event burgee venue burgee

Bank Holiday Series 2011

Burghfield Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed:8, Discards:4, To count:4, Ratings:PY, Entries:70, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew R1
25/4 am
R2
25/4 pm
R3
2/5am
R4
2/5pm
R5
30/5am
R6
30/5pm
R7
29/8am
R8
29/8pm
Total Nett
1st Blaze 781 Mike Lyons   1 1 (71 DNC) (11 DNF) 1 3 (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 230 6
2nd Halo 710 David Angwin   8 3 9 (71 DNC) 2 (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 306 22
3rd Laser 162989 Bernard Fyans   (29 DNF) 9 14 DNS (71 DNC) 3 (71 DNC) 3 (71 DNC) 271 29
4th Laser Radial 176839 Lottie Harland   11 8 5 7 (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 315 31
5th RS Vareo 324 Keith Miller   (18) (24 DNF) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 15 12 8 7 226 42
6th Solo 3990 Chris Hay   13 14 (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 14 DNF 5 330 46
7th RS 400 1030 Rob Leeson   29 DNF 20 10 11 DNF (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 354 70
8th Blaze 758 Peter Barlow   3 (71 DNC) 3 3 (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 71 DNC 364 80
9th Laser 171735 Nygel Gardner   (71 DNC) 10 (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 10 71 DNC 4 379 95
10th Blaze 767 Simon Beddows   2 24 DNF (71 DNC) 5 (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 71 DNC 386 102
11th Laser 2000 2244 Mark Wilkes Falco (71 DNC) 15 (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 13 6 (71 DNC) 71 DNC 389 105
12th RS Vareo 156 Steve Trigg   29 DNF 19 (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 12 (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 71 DNC 415 131
13th RS 200 617 Ian Sharps Ellie Martin (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 1 1 (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 71 DNC 71 DNC 428 144
14th RS 200 988 Chris Martin Katharine Lovering (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 2 2 (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 71 DNC 71 DNC 430 146
15th RS 200 1422 Caroline Martin Alan Glanville 6 2 (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 71 DNC 71 DNC 434 150
16th RS 400 215 Chris Rowland   (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 4 4 (71 DNC) 71 DNC 71 DNC 434 150
17th N12 3490 Nigel White Chris White 4 6 (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 71 DNC 71 DNC 436 152
18th Blaze 752 S Brown   (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 5 5 71 DNC 71 DNC 436 152
19th N12 3444 Jeremy Carey George Rowland 5 5 (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 71 DNC 71 DNC 436 152
20th Laser Radial 184357 Rob Beere   (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 6 6 (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 71 DNC 71 DNC 438 154
21st Laser 173385 Nick Martin   9 4 (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 71 DNC 71 DNC 439 155
22nd RS 200 1222 Rob Beere Ant Beere (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 10 4 71 DNC 71 DNC 440 156
23rd Blaze 682 David Entwistle   (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 6 9 71 DNC 71 DNC 441 157
24th Blaze 717 Bob Yates   (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 8 8 71 DNC 71 DNC 442 158
25th Optimist 5510 Hanna Brant   (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 8 8 (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 71 DNC 71 DNC 442 158
26th Solo 3400 Colin Price   (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 71 DNC 71 DNC 14 DNF 3 443 159
27th Laser 184357 Rob Beere   10 7 (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 71 DNC 71 DNC 443 159
28th Halo 604 Mike Bell   (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 11 DNF 9 (71 DNC) 71 DNC 71 DNC 446 162
29th RS Vareo 450 Chris Webb   (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 71 DNC 71 DNC 14 DNF 8 448 164
30th RS 500 517 Richard Morley Sue Morley 12 12 (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 71 DNC 71 DNC 450 166
31st Supernova 440 Rob Fitzmaurice   (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 17 DNF 11 71 DNC 71 DNC 454 170
32nd RS 400 1231 Rob Martin Jan Martin 7 24 DNF (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 71 DNC 71 DNC 457 173
33rd Streaker 1565 Peter Russell   17 (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 14 (71 DNC) 71 DNC 71 DNC 457 173
34th RS Vareo 484 Trevor Stallwood   19 (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 71 DNC 14 DNF 71 DNC 459 175
35th RS Q'BA 147 Rob Fitzmaurice   20 16 (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 71 DNC 71 DNC 462 178
