event burgee venue burgee

Burghfield Comet National Championships 27-29 May 2017

Burghfield Sailing Club

Results as of 14:07 on May 29, 2017

Comet Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Rig Sail_Number Helm Name Sailing_Club Age_Category Lady_Helm R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Comet Standard 48 Chris Hatton Severn Sailing Club Youth No 4.0 3.0 (6.0) (7.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0       24.0 11.0
2nd Comet Standard 869 Bob Dodds Cmyc Veteran No 5.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 (13.0) (8.0) 2.0       36.0 15.0
3rd Comet Standard 804 Edwin Pope Ogston SC Ancient Mariner No 1.0 5.0 (8.0) (10.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0       33.0 15.0
4th Comet Standard 126 Alan Bennett Staunton Harold SC Ancient Mariner No 6.0 2.0 (11.0) 6.0 1.0 3.0 (7.0)       36.0 18.0
5th Comet Standard 875 Nigel Austin Cransley Veteran No (9.0) (9.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 7.0 6.0       37.0 19.0
6th Comet Standard 867 Chris Robinson Burghfield Sailing Club Veteran No 2.0 1.0 7.0 5.0 (11.0) 5.0 (15.0)       46.0 20.0
7th Comet Standard 701 Izac Dodds Cmyc   No 7.0 6.0 (13.0) (11.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0       50.0 26.0
8th Comet Standard 597 Ben Palmer Baltic Wharf Sailing Club   No 3.0 8.0 3.0 (9.0) 8.0 (11.0) 5.0       47.0 27.0
9th Comet Standard 844 Paul Hinde Severn   No 10.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 (22.0) (13.0) 10.0       71.0 36.0
10th Comet Standard 841 Dave Harris Severn Ancient Mariner No (11.0) (12.0) 10.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 8.0       61.0 38.0
11th Comet Standard 152 Ian Stone Maidenhead Sailing Club   No 8.0 11.0 4.0 2.0 17.0 (20.0) (25.0 DNC)       87.0 42.0
12th Comet Standard 599 Paul Jago Attenborough sailing club Veteran No 12.0 (21.0) (25.0 DNC) 12.0 7.0 9.0 9.0       95.0 49.0
13th Comet Standard 532 John Coppenhall Hunts SC Ancient Mariner No 13.0 10.0 12.0 (14.0) 10.0 10.0 (14.0)       83.0 55.0
14th Comet Xtra 800 Henry Jaggers Beer SC Ancient Mariner No 14.0 15.0 14.0 (17.0) (18.0) 12.0 11.0       101.0 66.0
15th Comet Standard 484 Richard Steptoe Baltic Wharf Veteran No 15.0 13.0 15.0 13.0 16.0 (22.0) (19.0)       113.0 72.0
16th Comet Standard 845 Nigel Fern Staunton Harold S.C. Ancient Mariner No (22.0 DNF) 14.0 16.0 16.0 (20.0) 16.0 12.0       116.0 74.0
17th Comet Xtra 838 Alan Hatton Severn Sailing Club Veteran No (20.0) 16.0 19.0 (25.0 DNC) 12.0 19.0 16.0       127.0 82.0
18th Comet Xtra 886 Andrew Simmons RYA Ancient Mariner No 19.0 19.0 9.0 15.0 21.0 (23.0) (25.0 DNC)       131.0 83.0
19th Comet Xtra 614 Carol Butcher Hawley Lake Sail Training Centre Veteran Yes 17.0 17.0 18.0 (19.0) 14.0 18.0 (20.0)       123.0 84.0
20th Comet Xtra 847 Isla Macneal Baltic Wharf Veteran Yes 16.0 20.0 17.0 18.0 (23.0) 15.0 (21.0)       130.0 86.0
21st Comet Standard 400 John Sturgeon Hawley Lake Ancient Mariner No (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 15.0 14.0 13.0       142.0 92.0
22nd Comet Standard 57 Steve Gregory Frensham Pond Ancient Mariner No (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 9.0 17.0 17.0       143.0 93.0
23rd Comet Xtra 849 Timothy Higgs Burghfield Ancient Mariner No 18.0 18.0 (21.0 DNF) (21.0 DNF) 19.0 21.0 18.0       136.0 94.0
24th Comet Standard 433 Andy Dale Eyott Veteran No (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC       175.0 125.0

www.burghfieldsailing.org
results@burghfieldsailing.org

www.burghfieldsailing.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com