event burgee venue burgee

Burghfield Optimist Winter Open - 2017 - Regatta Fleet

Burghfield Sailing Club

Burghfield Optimist Winter Open - 2017 - Regatta Fleet

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Entries: 42, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNumber HelmName Club HelmAge Gender Area R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
Total Nett
1st 6444 Gwen SARGENT Emsworth SC 12 F   1.0 1.0 (13.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 20.0 4.0
2nd 5012 Cameron BIGNOLD-KYLES RLymYC 10 M   (4.0) 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 15.0 8.0
3rd 5528 Findlay BIGNOLD-KYLES RLymYC 12 M   6.0 3.0 (9.0) (7.0) 4.0 1.0 30.0 14.0
4th 5487 Sabine POTTER Warsash SC 10 F   (7.0) 5.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0) 30.0 15.0
5th 6042 Oliver MCCORMICK Parkstone 9 M   2.0 (11.0) (16.0) 5.0 5.0 7.0 46.0 19.0
6th 5556 William BARRETT Burghfield SC 10 M   3.0 4.0 7.0 (11.0) (11.0) 5.0 41.0 19.0
7th 4671 Amber HALE Poole YC 11 F   (9.0) 8.0 2.0 4.0 7.0 (10.0) 40.0 21.0
8th 6446 Johnny SARGENT Emsworth SC 10 M   5.0 6.0 (11.0) (17.0) 6.0 4.0 49.0 21.0
9th 5411 Archie BOURNE Burghfield SC 11 M   8.0 9.0 3.0 (15.0) 8.0 (11.0) 54.0 28.0
10th 4515 Joseph JONES Burghfield 9 M   (13.0) 12.0 5.0 8.0 (16.0) 6.0 60.0 31.0
11th 64 Sam BROWN Burghfield SC 9 M   10.0 7.0 (12.0) (16.0) 10.0 9.0 64.0 36.0
12th 5368 William Webster Parkstone       12.0 (14.0) 4.0 10.0 13.0 (14.0) 67.0 39.0
13th 5472 Madeleine FRY Christchurch SC 12 F   15.0 (17.0) 10.0 9.0 9.0 (20.0) 80.0 43.0
14th 5313 Luke NASH Burghfield 12 M   11.0 (15.0) 8.0 14.0 (19.0) 12.0 79.0 45.0
15th 5665 Archie MUNRO-PRICE WPNSA 10 M   14.0 10.0 15.0 12.0 (21.0) (16.0) 88.0 51.0
16th 6179 Hazel JONES Dell Quay SC 11 F   (23.0) 13.0 18.0 6.0 15.0 (43.0 DNC) 118.0 52.0
17th 5224 Ella JONES Dell Quay SC 9 F   (28.0) 16.0 14.0 (20.0) 17.0 19.0 114.0 66.0
18th 6063 Hennie BURLTON Royal Southern 9 F   17.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 18.0 14.0 18.0 153.0 67.0
19th 6115 Imogen JONES Burghfield 10 F   20.0 (21.0) (22.0) 13.0 20.0 15.0 111.0 68.0
20th 6021 Jacob DAVIDSON-GUILD Trearddur Bay SC & Shotwick Lake SC 9 M   16.0 (43.0 DNC) 20.0 26.0 (43.0 DNC) 13.0 161.0 75.0
21st 4007 Madeleine GREAVES Papercourt SC 11 F   (33.0) (43.0 DNC) 23.0 25.0 18.0 17.0 159.0 83.0
22nd 5618 Sebastian LYTTLE Datchet 8 M   22.0 20.0 21.0 23.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 172.0 86.0
23rd 4736 Francesca NEW Christchurch SC 11 F   27.0 22.0 17.0 24.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 176.0 90.0
24th 6272 Tabitha DAVIES Royal Lymington YC & Trearddur Bay SC 9 F   25.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 22.0 12.0 43.0 DNC 188.0 102.0
25th 4820 Arthur GREAVES Papercourt SC 9 M   26.0 (43.0 DNC) 19.0 19.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 193.0 107.0
26th 5811 Polly MASON Papercourt SC 12 F   19.0 18.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 209.0 123.0
27th 5024 Morgan ANDERSON Burghfield 12 M   18.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 21.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 211.0 125.0
28th 6413 Jack STONES Frensham Pond SC 10 M   21.0 19.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 212.0 126.0
