event burgee venue burgee

Burghfield Optimist Open - 28th February 2015

Burghfield Sailing Club

Results as of 13:53 on March 2, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNumber HelmName Club HelmAge Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 5700 Fergus FOX Burghfield SC 14 M (7.0) 1.0 3.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 19.0 12.0
2nd 5740 Charles HANDLEY HISC / Rsyc 14 M 4.0 5.0 (15.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 32.0 17.0
3rd 5839 Oliver STURLEY Parkstone YC 13 M 2.0 2.0 7.0 1.0 6.0 (8.0) 26.0 18.0
4th 5754 Ben HUTTON-PENMAN Corinthian Otters 12 M 9.0 (14.0) 6.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 38.0 24.0
5th 6302 Kieran YOUNG Spinnaker SC 12 M 1.0 (11.0) 8.0 5.0 4.0 11.0 40.0 29.0
6th 6315 Thomas WHITE Papercourt 12 M 10.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 (12.0) 12.0 42.0 30.0
7th 5745 David CALDER Burghfield 13 M 5.0 4.0 9.0 (16.0) 7.0 5.0 46.0 30.0
8th 6070 Joshua THOMAS Burghfield 12 M 6.0 7.0 (14.0) 14.0 9.0 7.0 57.0 43.0
9th 6073 Nathan LUMBARD Papercourt SC 13 M 13.0 9.0 13.0 11.0 (14.0) 2.0 62.0 48.0
10th 5557 Annie HAMMETT Hayling Island Sc 12 F 3.0 10.0 2.0 (19.0) 19.0 16.0 69.0 50.0
11th 6249 Kristof JENKINS Burghfield 12 M 12.0 17.0 4.0 7.0 15.0 (28.0) 83.0 55.0
12th 6142 Robert MAWDSLEY HISC 10 M 15.0 18.0 (19.0) 8.0 5.0 9.0 74.0 55.0
13th 5830 Thomas CROOK Burghfield / Trearddur Bay 12 M 16.0 6.0 5.0 13.0 (20.0) 19.0 79.0 59.0
14th 6114 Oliver MEADOWCROFT Upper Thames 11 M (44.0 DNF) 20.0 11.0 9.0 16.0 6.0 106.0 62.0
15th 5668 Nancy RICKMAN Papercourt / HISC 13 F 14.0 (23.0) 17.0 12.0 11.0 13.0 90.0 67.0
16th 5461 Raulf BERRY HISC / ESC 11 M 8.0 8.0 10.0 (29.0) 24.0 18.0 97.0 68.0
17th 5919 Samantha EDWARDS Papercourt 12 F (19.0) 13.0 16.0 17.0 8.0 14.0 87.0 68.0
18th 5285 Oliver WOODLEY Burghfield 11 M 17.0 12.0 18.0 15.0 10.0 (25.0) 97.0 72.0
19th 6300 Julia STAITE HISC 12 F 11.0 19.0 22.0 (23.0) 13.0 15.0 103.0 80.0
20th 5628 Sam SCHOFIELD Spinnaker 12 M 18.0 (22.0) 12.0 20.0 22.0 22.0 116.0 94.0
21st 5798 Maggie RICKMAN Papercourt / HISC 13 F (44.0 DNF) 24.0 23.0 22.0 17.0 10.0 140.0 96.0
22nd 5590 James GIFFORD Royal Harwich YC 11 M 20.0 21.0 (24.0) 18.0 21.0 17.0 121.0 97.0
23rd 5333 Rory GIFFORD Royal Harwich YC 9 M 21.0 15.0 20.0 (24.0) 23.0 20.0 123.0 99.0
24th 5230 Adam TRUBRIDGE Papercourt SC 12 M 24.0 25.0 (26.0) 10.0 25.0 21.0 131.0 105.0
25th 5705 Felix GOODMAN Chipstead 10 M 22.0 27.0 (28.0) 21.0 18.0 23.0 139.0 111.0
26th 6245 Daniel CROOK Burghfield / Trearddur Bay 11 M 23.0 26.0 (27.0) 26.0 26.0 24.0 152.0 125.0
27th 5897 Clara JONES Burghfield 12 F 27.0 (29.0) 21.0 27.0 28.0 26.0 158.0 129.0
28th 5979 William MUSCROFT Burghfield Sailing Club 11 M 25.0 28.0 (29.0) 28.0 27.0 27.0 164.0 135.0
29th 6169 Maya BROWN BSC 10 F 26.0 16.0 25.0 25.0 (44.0 DNF) 44.0 DNC 180.0 136.0
30th 5935 Sergio GRANNUM Burghfield 11 M (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 264.0 220.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNumber HelmName Club HelmAge Gender Place Points
