2017 Nervous Wrecks Day 2: 4th June 2017

Burghfieldsailing Club

Very Nervous Results So Far

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 59, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNumber HelmName CrewName Team Name PY Keen Wrecks Hungry Wrecks Full Wrecks Done Wrecks Total Nett
1st RS AERO 7 2135 Jake / Dan Bullock   Kat gets the cream 1071 6.0 (6.5) 3.0 1.0 16.5 10.0
2nd DEVOTI D-ZERO 142 Jeremy Carey     1029 3.0 4.5 4.0 (60.0 DNC) 71.5 11.5
3rd FLYING FIFTEEN 3851 Ian Linder Kevin Sweetman Buoys from the 70s 1015 (16.0) 11.0 1.0 2.0 30.0 14.0
4th RS AERO 9 2157 Nigel Rolfe   Grandad, Dad & Son 1024 4.0 (8.0) 6.0 4.0 22.0 14.0
5th RS 200 463 James Anderson Alyshia Anderson Andersons 1047 (13.0) 3.0 7.0 8.0 31.0 18.0
6th RS AERO 9 2162 Peter Chaplin   Grandad, Dad & Son 1024 (15.0) 9.5 8.0 5.0 37.5 22.5
7th LASER 192460 Phil Taylor     1097 9.0 (18.0) 13.0 9.0 49.0 31.0
8th CHALLENGER 277 John Draper   Sailability's Aqua Holics 1160 (28.5) 23.0 2.0 7.0 60.5 32.0
9th LASER 4.7 210212 Connie Stevens     1200 18.0 (28.0) 10.0 6.0 62.0 34.0
10th RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Vanessa Richards 3 Legged Racing 1047 11.0 (20.0) 17.0 10.0 58.0 38.0
11th RS 400 1297 Roger Garrison Bryan Deacon   942 (32.5) 15.0 16.0 13.0 76.5 44.0
12th RS AERO 9 1555 Andrew Wilde     1024 24.0 16.0 9.0 (60.0 DNF) 109.0 49.0
13th RS AERO 7 2215 Ben Cooper   Wraysbury Wremains 1071 (30.0) 21.5 19.0 15.0 85.5 55.5
14th 420 53377 Sarah Alton Peter Alton Araf 1110 1.0 37.0 18.0 (60.0 DNC) 116.0 56.0
15th SOLO 5029 Wynn Kenrick     1143 (26.0) 21.5 26.0 14.0 87.5 61.5
16th PHANTOM 1389 Alex Reeve     999 2.0 2.0 (60.0 DNF) 60.0 DNC 124.0 64.0
17th RS 400 573 David Smith David Shafto D2 942 25.0 24.0 15.0 (60.0 OCS) 124.0 64.0
18th DEVOTI D-ZERO 204 Chris Webb     1029 (41.0) 33.0 23.0 17.0 114.0 73.0
19th LASER 168801 Marc Sollars     1097 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 11.0 3.0 134.0 74.0
20th RS FEVA XL 73 Clara Jones Sophie Lees   1240 35.0 34.0 5.0 (60.0 DNC) 134.0 74.0
21st NATIONAL 12 3445 Nigel White Chris White   1064 8.0 6.5 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 134.5 74.5
22nd ENTERPRISE 21745 Phil Harland Alex Ahmann / Lottie Harland Ausome 1113 40.0 (41.0) 20.0 16.0 117.0 76.0
23rd RS AERO 9 2152 Ben Rolfe   Grandad, Dad & Son 1024 7.0 9.5 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 136.5 76.5
24th RS 400 1232 Sue Brannam Mike Proven Everything but the lawnmower 942 (38.0) 38.0 21.0 19.0 116.0 78.0
25th OPTIMIST 4515 Joseph Jones     1665 5.0 13.5 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 138.5 78.5
26th COMET 849 Tim Higgs     1204 (39.0) 39.0 22.0 18.0 118.0 79.0
27th SOLO 3990 Steve Townsend     1143 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 143.0 83.0
28th LASER 150250 Tom Jones     1097 10.0 13.5 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 143.5 83.5
29th NATIONAL 12 3429 Rob Starling Holly   1064 28.5 32.0 24.0 (60.0 DNF) 144.5 84.5
30th STREAKER 1929 Peter Withrington     1132 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 14.0 12.0 146.0 86.0
31st LASER 158262 Keith Phillips     1097 14.0 12.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 146.0 86.0