29th Sailfish James HYMAN Burghfield SC 11 M   (43.0 DNC) 23.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 238.0 152.0
30th 4444 Henry CHECKSFIELD Burghfield SC 12 M   24.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 239.0 153.0
31st 3419 Oscar TATUM Burghfield SC 10 M   29.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 244.0 158.0
32nd 4950 Ethan TATUM Burghfield SC 9 M   30.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 245.0 159.0
33rd 3814 Rose HAWKER Burghfield SC 11 F   31.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 246.0 160.0
34th 5470 Charlie HOWARD Burghfield 9 M   32.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 247.0 161.0
35th 4468 Dottie NORRIS Weir Wood SC 13 F   (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 258.0 172.0
35th 5092 Ben SANDERSON WWSC 11 M   (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 258.0 172.0
35th 5008 Cameron Calvert-Wragg Burghfield SC       (43.0 DNF) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 258.0 172.0
35th 6367 Rhys GRIFFITHS Shoreham 10 M   (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 258.0 172.0
35th 5577 Jack KNAPPER Parkstone YC 10 M   (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 258.0 172.0
35th 5817 William BRACEY-DAVIS HISC 10 M   (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 258.0 172.0
35th 6048 Oliver TOMKINSON Weirwood SC 12 M   (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 258.0 172.0
35th 6084 Lila EDWARDS Parkstone YC 1 F   (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 258.0 172.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNumber HelmName Club HelmAge Gender Area Place Points
1 6444 Gwen SARGENT Emsworth SC 12 F   1 1.0
2 6042 Oliver MCCORMICK Parkstone 9 M   2 2.0
3 5556 William BARRETT Burghfield SC 10 M   3 3.0
4 5012 Cameron BIGNOLD-KYLES RLymYC 10 M   4 4.0
5 6446 Johnny SARGENT Emsworth SC 10 M   5 5.0
6 5528 Findlay BIGNOLD-KYLES RLymYC 12 M   6 6.0
7 5487 Sabine POTTER Warsash SC 10 F   7 7.0
8 5411 Archie BOURNE Burghfield SC 11 M   8 8.0
9 4671 Amber HALE Poole YC 11 F   9 9.0
10 64 Sam BROWN Burghfield SC 9 M   10 10.0
11 5313 Luke NASH Burghfield 12 M   11 11.0
12 5368 William Webster Parkstone       12 12.0
13 4515 Joseph JONES Burghfield 9 M   13 13.0
14 5665 Archie MUNRO-PRICE WPNSA 10 M   14 14.0
15 5472 Madeleine FRY Christchurch SC 12 F   15 15.0
16 6021 Jacob DAVIDSON-GUILD Trearddur Bay SC & Shotwick Lake SC 9 M   16 16.0
17 6063 Hennie BURLTON Royal Southern 9 F   17 17.0
18 5024 Morgan ANDERSON Burghfield 12 M   18 18.0
19 5811 Polly MASON Papercourt SC 12 F   19 19.0
20 6115 Imogen JONES Burghfield 10 F   20 20.0
21 6413 Jack STONES Frensham Pond SC 10 M   21 21.0
22 5618 Sebastian LYTTLE Datchet 8 M   22 22.0
23 6179 Hazel JONES Dell Quay SC 11 F   23 23.0
24 4444 Henry CHECKSFIELD Burghfield SC 12 M   24 24.0
25 6272 Tabitha DAVIES Royal Lymington YC & Trearddur Bay SC 9 F   25 25.0
26 4820 Arthur GREAVES Papercourt SC 9 M   26 26.0
27 4736 Francesca NEW Christchurch SC 11 F   27 27.0
28 5224 Ella JONES Dell Quay SC 9 F   28 28.0
29 3419 Oscar TATUM Burghfield SC 10 M   29 29.0
30 4950 Ethan TATUM Burghfield SC 9 M   30 30.0