36th RS Vareo 534 Andy Seymour   29 DNF 18 (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 71 DNC 71 DNC 473 189
37th Halo 7 John Wood   29 DNF 21 (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 71 DNC 71 DNC 476 192
38th Laser 118148 Mike Upton   (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 71 DNC 71 DNC 71 DNC 1 498 214
39th Laser 194129 David Knight   (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 71 DNC 71 DNC 1 71 DNC 498 214
40th Optimist 6078 Fraser Woodley   (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 71 DNC 1 71 DNC 71 DNC 498 214
41st Enterprise 22542 Jacky Clark Ivor Quelch (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 71 DNC 71 DNC 71 DNC 2 499 215
42nd Optimist 5745 Douglas Calder   (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 71 DNC 71 DNC 2 71 DNC 499 215
43rd RS 400 215 John Cooper Chris Rowland (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 71 DNC 2 71 DNC 71 DNC 499 215
44th Enterprise 22916 Richard Goss Anna Calder (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 71 DNC 71 DNC 4 71 DNC 501 217
45th Laser 4.7 144814 Jeremy Carey   (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 4 (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 71 DNC 71 DNC 71 DNC 501 217
46th Enterprise 23053 Harvey Walker Mel Walker (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 71 DNC 71 DNC 5 71 DNC 502 218
47th Laser 170576 Trevor Condon   (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 71 DNC 71 DNC 71 DNC 6 503 219
48th Enterprise 22542 Ivor Quelch Jacky Clark (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 71 DNC 71 DNC 6 71 DNC 503 219
49th Laser Vago 384 Helen Viner Alex Wright (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 71 DNC 71 DNC 7 71 DNC 504 220
50th Enterprise 22333 Russ Woodley   (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 71 DNC 7 71 DNC 71 DNC 504 220
51st Solo 386 Pater Angwin   (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 7 71 DNC 71 DNC 71 DNC 504 220
52nd Laser Radial 194129 D J??   (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 7 (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 71 DNC 71 DNC 71 DNC 504 220
53rd Laser 2000 2984 Hugh Mahony Lucy (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 71 DNC 71 DNC 9 71 DNC 506 222
54th Laser Radial 167956 J Taylor   (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 11 71 DNC 71 DNC 71 DNC 508 224
55th Laser 4.7 187483 Tom Goodbourn   (71 DNC) 11 (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 71 DNC 71 DNC 71 DNC 508 224
56th Optimist 5285 Joe Woodley   (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 71 DNC 13 DNF 71 DNC 71 DNC 510 226
57th RS 200 1093 Webb Webb (71 DNC) 13 (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 71 DNC 71 DNC 71 DNC 510 226
58th Topper 27779 Mary Langham   (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 71 DNC 71 DNC 14 DNF 71 DNC 511 227
59th Optimist 5798 Jonathan Baddeley   (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 14 DNF (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 71 DNC 71 DNC 71 DNC 511 227
59th Laser 11238 Andrew Goode   (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 14 DNF (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 71 DNC 71 DNC 71 DNC 511 227
59th RS 600 963 Mark Cooper   (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 14 DNF (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 71 DNC 71 DNC 71 DNC 511 227
62nd Solo 837 Steve Townsend   14 (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 71 DNC 71 DNC 71 DNC 511 227
63rd RS Vareo 592 Tom Stubbs   15 (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 71 DNC 71 DNC 71 DNC 512 228
64th N12 3165 Alan Beeteon Syd Beeton 16 (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 71 DNC 71 DNC 71 DNC 513 229
65th RS 500 610 John Cooper Andy Maw (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 17 DNF 71 DNC 71 DNC 71 DNC 514 230
66th RS Feva no spin 1023 V Richards R Saltmarsh (71 DNC) 17 (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 71 DNC 71 DNC 71 DNC 514 230
67th RS Vision 405 Rick Grieve Susie Grieve 21 (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 71 DNC 71 DNC 71 DNC 518 234
68th Laser 169217 Chris Peggs   29 DNF (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 71 DNC 71 DNC 71 DNC 526 242
68th RS Vareo 284 Kevin McGuinness   29 DNF (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 71 DNC 71 DNC 71 DNC 526 242
68th RS 400 1118 R Domoney S Kemp 29 DNF (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) (71 DNC) 71 DNC 71 DNC 71 DNC 526 242

