 1637 Greg Bartlett Starcross YC 20 M 9 1024 Under 22 0.23.50 0.23.16 6.0
7 2157 Edward Higson Bartley SC 20 M 9 1024 Under 22 0.24.03 0.23.29 7.0
8 1551 Liam Willis Lymington Town SC 17 M 9 1024 Under 19 0.24.07 0.23.33 8.0
9 2390 Ben Flower Babbacombe Corinthian SC 18 M 9 1024 Under 19 0.24.11 0.23.37 9.5
9 1849 Anne-Marie Ratnage Bough Beech SC 16 F 5 1120 Under 19 0.26.27 0.23.37 9.5
11 2346 Ben Rolfe Burghfield SC 21 M 9 1024 Under 22 0.24.14 0.23.40 11.0
12 1089 Roscoe Martin Ogston SC 16 M 7 1071 Under 19 0.25.27 0.23.46 12.5
12 1171 Ffinlo Wright Isle of Man YC 18 M 9 1024 Under 19 0.24.20 0.23.46 12.5
14 1230 Noah Rees Torpoint Mosquito SC 17 M 7 1071 Under 19 0.25.30 0.23.49 14.0
15 1164 Matt Taylor Brightlingsea SC 16 M 5 1120 Under 19 0.26.43 0.23.51 15.0
16 1566 Tim Hire Royal Lymington YC 15 M 7 1071 Under 16 0.25.41 0.23.59 16.0
17 1312 Andrew Frost Sutton Bingham SC 17 M 7 1071 Under 19 0.25.46 0.24.04 17.5
17 2325 Ned Stattersfield Wells-Next-The-Sea 15 M 7 1071 Under 16 0.25.47 0.24.04 17.5
19 1618 Chris Hatton Severn SC 16 M 7 1071 Under 19 0.25.49 0.24.06 19.0
20 1099 Ralph Nevile Frensham Pond SC 13 M 5 1120 Under 16 0.27.05 0.24.11 20.0
21 1795 Sammy Isaacs-Johnson Maidenhead SC 20 M 5 1120 Under 22 0.27.13 0.24.18 21.0
22 2204 Josie Meredith Papercourt SC 15 F 5 1120 Under 16 0.27.19 0.24.23 22.0
23 1108 Charlie Pearce Dabchicks SC 17 M 7 1071 Under 19 0.26.25 0.24.40 23.0
24 1964 Alice Lucy Rutland SC 16 F 5 1120 Under 19 0.28.40 0.25.36 24.0
25 1107 Ben Poe Sutton Bingham SC 19 M 7 1071 Under 22 0.27.31 0.25.42 25.0
26 2389 Melissa Meredith Papercourt SC 19 F 7 1071 Under 22 0.28.10 0.26.18 26.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNumber HelmName Club HelmAge Gender Rig Handicap Age Group Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2157 Edward Higson Bartley SC 20 M 9 1024 Under 22 0.22.03 0.21.32 1.0
2 2133 Sam Whaley Swanage SC 20 M 9 1024 Under 22 0.22.25 0.21.53 2.0
3 2384 Will Taylor Brightlingsea SC 20 M 7 1071 Under 22 0.23.30 0.21.57 3.0
4 1312 Andrew Frost Sutton Bingham SC 17 M 7 1071 Under 19 0.24.06 0.22.30 4.0
5 2390 Ben Flower Babbacombe Corinthian SC 18 M 9 1024 Under 19 0.23.05 0.22.33 5.0
6 1230 Noah Rees Torpoint Mosquito SC 17 M 7 1071 Under 19 0.24.11 0.22.35 6.0
7 2387 Yannick Gloster USA 17 M 7 1071 Under 19 0.24.19 0.22.42 7.0
8 2346 Ben Rolfe Burghfield SC 21 M 9 1024 Under 22 0.23.23 0.22.50 8.0
9 1637 Greg Bartlett Starcross YC 20 M 9 1024 Under 22 0.23.26 0.22.53 9.0
10 1089 Roscoe Martin Ogston SC 16 M 7 1071 Under 19 0.24.33 0.22.55 10.0
11 1171 Ffinlo Wright Isle of Man YC 18 M 9 1024 Under 19 0.23.32 0.22.59 11.0
12 1107 Ben Poe Sutton Bingham SC 19 M 7 1071 Under 22 0.24.40 0.23.02 12.0
13 1618 Chris Hatton Severn SC 16 M 7 1071 Under 19 0.24.44 0.23.06 13.0
14 1108 Charlie Pearce Dabchicks SC 17 M 7 1071 Under 19 0.24.45 0.23.07 14.0
15 1551 Liam Willis Lymington Town SC 17 M 9 1024 Under 19 0.23.43 0.23.10 15.0
16 1566 Tim Hire Royal Lymington YC 15 M 7 1071 Under 16 0.24.53 0.23.14 16.0