31 3814 Rose HAWKER Burghfield SC 11 F   31 31.0
32 5470 Charlie HOWARD Burghfield 9 M   33 32.0
33 4007 Madeleine GREAVES Papercourt SC 11 F   34 33.0
34 5008 Cameron Calvert-Wragg Burghfield SC       DNF 43.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNumber HelmName Club HelmAge Gender Area Place Points
1 6444 Gwen SARGENT Emsworth SC 12 F   1 1.0
2 5012 Cameron BIGNOLD-KYLES RLymYC 10 M   2 2.0
3 5528 Findlay BIGNOLD-KYLES RLymYC 12 M   3 3.0
4 5556 William BARRETT Burghfield SC 10 M   4 4.0
5 5487 Sabine POTTER Warsash SC 10 F   5 5.0
6 6446 Johnny SARGENT Emsworth SC 10 M   6 6.0
7 64 Sam BROWN Burghfield SC 9 M   7 7.0
8 4671 Amber HALE Poole YC 11 F   8 8.0
9 5411 Archie BOURNE Burghfield SC 11 M   9 9.0
10 5665 Archie MUNRO-PRICE WPNSA 10 M   10 10.0
11 6042 Oliver MCCORMICK Parkstone 9 M   11 11.0
12 4515 Joseph JONES Burghfield 9 M   12 12.0
13 6179 Hazel JONES Dell Quay SC 11 F   13 13.0
14 5368 William Webster Parkstone       14 14.0
15 5313 Luke NASH Burghfield 12 M   15 15.0
16 5224 Ella JONES Dell Quay SC 9 F   16 16.0
17 5472 Madeleine FRY Christchurch SC 12 F   17 17.0
18 5811 Polly MASON Papercourt SC 12 F   18 18.0
19 6413 Jack STONES Frensham Pond SC 10 M   19 19.0
20 5618 Sebastian LYTTLE Datchet 8 M   20 20.0
21 6115 Imogen JONES Burghfield 10 F   21 21.0
22 4736 Francesca NEW Christchurch SC 11 F   22 22.0
23 Sailfish James HYMAN Burghfield SC 11 M   32 23.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNumber HelmName Club HelmAge Gender Area Place Points
1 5012 Cameron BIGNOLD-KYLES RLymYC 10 M   1 1.0
2 4671 Amber HALE Poole YC 11 F   2 2.0
3 5411 Archie BOURNE Burghfield SC 11 M   3 3.0
4 5368 William Webster Parkstone       4 4.0
5 4515 Joseph JONES Burghfield 9 M   5 5.0
6 5487 Sabine POTTER Warsash SC 10 F   6 6.0
7 5556 William BARRETT Burghfield SC 10 M   7 7.0
8 5313 Luke NASH Burghfield 12 M   8 8.0
9 5528 Findlay BIGNOLD-KYLES RLymYC 12 M   9 9.0
10 5472 Madeleine FRY Christchurch SC 12 F   10 10.0
11 6446 Johnny SARGENT Emsworth SC 10 M   11 11.0
12 64 Sam BROWN Burghfield SC 9 M   12 12.0
13 6444 Gwen SARGENT Emsworth SC 12 F   13 13.0
14 5224 Ella JONES Dell Quay SC 9 F   14 14.0
15 5665 Archie MUNRO-PRICE WPNSA 10 M   15 15.0
16 6042 Oliver MCCORMICK Parkstone 9 M   16 16.0
17 4736 Francesca NEW Christchurch SC 11 F   17 17.0
18 6179 Hazel JONES Dell Quay SC 11 F   18 18.0
19 4820 Arthur GREAVES Papercourt SC 9 M   19 19.0
20 6021 Jacob DAVIDSON-GUILD Trearddur Bay SC & Shotwick Lake SC 9 M   20 20.0
21 5618 Sebastian LYTTLE Datchet 8 M   21 21.0
22 6115 Imogen JONES Burghfield 10 F   22 22.0
23 4007 Madeleine GREAVES Papercourt SC 11 F   23 23.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNumber HelmName Club HelmAge Gender Area Place Points
1 6444 Gwen SARGENT Emsworth SC 12 F   1 1.0
2 5487 Sabine POTTER Warsash SC 10 F   2 2.0
3 5012 Cameron BIGNOLD-KYLES RLymYC 10 M   3 3.0
4 4671 Amber HALE Poole YC 11 F   4 4.0
5 6042 Oliver MCCORMICK Parkstone 9 M   5 5.0
6 6179 Hazel JONES Dell Quay SC 11 F   6 6.0
7 5528 Findlay BIGNOLD-KYLES RLymYC 12 M   7 7.0
8 4515 Joseph JONES Burghfield 9 M   8 8.0
9 5472 Madeleine FRY Christchurch SC 12 F   9 9.0
10 5368 William Webster Parkstone       10 10.0