32nd STREAKER 1559 Catherine Edwardes     1132 42.0 (44.0) 25.0 20.0 131.0 87.0
33rd RS AERO 7 1589 Chris Harrup     1071 12.0 25.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 157.0 97.0
34th NATIONAL 12 3521 Alan Beeton Ella Ford   1064 37.0 1.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 158.0 98.0
35th LASER 13 Paul Higson     1097 21.0 17.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 158.0 98.0
36th RS 200 15 Simon Pearson Sam Pearson   1047 27.0 19.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 166.0 106.0
37th LASER 159333 Andrew Lees     1097 20.0 29.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 169.0 109.0
38th RS AERO 7 2134 Owen Gibson   Kat gets the cream 1071 22.0 27.0 (60.0 DNF) 60.0 DNC 169.0 109.0
39th SOLUTION 443 Peter Blackman     1087 23.0 26.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 169.0 109.0
40th SOLO 4820 Paul Bristow     1143 19.0 31.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 170.0 110.0
41st OPTIMIST 6115 Imogen Jones     1665 46.0 4.5 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 170.5 110.5
42nd WAYFARER W David Martin / Adrian / Keith Keith Miller / Adrian Elsey Sailability's Aqua Holics 1102 43.0 40.0 28.0 (60.0 DNC) 171.0 111.0
43rd RS 400 1256 Will Green Ryan Finlay   942 45.0 43.0 27.0 (60.0 DNF) 175.0 115.0
44th OPTIMIST 4179 George Macdonald-Grute     1665 32.5 36.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 188.5 128.5
45th LASER RADIAL 196171 Matthew Lees     1139 36.0 35.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 191.0 131.0
46th BLAZE 747 John Assheton     1023 17.0 (60.0 DNF) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 197.0 137.0
47th OPTIMIST 4773 Jack Harper-Hill     1665 52.0 30.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 202.0 142.0
48th BYTE CII 853 Sarah Shelley   Ausome 1147 44.0 42.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 206.0 146.0
49th RS 200 1569 Phillip Grannum Alexia Grannum   1047 31.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 211.0 151.0
50th OPTIMIST 5411 Archie Bourne     1665 47.0 45.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 212.0 152.0
51st STREAKER 1828 Nick Carter     1132 34.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 214.0 154.0
52nd OPTIMIST 5024 Morgan Anderson     1665 48.0 46.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 214.0 154.0
53rd OPTIMIST 5313 Luke Nash     1665 50.0 47.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 217.0 157.0
54th OPTIMIST 5015 Henry Checksfield     1665 51.0 48.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 219.0 159.0
55th OPTIMIST BV3 Felix Thrussell     1665 (60.0 DNF) 49.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 229.0 169.0
56th OPTIMIST 4182 Dylan Bergh     1665 49.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 229.0 169.0
57th OPTIMIST 4950 Ethan Tatum     1665 53.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 233.0 173.0
58th LASER 4.7 6118 Amy Morland     1200 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 240.0 180.0
58th RS QUBA 325 Alex McCorquodale-Cruise     1260 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 240.0 180.0