17 2325 Ned Stattersfield Wells-Next-The-Sea 15 M 7 1071 Under 16 0.24.55 0.23.16 17.0
18 1331 Rory Cohen Frampton-on-Severn SC 18 M 7 1071 Under 19 0.25.03 0.23.23 18.0
19 2389 Melissa Meredith Papercourt SC 19 F 7 1071 Under 22 0.25.10 0.23.30 19.0
20 1164 Matt Taylor Brightlingsea SC 16 M 5 1120 Under 19 0.26.35 0.23.44 20.0
21 1099 Ralph Nevile Frensham Pond SC 13 M 5 1120 Under 16 0.26.44 0.23.52 21.0
22 1795 Sammy Isaacs-Johnson Maidenhead SC 20 M 5 1120 Under 22 0.27.03 0.24.09 22.0
23 1849 Anne-Marie Ratnage Bough Beech SC 16 F 5 1120 Under 19 0.27.08 0.24.14 23.0
24 1685 Lucy Greenwood Oxford SC 18 F 5 1120 Under 19 0.27.16 0.24.21 24.0
25 2204 Josie Meredith Papercourt SC 15 F 5 1120 Under 16 0.27.25 0.24.29 25.0
26 1964 Alice Lucy Rutland SC 16 F 5 1120 Under 19 0.27.30 0.24.33 26.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNumber HelmName Club HelmAge Gender Rig Handicap Age Group Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2384 Will Taylor Brightlingsea SC 20 M 7 1071 Under 22 0.25.47 0.24.04 1.0
2 2387 Yannick Gloster USA 17 M 7 1071 Under 19 0.26.32 0.24.46 2.0
3 2133 Sam Whaley Swanage SC 20 M 9 1024 Under 22 0.25.31 0.24.55 3.0
4 2157 Edward Higson Bartley SC 20 M 9 1024 Under 22 0.26.02 0.25.25 4.0
5 2390 Ben Flower Babbacombe Corinthian SC 18 M 9 1024 Under 19 0.26.06 0.25.29 5.0
6 1312 Andrew Frost Sutton Bingham SC 17 M 7 1071 Under 19 0.27.19 0.25.30 6.0
7 1164 Matt Taylor Brightlingsea SC 16 M 5 1120 Under 19 0.28.35 0.25.31 7.0
8 1331 Rory Cohen Frampton-on-Severn SC 18 M 7 1071 Under 19 0.27.21 0.25.32 8.0
9 2346 Ben Rolfe Burghfield SC 21 M 9 1024 Under 22 0.26.12 0.25.35 9.0
10 1566 Tim Hire Royal Lymington YC 15 M 7 1071 Under 16 0.27.31 0.25.42 10.5
10 1551 Liam Willis Lymington Town SC 17 M 9 1024 Under 19 0.26.19 0.25.42 10.5
12 1685 Lucy Greenwood Oxford SC 18 F 5 1120 Under 19 0.28.50 0.25.45 12.5
12 2325 Ned Stattersfield Wells-Next-The-Sea 15 M 7 1071 Under 16 0.27.35 0.25.45 12.5
14 1230 Noah Rees Torpoint Mosquito SC 17 M 7 1071 Under 19 0.27.39 0.25.49 14.0
15 2389 Melissa Meredith Papercourt SC 19 F 7 1071 Under 22 0.27.45 0.25.55 15.0
16 1107 Ben Poe Sutton Bingham SC 19 M 7 1071 Under 22 0.27.46 0.25.56 16.5
16 1108 Charlie Pearce Dabchicks SC 17 M 7 1071 Under 19 0.27.47 0.25.56 16.5
18 1099 Ralph Nevile Frensham Pond SC 13 M 5 1120 Under 16 0.29.06 0.25.59 18.0
19 2204 Josie Meredith Papercourt SC 15 F 5 1120 Under 16 0.29.11 0.26.03 19.0
20 1618 Chris Hatton Severn SC 16 M 7 1071 Under 19 0.28.09 0.26.17 20.0
21 1637 Greg Bartlett Starcross YC 20 M 9 1024 Under 22 0.27.07 0.26.29 21.0
22 1795 Sammy Isaacs-Johnson Maidenhead SC 20 M 5 1120 Under 22 0.29.59 0.26.46 22.0
23 1171 Ffinlo Wright Isle of Man YC 18 M 9 1024 Under 19 0.27.26 0.26.47 23.0
24 1849 Anne-Marie Ratnage Bough Beech SC 16 F 5 1120 Under 19 0.30.02 0.26.49 24.0
25 1964 Alice Lucy Rutland SC 16 F 5 1120 Under 19 0.30.05 0.26.52 25.0
26 1089 Roscoe Martin Ogston SC 16 M 7 1071 Under 19 DNF   27.0

www.burghfieldsailing.org
results@burghfieldsailing.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com