11 5556 William BARRETT Burghfield SC 10 M   11 11.0
12 5665 Archie MUNRO-PRICE WPNSA 10 M   12 12.0
13 6115 Imogen JONES Burghfield 10 F   13 13.0
14 5313 Luke NASH Burghfield 12 M   14 14.0
15 5411 Archie BOURNE Burghfield SC 11 M   15 15.0
16 64 Sam BROWN Burghfield SC 9 M   16 16.0
17 6446 Johnny SARGENT Emsworth SC 10 M   17 17.0
18 6063 Hennie BURLTON Royal Southern 9 F   18 18.0
19 4820 Arthur GREAVES Papercourt SC 9 M   19 19.0
20 5224 Ella JONES Dell Quay SC 9 F   20 20.0
21 5024 Morgan ANDERSON Burghfield 12 M   21 21.0
22 6272 Tabitha DAVIES Royal Lymington YC & Trearddur Bay SC 9 F   22 22.0
23 5618 Sebastian LYTTLE Datchet 8 M   23 23.0
24 4736 Francesca NEW Christchurch SC 11 F   24 24.0
25 4007 Madeleine GREAVES Papercourt SC 11 F   25 25.0
26 6021 Jacob DAVIDSON-GUILD Trearddur Bay SC & Shotwick Lake SC 9 M   26 26.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNumber HelmName Club HelmAge Gender Area Place Points
1 6444 Gwen SARGENT Emsworth SC 12 F   1 1.0
2 5487 Sabine POTTER Warsash SC 10 F   2 2.0
3 5012 Cameron BIGNOLD-KYLES RLymYC 10 M   3 3.0
4 5528 Findlay BIGNOLD-KYLES RLymYC 12 M   4 4.0
5 6042 Oliver MCCORMICK Parkstone 9 M   5 5.0
6 6446 Johnny SARGENT Emsworth SC 10 M   6 6.0
7 4671 Amber HALE Poole YC 11 F   7 7.0
8 5411 Archie BOURNE Burghfield SC 11 M   8 8.0
9 5472 Madeleine FRY Christchurch SC 12 F   9 9.0
10 64 Sam BROWN Burghfield SC 9 M   10 10.0
11 5556 William BARRETT Burghfield SC 10 M   11 11.0
12 6272 Tabitha DAVIES Royal Lymington YC & Trearddur Bay SC 9 F   12 12.0
13 5368 William Webster Parkstone       13 13.0
14 6063 Hennie BURLTON Royal Southern 9 F   14 14.0
15 6179 Hazel JONES Dell Quay SC 11 F   15 15.0
16 4515 Joseph JONES Burghfield 9 M   16 16.0
17 5224 Ella JONES Dell Quay SC 9 F   17 17.0
18 4007 Madeleine GREAVES Papercourt SC 11 F   18 18.0
19 5313 Luke NASH Burghfield 12 M   19 19.0
20 6115 Imogen JONES Burghfield 10 F   20 20.0
21 5665 Archie MUNRO-PRICE WPNSA 10 M   21 21.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNumber HelmName Club HelmAge Gender Area Place Points
1 5528 Findlay BIGNOLD-KYLES RLymYC 12 M   1 1.0
2 5012 Cameron BIGNOLD-KYLES RLymYC 10 M   2 2.0
3 6444 Gwen SARGENT Emsworth SC 12 F   3 3.0
4 6446 Johnny SARGENT Emsworth SC 10 M   4 4.0
5 5556 William BARRETT Burghfield SC 10 M   5 5.0
6 4515 Joseph JONES Burghfield 9 M   6 6.0
7 6042 Oliver MCCORMICK Parkstone 9 M   7 7.0
8 5487 Sabine POTTER Warsash SC 10 F   8 8.0
9 64 Sam BROWN Burghfield SC 9 M   9 9.0
10 4671 Amber HALE Poole YC 11 F   10 10.0
11 5411 Archie BOURNE Burghfield SC 11 M   11 11.0
12 5313 Luke NASH Burghfield 12 M   12 12.0
13 6021 Jacob DAVIDSON-GUILD Trearddur Bay SC & Shotwick Lake SC 9 M   13 13.0
14 5368 William Webster Parkstone       14 14.0
15 6115 Imogen JONES Burghfield 10 F   15 15.0
16 5665 Archie MUNRO-PRICE WPNSA 10 M   16 16.0
17 4007 Madeleine GREAVES Papercourt SC 11 F   17 17.0
18 6063 Hennie BURLTON Royal Southern 9 F   18 18.0
19 5224 Ella JONES Dell Quay SC 9 F   19 19.0
20 5472 Madeleine FRY Christchurch SC 12 F   20 20.0

www.burghfieldsailing.org
info@burghfieldsailing.org

http://www.kbsuk.com/events/burghfield/index.asp?EventID=10
op_open@burghfieldsailing.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com