venue burgee

2016 Burghfield National 12 Gul Series & Sprint Open - 19th March 2016

Burghfield Sailing Club

Provisional Results as of 16:07 on March 19, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName SailNumber BoatName HomeClub R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Graham camm Zoe Ballantyne 3530 Very Hungry Caterpillar Burghfield (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 16.0 9.0
2nd Tom Stewart Robert Stewart 3544 Whitebait Fox's Marina Yacht Club 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 1.0 54.0 14.0
3rd Jeremy Hartley Luke Hartley 3519 Dead Cat Bounce Stokes Bay (8.0) 4.0 4.0 1.0 (7.0) (6.0) 1.0 2.0 4.0 37.0 16.0
4th Kevin Iles Andrea Downham 3527 Snagglepuss Thorpe Bay YC 4.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 (17.0 DNF) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 69.0 18.0
5th Ian Gore Alex Gore 3525 Mog Up River Yacht Club (17.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (7.0) 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 3.0 7.0 56.0 25.0
6th Nigel White Chris White 3445 Capriccio Burghfield 3.0 (10.0) 7.0 (10.0) 6.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0) 54.0 26.0
7th Nick Copsey Charlotte Stewart 3528 Blue Kangaroo Stokes Bay Sailing Club (7.0) (6.0) (6.0) 4.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 45.0 26.0
8th Jon Brown Maya/Sam Brown 3483 Tonto BSC (17.0 ocs) 5.0 (8.0) 8.0 8.0 5.0 7.0 (17.0 dnf) 6.0 81.0 39.0
9th Geoff Camm Henry Camm 3515 Happy Hour Warsash SC 6.0 (9.0) (17.0 UFD) (9.0) 9.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 83.0 48.0
10th Tom Lee JeneferBugge 3545 A Wood and a Sheep Burghfield (10.0) 8.0 9.0 (11.0) (10.0) 10.0 9.0 7.0 10.0 84.0 53.0
11th John Thornton Bryony Thornton 3443 Full Monty Burghfield 5.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 108.0 57.0
12th Phil Johnston Jeff Leslie 3474 Master of Puppets Papercourt (17.0 ocs) (13.0) 10.0 (13.0) 13.0 9.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 107.0 64.0
13th Rosie White Harry De Greeff 3523 Lightning Storm n/a (12.0) 12.0 12.0 (15.0) (14.0) 11.0 11.0 9.0 12.0 108.0 67.0
14th Alan Beeton Pete Barefield 3302 Junks Burghfield 11.0 (14.0) 13.0 (14.0) 12.0 12.0 12.0 10.0 (17.0 DNC) 115.0 70.0
15th Rob Starling Holly Starling 3429   Burghfield 9.0 11.0 11.0 12.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 128.0 77.0
16th Chris Palmer Ben Palmer 3244 Why Can't You . . ? None 13.0 15.0 14.0 (16.0) 11.0 13.0 13.0 (17.0 dnf) (17.0 DNC) 129.0 79.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName SailNumber BoatName HomeClub Place Points
1 Tom Stewart Robert Stewart 3544 Whitebait Fox's Marina Yacht Club 1 1.0
2 Graham camm Zoe Ballantyne 3530 Very Hungry Caterpillar Burghfield 2 2.0
3 Nigel White Chris White 3445 Capriccio Burghfield 3 3.0
4 Kevin Iles Andrea Downham 3527 Snagglepuss Thorpe Bay YC 4 4.0
5 John Thornton Bryony Thornton 3443 Full Monty Burghfield 5 5.0
