event burgee venue burgee

Burghfield Optimist Winter Open - 2017 - Coached Regatta Fleet

Burghfield Sailing Club

Burghfield Optimist Winter Open - 2017 - Coached Regatta Fleet

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNumber HelmName Club HelmAge Gender R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
Total Nett
1st 5179 Eddie DORSETT PYC 9 M 3.0 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 15.0 9.0
2nd 5492 Max BROMILOW Parkstone YC 10 M (5.0) 5.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 20.0 15.0
3rd 5981 Henry CAMM Warsash SC 10 M 1.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 27.0 20.0
4th 4748 Scarlett PRICE Royal Victoria YC 12 F 4.0 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 5.0 5.0 28.0 22.0
5th 3729 Matilda MILLER-COMRIE Burghfield 11 F 2.0 (7.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 30.0 23.0
6th 5628 Oliver OSGOOD Emsworth SC 11 M 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 35.0 28.0
7th 5682 Arlo LYNWODE-GORHAM Royal Victoria YC 11 M 8.0 3.0 4.0 (16.0 DNF) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 79.0 63.0
8th 2637 William BOURNE Burghfield SC 8 M 7.0 8.0 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 87.0 71.0
9th 5470 Charlie Howard Burghfield SC     (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNS 7.0 6.0 93.0 77.0
10th 2669 Anna MORRIS Papercourt SC 9 F 9.0 9.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 98.0 82.0
11th 3814 Rose Hawker Burghfield     (16.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 99.0 83.0
12th 5641 Thomas BECK Weir Wood SC 9 M (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 112.0 96.0
12th 5940 Elena BECK Weir Wood SC 8 F (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 112.0 96.0
12th 4432 Phoebe CAZALY Burghfield 10 F (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 112.0 96.0
12th 4875 Eliana EDWARDS Parkstone YC 7 F (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 112.0 96.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNumber HelmName Club HelmAge Gender Place Points
1 5981 Henry CAMM Warsash SC 10 M 1 1.0
2 3729 Matilda MILLER-COMRIE Burghfield 11 F 2 2.0
3 5179 Eddie DORSETT PYC 9 M 3 3.0
4 4748 Scarlett PRICE Royal Victoria YC 12 F 4 4.0
5 5492 Max BROMILOW Parkstone YC 10 M 5 5.0
6 5628 Oliver OSGOOD Emsworth SC 11 M 6 6.0
7 2637 William BOURNE Burghfield SC 8 M 7 7.0
8 5682 Arlo LYNWODE-GORHAM Royal Victoria YC 11 M 8 8.0
9 2669 Anna MORRIS Papercourt SC 9 F 9 9.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNumber HelmName Club HelmAge Gender Place Points
1 5179 Eddie DORSETT PYC 9 M 1 1.0
2 4748 Scarlett PRICE Royal Victoria YC 12 F 2 2.0
3 5682 Arlo LYNWODE-GORHAM Royal Victoria YC 11 M 3 3.0
4 5981 Henry CAMM Warsash SC 10 M 4 4.0
5 5492 Max BROMILOW Parkstone YC 10 M 5 5.0
6 5628 Oliver OSGOOD Emsworth SC 11 M 6 6.0
7 3729 Matilda MILLER-COMRIE Burghfield 11 F 7 7.0
8 2637 William BOURNE Burghfield SC 8 M 8 8.0
9 2669 Anna MORRIS Papercourt SC 9 F 9 9.0
10 3814 Rose Hawker Burghfield     10 10.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNumber HelmName Club HelmAge Gender Place Points
1 5981 Henry CAMM Warsash SC 10 M 1 1.0
2 5492 Max BROMILOW Parkstone YC 10 M 2 2.0
3 4748 Scarlett PRICE Royal Victoria YC 12 F 3 3.0
4 5682 Arlo LYNWODE-GORHAM Royal Victoria YC 11 M 4 4.0
5 3729 Matilda MILLER-COMRIE Burghfield 11 F 5 5.0
6 5179 Eddie DORSETT PYC 9 M 6 6.0
7 5628 Oliver OSGOOD Emsworth SC 11 M 7 7.0
8 2637 William BOURNE Burghfield SC 8 M 8 8.0
9 3814 Rose Hawker Burghfield     9 9.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNumber HelmName Club HelmAge Gender Place Points
1 5179 Eddie DORSETT PYC 9 M 1 1.0
2 5981 Henry CAMM Warsash SC 10 M 2 2.0
3 5492 Max BROMILOW Parkstone YC 10 M 3 3.0
4 3729 Matilda MILLER-COMRIE Burghfield 11 F 4 4.0
5 5628 Oliver OSGOOD Emsworth SC 11 M 5 5.0
6 4748 Scarlett PRICE Royal Victoria YC 12 F 6 6.0
7 5682 Arlo LYNWODE-GORHAM Royal Victoria YC 11 M DNF 16.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNumber HelmName Club HelmAge Gender Place Points
1 5179 Eddie DORSETT PYC 9 M 1 1.0
2 5492 Max BROMILOW Parkstone YC 10 M 2 2.0
3 4748 Scarlett PRICE Royal Victoria YC 12 F 3 3.0
4 3729 Matilda MILLER-COMRIE Burghfield 11 F 4 4.0
5 5628 Oliver OSGOOD Emsworth SC 11 M 5 5.0
6 5981 Henry CAMM Warsash SC 10 M 6 6.0
7 5470 Charlie Howard Burghfield SC     DNS 16.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNumber HelmName Club HelmAge Gender Place Points
1 5179 Eddie DORSETT PYC 9 M 1 1.0
2 5492 Max BROMILOW Parkstone YC 10 M 2 2.0
3 5628 Oliver OSGOOD Emsworth SC 11 M 3 3.0
4 3729 Matilda MILLER-COMRIE Burghfield 11 F 4 4.0
5 4748 Scarlett PRICE Royal Victoria YC 12 F 5 5.0
6 5981 Henry CAMM Warsash SC 10 M 6 6.0
7 5470 Charlie Howard Burghfield SC     7 7.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNumber HelmName Club HelmAge Gender Place Points
1 5492 Max BROMILOW Parkstone YC 10 M 1 1.0
2 5179 Eddie DORSETT PYC 9 M 2 2.0
3 5628 Oliver OSGOOD Emsworth SC 11 M 3 3.0
4 3729 Matilda MILLER-COMRIE Burghfield 11 F 4 4.0
5 4748 Scarlett PRICE Royal Victoria YC 12 F 5 5.0
6 5470 Charlie Howard Burghfield SC     6 6.0
7 5981 Henry CAMM Warsash SC 10 M 7 7.0

www.burghfieldsailing.org
info@burghfieldsailing.org

http://www.kbsuk.com/events/burghfield/index.asp?EventID=10
op_open@burghfieldsailing.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com