1 6302 Kieran YOUNG Spinnaker SC 12 M 1 1.0
2 5839 Oliver STURLEY Parkstone YC 13 M 2 2.0
3 5557 Annie HAMMETT Hayling Island Sc 12 F 3 3.0
4 5740 Charles HANDLEY HISC / Rsyc 14 M 4 4.0
5 5745 David CALDER Burghfield 13 M 5 5.0
6 6070 Joshua THOMAS Burghfield 12 M 6 6.0
7 5700 Fergus FOX Burghfield SC 14 M 7 7.0
8 5461 Raulf BERRY HISC / ESC 11 M 8 8.0
9 5754 Ben HUTTON-PENMAN Corinthian Otters 12 M 9 9.0
10 6315 Thomas WHITE Papercourt 12 M 10 10.0
11 6300 Julia STAITE HISC 12 F 11 11.0
12 6249 Kristof JENKINS Burghfield 12 M 12 12.0
13 6073 Nathan LUMBARD Papercourt SC 13 M 13 13.0
14 5668 Nancy RICKMAN Papercourt / HISC 13 F 14 14.0
15 6142 Robert MAWDSLEY HISC 10 M 15 15.0
16 5830 Thomas CROOK Burghfield / Trearddur Bay 12 M 16 16.0
17 5285 Oliver WOODLEY Burghfield 11 M 17 17.0
18 5628 Sam SCHOFIELD Spinnaker 12 M 18 18.0
19 5919 Samantha EDWARDS Papercourt 12 F 19 19.0
20 5590 James GIFFORD Royal Harwich YC 11 M 20 20.0
21 5333 Rory GIFFORD Royal Harwich YC 9 M 21 21.0
22 5705 Felix GOODMAN Chipstead 10 M 22 22.0
23 6245 Daniel CROOK Burghfield / Trearddur Bay 11 M 23 23.0
24 5230 Adam TRUBRIDGE Papercourt SC 12 M 24 24.0
25 5979 William MUSCROFT Burghfield Sailing Club 11 M 25 25.0
26 6169 Maya BROWN BSC 10 F 26 26.0
27 5897 Clara JONES Burghfield 12 F 27 27.0
28 6114 Oliver MEADOWCROFT Upper Thames 11 M DNF 44.0
28 5798 Maggie RICKMAN Papercourt / HISC 13 F DNF 44.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNumber HelmName Club HelmAge Gender Place Points
1 5700 Fergus FOX Burghfield SC 14 M 1 1.0
2 5839 Oliver STURLEY Parkstone YC 13 M 2 2.0
3 6315 Thomas WHITE Papercourt 12 M 3 3.0
4 5745 David CALDER Burghfield 13 M 4 4.0
5 5740 Charles HANDLEY HISC / Rsyc 14 M 5 5.0
6 5830 Thomas CROOK Burghfield / Trearddur Bay 12 M 6 6.0
7 6070 Joshua THOMAS Burghfield 12 M 7 7.0
8 5461 Raulf BERRY HISC / ESC 11 M 8 8.0
9 6073 Nathan LUMBARD Papercourt SC 13 M 9 9.0
10 5557 Annie HAMMETT Hayling Island Sc 12 F 10 10.0
11 6302 Kieran YOUNG Spinnaker SC 12 M 11 11.0
12 5285 Oliver WOODLEY Burghfield 11 M 12 12.0
13 5919 Samantha EDWARDS Papercourt 12 F 13 13.0
14 5754 Ben HUTTON-PENMAN Corinthian Otters 12 M 14 14.0
15 5333 Rory GIFFORD Royal Harwich YC 9 M 15 15.0
16 6169 Maya BROWN BSC 10 F 16 16.0
17 6249 Kristof JENKINS Burghfield 12 M 17 17.0
18 6142 Robert MAWDSLEY HISC 10 M 18 18.0
19 6300 Julia STAITE HISC 12 F 19 19.0
20 6114 Oliver MEADOWCROFT Upper Thames 11 M 20 20.0
21 5590 James GIFFORD Royal Harwich YC 11 M 21 21.0
22 5628 Sam SCHOFIELD Spinnaker 12 M 22 22.0
23 5668 Nancy RICKMAN Papercourt / HISC 13 F 23 23.0
24 5798 Maggie RICKMAN Papercourt / HISC 13 F 24 24.0
25 5230 Adam TRUBRIDGE Papercourt SC 12 M 25 25.0
26 6245 Daniel CROOK Burghfield / Trearddur Bay 11 M 26 26.0
27 5705 Felix GOODMAN Chipstead 10 M 27 27.0
28 5979 William MUSCROFT Burghfield Sailing Club 11 M 28 28.0
29 5897 Clara JONES Burghfield 12 F 29 29.0