Keen Wrecks

Start: Slow, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:05:00
Start: Optimist, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:17:00
Start: Fast, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:11:00
Rank Class SailNumber HelmName CrewName Team Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 420 53377 Sarah Alton Peter Alton Araf 1110 0:39:00 0:35:08 1.0
2 PHANTOM 1389 Alex Reeve     999 0:35:27 0:35:29 2.0
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO 142 Jeremy Carey     1029 0:36:35 0:35:33 3.0
4 RS AERO 9 2157 Nigel Rolfe   Grandad, Dad & Son 1024 0:36:49 0:35:57 4.0
5 OPTIMIST 4515 Joseph Jones     1665 0:19:59 0:36:00 5.0
6 RS AERO 7 2135 Jake / Dan Bullock   Kat gets the cream 1071 0:38:46 0:36:12 6.0
7 RS AERO 9 2152 Ben Rolfe   Grandad, Dad & Son 1024 0:37:08 0:36:16 7.0
8 NATIONAL 12 3445 Nigel White Chris White   1064 0:38:41 0:36:21 8.0
9 LASER 192460 Phil Taylor     1097 0:39:55 0:36:23 9.0
10 LASER 150250 Tom Jones     1097 0:39:59 0:36:27 10.0
11 RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Vanessa Richards 3 Legged Racing 1047 0:38:25 0:36:42 11.0
12 RS AERO 7 1589 Chris Harrup     1071 0:39:31 0:36:54 12.0
13 RS 200 463 James Anderson Alyshia Anderson Andersons 1047 0:39:06 0:37:21 13.0
14 LASER 158262 Keith Phillips     1097 0:41:01 0:37:23 14.0
15 RS AERO 9 2162 Peter Chaplin   Grandad, Dad & Son 1024 0:38:20 0:37:26 15.0
16 FLYING FIFTEEN 3851 Ian Linder Kevin Sweetman Buoys from the 70s 1015 0:38:03 0:37:29 16.0
17 BLAZE 747 John Assheton     1023 0:38:30 0:37:38 17.0
18 LASER 4.7 210212 Connie Stevens     1200 0:45:16 0:37:43 18.0
19 SOLO 4820 Paul Bristow     1143 0:43:24 0:37:58 19.0
20 LASER 159333 Andrew Lees     1097 0:41:45 0:38:04 20.0
21 LASER 13 Paul Higson     1097 0:41:52 0:38:10 21.0
22 RS AERO 7 2134 Owen Gibson   Kat gets the cream 1071 0:40:54 0:38:11 22.0
23 SOLUTION 443 Peter Blackman     1087 0:41:41 0:38:21 23.0
24 RS AERO 9 1555 Andrew Wilde     1024 0:39:17 0:38:22 24.0
25 RS 400 573 David Smith David Shafto D2 942 0:36:16 0:38:30 25.0
26 SOLO 5029 Wynn Kenrick     1143 0:44:53 0:39:16 26.0
27 RS 200 15 Simon Pearson Sam Pearson   1047 0:41:13 0:39:22 27.0
28 CHALLENGER 277 John Draper   Sailability's Aqua Holics 1160 0:45:46 0:39:27 28.5
28 NATIONAL 12 3429 Rob Starling Holly   1064 0:41:59 0:39:27 28.5
30 RS AERO 7 2215 Ben Cooper   Wraysbury Wremains 1071 0:42:44 0:39:54 30.0
31 RS 200 1569 Phillip Grannum Alexia Grannum   1047 0:42:06 0:40:13 31.0
32 RS 400 1297 Roger Garrison Bryan Deacon   942 0:38:08 0:40:29 32.5
32 OPTIMIST 4179 George Macdonald-Grute     1665 0:22:28 0:40:29 32.5
34 STREAKER 1828 Nick Carter     1132 0:46:42 0:41:15 34.0
35 RS FEVA XL 73 Clara Jones Sophie Lees   1240 0:51:22 0:41:25 35.0
36 LASER RADIAL 196171 Matthew Lees     1139 0:47:21 0:41:34 36.0
37 NATIONAL 12 3521 Alan Beeton Ella Ford   1064 0:44:22 0:41:42 37.0
38 RS 400 1232 Sue Brannam Mike Proven Everything but the lawnmower 942 0:39:53 0:42:20 38.0
39 COMET 849 Tim Higgs     1204 0:51:18 0:42:36 39.0
40 ENTERPRISE 21745 Phil Harland Alex Ahmann / Lottie Harland Ausome 1113 0:47:56 0:43:04 40.0
41 DEVOTI D-ZERO 204 Chris Webb     1029 0:44:37 0:43:22 41.0
42 STREAKER 1559 Catherine Edwardes     1132 0:49:50 0:44:01 42.0
43 WAYFARER W David Martin / Adrian / Keith Keith Miller / Adrian Elsey Sailability's Aqua Holics 1102 0:49:39 0:45:03 43.0
44 BYTE CII 853 Sarah Shelley   Ausome 1147 0:52:42 0:45:57 44.0
45 RS 400 1256 Will Green Ryan Finlay   942 0:43:21 0:46:01 45.0
46 OPTIMIST 6115 Imogen Jones     1665 0:25:59 0:46:49 46.0
47 OPTIMIST 5411 Archie Bourne     1665 0:26:34 0:47:52 47.0
48 OPTIMIST 5024 Morgan Anderson     1665 0:27:06 0:48:50 48.0
49 OPTIMIST 4182 Dylan Bergh     1665 0:27:51 0:50:11 49.0
50 OPTIMIST 5313 Luke Nash     1665 0:28:31 0:51:23 50.0
51 OPTIMIST 5015 Henry Checksfield     1665 0:28:38 0:51:35 51.0
52 OPTIMIST 4773 Jack Harper-Hill     1665 0:28:41 0:51:41 52.0
53 OPTIMIST 4950 Ethan Tatum     1665 0:28:57 0:52:10 53.0
54 OPTIMIST BV3 Felix Thrussell     1665 DNF   60.0