6 Geoff Camm Henry Camm 3515 Happy Hour Warsash SC 6 6.0
7 Nick Copsey Charlotte Stewart 3528 Blue Kangaroo Stokes Bay Sailing Club 7 7.0
8 Jeremy Hartley Luke Hartley 3519 Dead Cat Bounce Stokes Bay 8 8.0
9 Rob Starling Holly Starling 3429   Burghfield 9 9.0
10 Tom Lee JeneferBugge 3545 A Wood and a Sheep Burghfield 10 10.0
11 Alan Beeton Pete Barefield 3302 Junks Burghfield 11 11.0
12 Rosie White Harry De Greeff 3523 Lightning Storm n/a 12 12.0
13 Chris Palmer Ben Palmer 3244 Why Can't You . . ? None 13 13.0
14 Jon Brown Maya/Sam Brown 3483 Tonto BSC ocs 17.0
14 Phil Johnston Jeff Leslie 3474 Master of Puppets Papercourt ocs 17.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName SailNumber BoatName HomeClub Place Points
1 Graham camm Zoe Ballantyne 3530 Very Hungry Caterpillar Burghfield 1 1.0
2 Kevin Iles Andrea Downham 3527 Snagglepuss Thorpe Bay YC 2 2.0
3 Ian Gore Alex Gore 3525 Mog Up River Yacht Club 3 3.0
4 Jeremy Hartley Luke Hartley 3519 Dead Cat Bounce Stokes Bay 4 4.0
5 Jon Brown Maya/Sam Brown 3483 Tonto BSC 5 5.0
6 Nick Copsey Charlotte Stewart 3528 Blue Kangaroo Stokes Bay Sailing Club 6 6.0
7 John Thornton Bryony Thornton 3443 Full Monty Burghfield 7 7.0
8 Tom Lee JeneferBugge 3545 A Wood and a Sheep Burghfield 8 8.0
9 Geoff Camm Henry Camm 3515 Happy Hour Warsash SC 9 9.0
10 Nigel White Chris White 3445 Capriccio Burghfield 10 10.0
11 Rob Starling Holly Starling 3429   Burghfield 11 11.0
12 Rosie White Harry De Greeff 3523 Lightning Storm n/a 12 12.0
13 Phil Johnston Jeff Leslie 3474 Master of Puppets Papercourt 13 13.0
14 Alan Beeton Pete Barefield 3302 Junks Burghfield 14 14.0
15 Chris Palmer Ben Palmer 3244 Why Can't You . . ? None 15 15.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName SailNumber BoatName HomeClub Place Points
1 Kevin Iles Andrea Downham 3527 Snagglepuss Thorpe Bay YC 1 1.0
2 Graham camm Zoe Ballantyne 3530 Very Hungry Caterpillar Burghfield 2 2.0
3 Ian Gore Alex Gore 3525 Mog Up River Yacht Club 3 3.0
4 Jeremy Hartley Luke Hartley 3519 Dead Cat Bounce Stokes Bay 4 4.0
5 John Thornton Bryony Thornton 3443 Full Monty Burghfield 5 5.0
6 Nick Copsey Charlotte Stewart 3528 Blue Kangaroo Stokes Bay Sailing Club 6 6.0
7 Nigel White Chris White 3445 Capriccio Burghfield 7 7.0
8 Jon Brown Maya/Sam Brown 3483 Tonto BSC 8 8.0
9 Tom Lee JeneferBugge 3545 A Wood and a Sheep Burghfield 9 9.0
10 Phil Johnston Jeff Leslie 3474 Master of Puppets Papercourt 11 10.0
11 Rob Starling Holly Starling 3429   Burghfield 12 11.0
12 Rosie White Harry De Greeff 3523 Lightning Storm n/a 13 12.0
13 Alan Beeton Pete Barefield 3302 Junks Burghfield 14 13.0
14 Chris Palmer Ben Palmer 3244 Why Can't You . . ? None 15 14.0
15 Geoff Camm Henry Camm 3515 Happy Hour Warsash SC UFD 17.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName SailNumber BoatName HomeClub Place Points
1 Jeremy Hartley Luke Hartley 3519 Dead Cat Bounce Stokes Bay 1 1.0