R3

Rank SailNumber HelmName Club HelmAge Gender Place Points
1 6315 Thomas WHITE Papercourt 12 M 1 1.0
2 5557 Annie HAMMETT Hayling Island Sc 12 F 2 2.0
3 5700 Fergus FOX Burghfield SC 14 M 3 3.0
4 6249 Kristof JENKINS Burghfield 12 M 4 4.0
5 5830 Thomas CROOK Burghfield / Trearddur Bay 12 M 5 5.0
6 5754 Ben HUTTON-PENMAN Corinthian Otters 12 M 6 6.0
7 5839 Oliver STURLEY Parkstone YC 13 M 7 7.0
8 6302 Kieran YOUNG Spinnaker SC 12 M 8 8.0
9 5745 David CALDER Burghfield 13 M 9 9.0
10 5461 Raulf BERRY HISC / ESC 11 M 10 10.0
11 6114 Oliver MEADOWCROFT Upper Thames 11 M 11 11.0
12 5628 Sam SCHOFIELD Spinnaker 12 M 12 12.0
13 6073 Nathan LUMBARD Papercourt SC 13 M 13 13.0
14 6070 Joshua THOMAS Burghfield 12 M 14 14.0
15 5740 Charles HANDLEY HISC / Rsyc 14 M 15 15.0
16 5919 Samantha EDWARDS Papercourt 12 F 16 16.0
17 5668 Nancy RICKMAN Papercourt / HISC 13 F 17 17.0
18 5285 Oliver WOODLEY Burghfield 11 M 18 18.0
19 6142 Robert MAWDSLEY HISC 10 M 19 19.0
20 5333 Rory GIFFORD Royal Harwich YC 9 M 20 20.0
21 5897 Clara JONES Burghfield 12 F 21 21.0
22 6300 Julia STAITE HISC 12 F 22 22.0
23 5798 Maggie RICKMAN Papercourt / HISC 13 F 23 23.0
24 5590 James GIFFORD Royal Harwich YC 11 M 24 24.0
25 6169 Maya BROWN BSC 10 F 25 25.0
26 5230 Adam TRUBRIDGE Papercourt SC 12 M 26 26.0
27 6245 Daniel CROOK Burghfield / Trearddur Bay 11 M 27 27.0
28 5705 Felix GOODMAN Chipstead 10 M 28 28.0
29 5979 William MUSCROFT Burghfield Sailing Club 11 M 29 29.0

R4

Rank SailNumber HelmName Club HelmAge Gender Place Points
1 5839 Oliver STURLEY Parkstone YC 13 M 1 1.0
2 5740 Charles HANDLEY HISC / Rsyc 14 M 2 2.0
3 5754 Ben HUTTON-PENMAN Corinthian Otters 12 M 3 3.0
4 6315 Thomas WHITE Papercourt 12 M 4 4.0
5 6302 Kieran YOUNG Spinnaker SC 12 M 5 5.0
6 5700 Fergus FOX Burghfield SC 14 M 6 6.0
7 6249 Kristof JENKINS Burghfield 12 M 7 7.0
8 6142 Robert MAWDSLEY HISC 10 M 8 8.0
9 6114 Oliver MEADOWCROFT Upper Thames 11 M 9 9.0
10 5230 Adam TRUBRIDGE Papercourt SC 12 M 10 10.0
11 6073 Nathan LUMBARD Papercourt SC 13 M 11 11.0
12 5668 Nancy RICKMAN Papercourt / HISC 13 F 12 12.0
13 5830 Thomas CROOK Burghfield / Trearddur Bay 12 M 13 13.0
14 6070 Joshua THOMAS Burghfield 12 M 14 14.0
15 5285 Oliver WOODLEY Burghfield 11 M 15 15.0
16 5745 David CALDER Burghfield 13 M 16 16.0
17 5919 Samantha EDWARDS Papercourt 12 F 17 17.0
18 5590 James GIFFORD Royal Harwich YC 11 M 18 18.0
19 5557 Annie HAMMETT Hayling Island Sc 12 F 19 19.0
20 5628 Sam SCHOFIELD Spinnaker 12 M 20 20.0
21 5705 Felix GOODMAN Chipstead 10 M 21 21.0
22 5798 Maggie RICKMAN Papercourt / HISC 13 F 22 22.0
23 6300 Julia STAITE HISC 12 F 23 23.0
24 5333 Rory GIFFORD Royal Harwich YC 9 M 24 24.0
25 6169 Maya BROWN BSC 10 F 25 25.0
26 6245 Daniel CROOK Burghfield / Trearddur Bay 11 M 26 26.0
27 5897 Clara JONES Burghfield 12 F 27 27.0
28 5979 William MUSCROFT Burghfield Sailing Club 11 M 28 28.0
29 5461 Raulf BERRY HISC / ESC 11 M 29 29.0