Hungry Wrecks

Start: Slow, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.04.00
Start: Optimist, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.16.00
Start: Fast, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.10.00
Rank Class SailNumber HelmName CrewName Team Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NATIONAL 12 3521 Alan Beeton Ella Ford   1064 0.24.30 0.23.02 1.0
2 PHANTOM 1389 Alex Reeve     999 0.23.32 0.23.33 2.0
3 RS 200 463 James Anderson Alyshia Anderson Andersons 1047 0.24.55 0.23.48 3.0
4 DEVOTI D-ZERO 142 Jeremy Carey     1029 0.24.32 0.23.51 4.5
4 OPTIMIST 6115 Imogen Jones     1665 0.19.51 0.23.51 4.5
6 RS AERO 7 2135 Jake / Dan Bullock   Kat gets the cream 1071 0.25.34 0.23.52 6.5
6 NATIONAL 12 3445 Nigel White Chris White   1064 0.25.24 0.23.52 6.5
8 RS AERO 9 2157 Nigel Rolfe   Grandad, Dad & Son 1024 0.24.31 0.23.57 8.0
9 RS AERO 9 2162 Peter Chaplin   Grandad, Dad & Son 1024 0.24.32 0.23.58 9.5
9 RS AERO 9 2152 Ben Rolfe   Grandad, Dad & Son 1024 0.24.32 0.23.58 9.5
11 FLYING FIFTEEN 3851 Ian Linder Kevin Sweetman Buoys from the 70s 1015 0.24.30 0.24.08 11.0
12 LASER 158262 Keith Phillips     1097 0.26.30 0.24.09 12.0
13 OPTIMIST 4515 Joseph Jones     1665 0.20.09 0.24.12 13.5
13 LASER 150250 Tom Jones     1097 0.26.33 0.24.12 13.5
15 RS 400 1297 Roger Garrison Bryan Deacon   942 0.22.56 0.24.21 15.0
16 RS AERO 9 1555 Andrew Wilde     1024 0.25.09 0.24.34 16.0
17 LASER 13 Paul Higson     1097 0.27.10 0.24.46 17.0
18 LASER 192460 Phil Taylor     1097 0.27.19 0.24.54 18.0
19 RS 200 15 Simon Pearson Sam Pearson   1047 0.26.15 0.25.04 19.0
20 RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Vanessa Richards 3 Legged Racing 1047 0.26.16 0.25.05 20.0
21 RS AERO 7 2215 Ben Cooper   Wraysbury Wremains 1071 0.26.54 0.25.07 21.5
21 SOLO 5029 Wynn Kenrick     1143 0.28.43 0.25.07 21.5
23 CHALLENGER 277 John Draper   Sailability's Aqua Holics 1160 0.29.09 0.25.08 23.0
24 RS 400 573 David Smith David Shafto D2 942 0.23.43 0.25.11 24.0
25 RS AERO 7 1589 Chris Harrup     1071 0.27.02 0.25.14 25.0
26 SOLUTION 443 Peter Blackman     1087 0.27.32 0.25.20 26.0
27 RS AERO 7 2134 Owen Gibson   Kat gets the cream 1071 0.27.14 0.25.26 27.0
28 LASER 4.7 210212 Connie Stevens     1200 0.30.32 0.25.27 28.0
29 LASER 159333 Andrew Lees     1097 0.28.10 0.25.41 29.0
30 OPTIMIST 4773 Jack Harper-Hill     1665 0.21.46 0.26.09 30.0
31 SOLO 4820 Paul Bristow     1143 0.29.59 0.26.14 31.0
32 NATIONAL 12 3429 Rob Starling Holly   1064 0.28.43 0.26.59 32.0
33 DEVOTI D-ZERO 204 Chris Webb     1029 0.28.05 0.27.18 33.0
34 RS FEVA XL 73 Clara Jones Sophie Lees   1240 0.33.55 0.27.21 34.0
35 LASER RADIAL 196171 Matthew Lees     1139 0.32.02 0.28.07 35.0
36 OPTIMIST 4179 George Macdonald-Grute     1665 0.23.35 0.28.20 36.0
37 420 53377 Sarah Alton Peter Alton Araf 1110 0.31.36 0.28.28 37.0
38 RS 400 1232 Sue Brannam Mike Proven Everything but the lawnmower 942 0.26.50 0.28.29 38.0
39 COMET 849 Tim Higgs     1204 0.34.20 0.28.31 39.0
40 WAYFARER W David Martin / Adrian / Keith Keith Miller / Adrian Elsey Sailability's Aqua Holics 1102 0.32.45 0.29.43 40.0
41 ENTERPRISE 21745 Phil Harland Alex Ahmann / Lottie Harland Ausome 1113 0.33.31 0.30.07 41.0
42 BYTE CII 853 Sarah Shelley   Ausome 1147 0.35.18 0.30.47 42.0
43 RS 400 1256 Will Green Ryan Finlay   942 0.29.12 0.31.00 43.0
44 STREAKER 1559 Catherine Edwardes     1132 0.35.08 0.31.02 44.0
45 OPTIMIST 5411 Archie Bourne     1665 0.27.06 0.32.33 45.0
46 OPTIMIST 5024 Morgan Anderson     1665 0.27.41 0.33.15 46.0
47 OPTIMIST 5313 Luke Nash     1665 0.28.14 0.33.55 47.0
48 OPTIMIST 5015 Henry Checksfield     1665 0.29.08 0.35.00 48.0
49 OPTIMIST BV3 Felix Thrussell     1665 0.29.23 0.35.18 49.0
50 BLAZE 747 John Assheton     1023 DNF   60.0