2 Tom Stewart Robert Stewart 3544 Whitebait Fox's Marina Yacht Club 2 2.0
3 Graham camm Zoe Ballantyne 3530 Very Hungry Caterpillar Burghfield 3 3.0
4 Nick Copsey Charlotte Stewart 3528 Blue Kangaroo Stokes Bay Sailing Club 4 4.0
5 Kevin Iles Andrea Downham 3527 Snagglepuss Thorpe Bay YC 5 5.0
6 John Thornton Bryony Thornton 3443 Full Monty Burghfield 6 6.0
7 Ian Gore Alex Gore 3525 Mog Up River Yacht Club 7 7.0
8 Jon Brown Maya/Sam Brown 3483 Tonto BSC 8 8.0
9 Geoff Camm Henry Camm 3515 Happy Hour Warsash SC 9 9.0
10 Nigel White Chris White 3445 Capriccio Burghfield 10 10.0
11 Tom Lee JeneferBugge 3545 A Wood and a Sheep Burghfield 11 11.0
12 Rob Starling Holly Starling 3429   Burghfield 12 12.0
13 Phil Johnston Jeff Leslie 3474 Master of Puppets Papercourt 13 13.0
14 Alan Beeton Pete Barefield 3302 Junks Burghfield 14 14.0
15 Rosie White Harry De Greeff 3523 Lightning Storm n/a 15 15.0
16 Chris Palmer Ben Palmer 3244 Why Can't You . . ? None 16 16.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName SailNumber BoatName HomeClub Place Points
1 Kevin Iles Andrea Downham 3527 Snagglepuss Thorpe Bay YC 1 1.0
2 Graham camm Zoe Ballantyne 3530 Very Hungry Caterpillar Burghfield 2 2.0
3 Tom Stewart Robert Stewart 3544 Whitebait Fox's Marina Yacht Club 3 3.0
4 Ian Gore Alex Gore 3525 Mog Up River Yacht Club 4 4.0
5 Nick Copsey Charlotte Stewart 3528 Blue Kangaroo Stokes Bay Sailing Club 5 5.0
6 Nigel White Chris White 3445 Capriccio Burghfield 6 6.0
7 Jeremy Hartley Luke Hartley 3519 Dead Cat Bounce Stokes Bay 7 7.0
8 Jon Brown Maya/Sam Brown 3483 Tonto BSC 8 8.0
9 Geoff Camm Henry Camm 3515 Happy Hour Warsash SC 9 9.0
10 Tom Lee JeneferBugge 3545 A Wood and a Sheep Burghfield 10 10.0
11 Chris Palmer Ben Palmer 3244 Why Can't You . . ? None 11 11.0
12 Alan Beeton Pete Barefield 3302 Junks Burghfield 12 12.0
13 Phil Johnston Jeff Leslie 3474 Master of Puppets Papercourt 13 13.0
14 Rosie White Harry De Greeff 3523 Lightning Storm n/a 14 14.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName SailNumber BoatName HomeClub Place Points
1 Graham camm Zoe Ballantyne 3530 Very Hungry Caterpillar Burghfield 1 1.0
2 Nigel White Chris White 3445 Capriccio Burghfield 2 2.0
3 Nick Copsey Charlotte Stewart 3528 Blue Kangaroo Stokes Bay Sailing Club 3 3.0
4 Tom Stewart Robert Stewart 3544 Whitebait Fox's Marina Yacht Club 4 4.0
5 Jon Brown Maya/Sam Brown 3483 Tonto BSC 5 5.0
6 Jeremy Hartley Luke Hartley 3519 Dead Cat Bounce Stokes Bay 6 6.0
7 Ian Gore Alex Gore 3525 Mog Up River Yacht Club 7 7.0
8 Geoff Camm Henry Camm 3515 Happy Hour Warsash SC 8 8.0
9 Phil Johnston Jeff Leslie 3474 Master of Puppets Papercourt 9 9.0
10 Tom Lee JeneferBugge 3545 A Wood and a Sheep Burghfield 10 10.0
11 Rosie White Harry De Greeff 3523 Lightning Storm n/a 11 11.0
12 Alan Beeton Pete Barefield 3302 Junks Burghfield 12 12.0
13 Chris Palmer Ben Palmer 3244 Why Can't You . . ? None 13 13.0