R5

Rank SailNumber HelmName Club HelmAge Gender Place Points
1 5700 Fergus FOX Burghfield SC 14 M 1 1.0
2 5740 Charles HANDLEY HISC / Rsyc 14 M 2 2.0
3 5754 Ben HUTTON-PENMAN Corinthian Otters 12 M 3 3.0
4 6302 Kieran YOUNG Spinnaker SC 12 M 4 4.0
5 6142 Robert MAWDSLEY HISC 10 M 5 5.0
6 5839 Oliver STURLEY Parkstone YC 13 M 6 6.0
7 5745 David CALDER Burghfield 13 M 7 7.0
8 5919 Samantha EDWARDS Papercourt 12 F 8 8.0
9 6070 Joshua THOMAS Burghfield 12 M 9 9.0
10 5285 Oliver WOODLEY Burghfield 11 M 10 10.0
11 5668 Nancy RICKMAN Papercourt / HISC 13 F 11 11.0
12 6315 Thomas WHITE Papercourt 12 M 12 12.0
13 6300 Julia STAITE HISC 12 F 13 13.0
14 6073 Nathan LUMBARD Papercourt SC 13 M 14 14.0
15 6249 Kristof JENKINS Burghfield 12 M 15 15.0
16 6114 Oliver MEADOWCROFT Upper Thames 11 M 16 16.0
17 5798 Maggie RICKMAN Papercourt / HISC 13 F 17 17.0
18 5705 Felix GOODMAN Chipstead 10 M 18 18.0
19 5557 Annie HAMMETT Hayling Island Sc 12 F 19 19.0
20 5830 Thomas CROOK Burghfield / Trearddur Bay 12 M 20 20.0
21 5590 James GIFFORD Royal Harwich YC 11 M 21 21.0
22 5628 Sam SCHOFIELD Spinnaker 12 M 22 22.0
23 5333 Rory GIFFORD Royal Harwich YC 9 M 23 23.0
24 5461 Raulf BERRY HISC / ESC 11 M 24 24.0
25 5230 Adam TRUBRIDGE Papercourt SC 12 M 25 25.0
26 6245 Daniel CROOK Burghfield / Trearddur Bay 11 M 26 26.0
27 5979 William MUSCROFT Burghfield Sailing Club 11 M 27 27.0
28 5897 Clara JONES Burghfield 12 F 28 28.0
29 6169 Maya BROWN BSC 10 F DNF 44.0

R6

Rank SailNumber HelmName Club HelmAge Gender Place Points
1 5700 Fergus FOX Burghfield SC 14 M 1 1.0
2 6073 Nathan LUMBARD Papercourt SC 13 M 2 2.0
3 5754 Ben HUTTON-PENMAN Corinthian Otters 12 M 3 3.0
4 5740 Charles HANDLEY HISC / Rsyc 14 M 4 4.0
5 5745 David CALDER Burghfield 13 M 5 5.0
6 6114 Oliver MEADOWCROFT Upper Thames 11 M 6 6.0
7 6070 Joshua THOMAS Burghfield 12 M 7 7.0
8 5839 Oliver STURLEY Parkstone YC 13 M 8 8.0
9 6142 Robert MAWDSLEY HISC 10 M 9 9.0
10 5798 Maggie RICKMAN Papercourt / HISC 13 F 10 10.0
11 6302 Kieran YOUNG Spinnaker SC 12 M 11 11.0
12 6315 Thomas WHITE Papercourt 12 M 12 12.0
13 5668 Nancy RICKMAN Papercourt / HISC 13 F 13 13.0
14 5919 Samantha EDWARDS Papercourt 12 F 14 14.0
15 6300 Julia STAITE HISC 12 F 15 15.0
16 5557 Annie HAMMETT Hayling Island Sc 12 F 16 16.0
17 5590 James GIFFORD Royal Harwich YC 11 M 17 17.0
18 5461 Raulf BERRY HISC / ESC 11 M 18 18.0
19 5830 Thomas CROOK Burghfield / Trearddur Bay 12 M 19 19.0
20 5333 Rory GIFFORD Royal Harwich YC 9 M 20 20.0
21 5230 Adam TRUBRIDGE Papercourt SC 12 M 21 21.0
22 5628 Sam SCHOFIELD Spinnaker 12 M 22 22.0
23 5705 Felix GOODMAN Chipstead 10 M 23 23.0
24 6245 Daniel CROOK Burghfield / Trearddur Bay 11 M 24 24.0
25 5285 Oliver WOODLEY Burghfield 11 M 25 25.0
26 5897 Clara JONES Burghfield 12 F 26 26.0
27 5979 William MUSCROFT Burghfield Sailing Club 11 M 27 27.0
28 6249 Kristof JENKINS Burghfield 12 M 28 28.0

www.burghfieldsailing.org
info@burghfieldsailing.org

www.kbsuk.com/optimist/iocatv/index.asp?EventID=1
op_open@burghfieldsailing.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.5
www.sailwave.com