Full Wrecks at 13.00

Start: Slow, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13.57.00
Start: Optimist, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13.57.00
Start: Fast, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.03.00
Rank Class SailNumber HelmName CrewName Team Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3851 Ian Linder Kevin Sweetman Buoys from the 70s 1015 0.31.24 0.30.56 1.0
2 CHALLENGER 277 John Draper   Sailability's Aqua Holics 1160 0.36.38 0.31.35 2.0
3 RS AERO 7 2135 Jake / Dan Bullock   Kat gets the cream 1071 0.33.57 0.31.42 3.0
4 DEVOTI D-ZERO 142 Jeremy Carey     1029 0.33.03 0.32.07 4.0
5 RS FEVA XL 73 Clara Jones Sophie Lees   1240 0.40.06 0.32.20 5.0
6 RS AERO 9 2157 Nigel Rolfe   Grandad, Dad & Son 1024 0.33.15 0.32.28 6.0
7 RS 200 463 James Anderson Alyshia Anderson Andersons 1047 0.34.43 0.33.09 7.0
8 RS AERO 9 2162 Peter Chaplin   Grandad, Dad & Son 1024 0.34.08 0.33.20 8.0
9 RS AERO 9 1555 Andrew Wilde     1024 0.35.05 0.34.16 9.0
10 LASER 4.7 210212 Connie Stevens     1200 0.41.08 0.34.17 10.0
11 LASER 168801 Marc Sollars     1097 0.37.53 0.34.32 11.0
12 SOLO 3990 Steve Townsend     1143 0.39.40 0.34.42 12.0
13 LASER 192460 Phil Taylor     1097 0.38.08 0.34.46 13.0
14 STREAKER 1929 Peter Withrington     1132 0.39.39 0.35.02 14.0
15 RS 400 573 David Smith David Shafto D2 942 0.33.24 0.35.27 15.0
16 RS 400 1297 Roger Garrison Bryan Deacon   942 0.33.51 0.35.56 16.0
17 RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Vanessa Richards 3 Legged Racing 1047 0.37.46 0.36.04 17.0
18 420 53377 Sarah Alton Peter Alton Araf 1110 0.40.16 0.36.17 18.0
19 RS AERO 7 2215 Ben Cooper   Wraysbury Wremains 1071 0.38.57 0.36.22 19.0
20 ENTERPRISE 21745 Phil Harland Alex Ahmann / Lottie Harland Ausome 1113 0.41.04 0.36.54 20.0
21 RS 400 1232 Sue Brannam Mike Proven Everything but the lawnmower 942 0.35.22 0.37.33 21.0
22 COMET 849 Tim Higgs     1204 0.46.02 0.38.14 22.0
23 DEVOTI D-ZERO 204 Chris Webb     1029 0.39.50 0.38.43 23.0
24 NATIONAL 12 3429 Rob Starling Holly   1064 0.41.16 0.38.47 24.0
25 STREAKER 1559 Catherine Edwardes     1132 0.45.51 0.40.30 25.0
26 SOLO 5029 Wynn Kenrick     1143 0.46.31 0.40.42 26.0
27 RS 400 1256 Will Green Ryan Finlay   942 0.39.40 0.42.07 27.0
28 WAYFARER W David Martin / Adrian / Keith Keith Miller / Adrian Elsey Sailability's Aqua Holics 1102 0.46.31 0.42.13 28.0
29 PHANTOM 1389 Alex Reeve     999 DNF   60.0
29 RS AERO 7 2134 Owen Gibson   Kat gets the cream 1071 DNF   60.0