14 Kevin Iles Andrea Downham 3527 Snagglepuss Thorpe Bay YC DNF 17.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName SailNumber BoatName HomeClub Place Points
1 Jeremy Hartley Luke Hartley 3519 Dead Cat Bounce Stokes Bay 1 1.0
2 Graham camm Zoe Ballantyne 3530 Very Hungry Caterpillar Burghfield 2 2.0
3 Tom Stewart Robert Stewart 3544 Whitebait Fox's Marina Yacht Club 3 3.0
4 Nigel White Chris White 3445 Capriccio Burghfield 4 4.0
5 Ian Gore Alex Gore 3525 Mog Up River Yacht Club 5 5.0
6 Nick Copsey Charlotte Stewart 3528 Blue Kangaroo Stokes Bay Sailing Club 6 6.0
7 Jon Brown Maya/Sam Brown 3483 Tonto BSC 7 7.0
8 Geoff Camm Henry Camm 3515 Happy Hour Warsash SC 8 8.0
9 Tom Lee JeneferBugge 3545 A Wood and a Sheep Burghfield 9 9.0
10 Phil Johnston Jeff Leslie 3474 Master of Puppets Papercourt 10 10.0
11 Rosie White Harry De Greeff 3523 Lightning Storm n/a 11 11.0
12 Alan Beeton Pete Barefield 3302 Junks Burghfield 12 12.0
13 Chris Palmer Ben Palmer 3244 Why Can't You . . ? None 13 13.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName SailNumber BoatName HomeClub Place Points
1 Graham camm Zoe Ballantyne 3530 Very Hungry Caterpillar Burghfield 1 1.0
2 Jeremy Hartley Luke Hartley 3519 Dead Cat Bounce Stokes Bay 2 2.0
3 Ian Gore Alex Gore 3525 Mog Up River Yacht Club 3 3.0
4 Nigel White Chris White 3445 Capriccio Burghfield 4 4.0
5 Nick Copsey Charlotte Stewart 3528 Blue Kangaroo Stokes Bay Sailing Club 5 5.0
6 Tom Stewart Robert Stewart 3544 Whitebait Fox's Marina Yacht Club 6 6.0
7 Tom Lee JeneferBugge 3545 A Wood and a Sheep Burghfield 7 7.0
8 Geoff Camm Henry Camm 3515 Happy Hour Warsash SC 8 8.0
9 Rosie White Harry De Greeff 3523 Lightning Storm n/a 9 9.0
10 Alan Beeton Pete Barefield 3302 Junks Burghfield 10 10.0
11 Phil Johnston Jeff Leslie 3474 Master of Puppets Papercourt 11 11.0
12 Jon Brown Maya/Sam Brown 3483 Tonto BSC dnf 17.0
12 Chris Palmer Ben Palmer 3244 Why Can't You . . ? None dnf 17.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName SailNumber BoatName HomeClub Place Points
1 Tom Stewart Robert Stewart 3544 Whitebait Fox's Marina Yacht Club 1 1.0
2 Graham camm Zoe Ballantyne 3530 Very Hungry Caterpillar Burghfield 2 2.0
3 Nick Copsey Charlotte Stewart 3528 Blue Kangaroo Stokes Bay Sailing Club 3 3.0
4 Jeremy Hartley Luke Hartley 3519 Dead Cat Bounce Stokes Bay 4 4.0
5 Kevin Iles Andrea Downham 3527 Snagglepuss Thorpe Bay YC 5 5.0
6 Jon Brown Maya/Sam Brown 3483 Tonto BSC 6 6.0
7 Ian Gore Alex Gore 3525 Mog Up River Yacht Club 7 7.0
8 Nigel White Chris White 3445 Capriccio Burghfield 8 8.0
9 Geoff Camm Henry Camm 3515 Happy Hour Warsash SC 9 9.0
10 Tom Lee JeneferBugge 3545 A Wood and a Sheep Burghfield 10 10.0
11 Phil Johnston Jeff Leslie 3474 Master of Puppets Papercourt 11 11.0
12 Rosie White Harry De Greeff 3523 Lightning Storm n/a 12 12.0

www.burghfieldsailing.org.uk
info@burghfieldsailing.org

www.burghfieldsailing,org
info@burghfieldsailing.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com