Done Wrecks at 13.00

Start: optimist, Finishes: Elapsed time
Start: slow, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.51.00
Start: Fast, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.57.00
Rank Class SailNumber HelmName CrewName Team Name PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 7 2135 Jake / Dan Bullock   Kat gets the cream 1071 0.32.55 0.30.44 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3851 Ian Linder Kevin Sweetman Buoys from the 70s 1015 0.32.25 0.31.56 2.0
3 LASER 168801 Marc Sollars     1097 0.35.21 0.32.13 3.0
4 RS AERO 9 2157 Nigel Rolfe   Grandad, Dad & Son 1024 0.33.21 0.32.34 4.0
5 RS AERO 9 2162 Peter Chaplin   Grandad, Dad & Son 1024 0.33.59 0.33.11 5.0
6 LASER 4.7 210212 Connie Stevens     1200 0.40.04 0.33.23 6.0
7 CHALLENGER 277 John Draper   Sailability's Aqua Holics 1160 0.38.49 0.33.28 7.0
8 RS 200 463 James Anderson Alyshia Anderson Andersons 1047 0.35.10 0.33.35 8.0
9 LASER 192460 Phil Taylor     1097 0.37.18 0.34.00 9.0
10 RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Vanessa Richards 3 Legged Racing 1047 0.36.26 0.34.48 10.0
11 SOLO 3990 Steve Townsend     1143 0.39.55 0.34.55 11.0
12 STREAKER 1929 Peter Withrington     1132 0.40.10 0.35.29 12.0
13 RS 400 1297 Roger Garrison Bryan Deacon   942 0.33.26 0.35.30 13.0
14 SOLO 5029 Wynn Kenrick     1143 0.40.58 0.35.50 14.0
15 RS AERO 7 2215 Ben Cooper   Wraysbury Wremains 1071 0.39.57 0.37.18 15.0
16 ENTERPRISE 21745 Phil Harland Alex Ahmann / Lottie Harland Ausome 1113 0.42.07 0.37.50 16.0
17 DEVOTI D-ZERO 204 Chris Webb     1029 0.39.14 0.38.08 17.0
18 COMET 849 Tim Higgs     1204 0.46.05 0.38.17 18.0
19 RS 400 1232 Sue Brannam Mike Proven Everything but the lawnmower 942 0.36.13 0.38.27 19.0
20 STREAKER 1559 Catherine Edwardes     1132 0.45.51 0.40.30 20.0
21 RS AERO 9 1555 Andrew Wilde     1024 DNF   60.0
21 RS 400 573 David Smith David Shafto D2 942 OCS   60.0
21 NATIONAL 12 3429 Rob Starling Holly   1064 DNF   60.0
21 RS 400 1256 Will Green Ryan Finlay   942 DNF   60.0

www.burghfieldsailing.org

www.burghfieldsailing.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com