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Place Nett
1 Blaze 781 Mike Lyons   1 1
2 Blaze 767 Simon Beddows   2 2
3 Blaze 758 Peter Barlow   3 3
4 N12 3490 Nigel White Chris White 4 4
5 N12 3444 Jeremy Carey George Rowland 5 5
6 RS 200 1422 Caroline Martin Alan Glanville 6 6
7 RS 400 1231 Rob Martin Jan Martin 7 7
8 Halo 710 David Angwin   8 8
9 Laser 173385 Nick Martin   9 9
10 Laser 184357 Rob Beere   10 10
11 Laser Radial 176839 Lottie Harland   11 11
12 RS 500 517 Richard Morley Sue Morley 12 12
13 Solo 3990 Chris Hay   14 13
14 Solo 837 Steve Townsend   15 14
15 RS Vareo 592 Tom Stubbs   16 15
16 N12 3165 Alan Beeteon Syd Beeton 17 16
17 Streaker 1565 Peter Russell   18 17
18 RS Vareo 324 Keith Miller   19 18
19 RS Vareo 484 Trevor Stallwood   20 19
20 RS Q'BA 147 Rob Fitzmaurice   21 20
21 RS Vision 405 Rick Grieve Susie Grieve 22 21
22 Laser 162989 Bernard Fyans   DNF 29
22 RS 400 1030 Rob Leeson   DNF 29
22 RS Vareo 156 Steve Trigg   DNF 29
22 RS Vareo 534 Andy Seymour   DNF 29
22 Halo 7 John Wood   DNF 29
22 Laser 169217 Chris Peggs   DNF 29
22 RS Vareo 284 Kevin McGuinness   DNF 29
22 RS 400 1118 R Domoney S Kemp DNF 29

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Place Nett
1 Blaze 781 Mike Lyons   1 1
2 RS 200 1422 Caroline Martin Alan Glanville 2 2
3 Halo 710 David Angwin   3 3
4 Laser 173385 Nick Martin   4 4
5 N12 3444 Jeremy Carey George Rowland 5 5
6 N12 3490 Nigel White Chris White 6 6
7 Laser 184357 Rob Beere   7 7
8 Laser Radial 176839 Lottie Harland   8 8
9 Laser 162989 Bernard Fyans   9 9
10 Laser 171735 Nygel Gardner   10 10
11 Laser 4.7 187483 Tom Goodbourn   11 11
12 RS 500 517 Richard Morley Sue Morley 12 12
13 RS 200 1093 Webb Webb 13 13
14 Solo 3990 Chris Hay   14 14
15 Laser 2000 2244 Mark Wilkes Falco 15 15
16 RS Q'BA 147 Rob Fitzmaurice   16 16
17 RS Feva no spin 1023 V Richards R Saltmarsh 17 17
18 RS Vareo 534 Andy Seymour   18 18
19 RS Vareo 156 Steve Trigg   19 19
20 RS 400 1030 Rob Leeson   20 20
21 Halo 7 John Wood   21 21
22 RS Vareo 324 Keith Miller   DNF 24
22 Blaze 767 Simon Beddows   DNF 24
22 RS 400 1231 Rob Martin Jan Martin DNF 24

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Place Nett
1 RS 200 617 Ian Sharps Ellie Martin 1 1
2 RS 200 988 Chris Martin Katharine Lovering 2 2
3 Blaze 758 Peter Barlow   3 3
4 Laser 4.7 144814 Jeremy Carey   4 4
5 Laser Radial 176839 Lottie Harland   5 5
6 Laser Radial 184357 Rob Beere   6 6
7 Laser Radial 194129 D J??   7 7
8 Optimist 5510 Hanna Brant   8 8
9 Halo 710 David Angwin   9 9
10 RS 400 1030 Rob Leeson   10 10
11 Laser 162989 Bernard Fyans   DNS 14
11 Optimist 5798 Jonathan Baddeley   DNF 14
11 Laser 11238 Andrew Goode   DNF 14
11 RS 600 963 Mark Cooper   DNF 14

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Place Nett
1 RS 200 617 Ian Sharps Ellie Martin 1 1
2 RS 200 988 Chris Martin Katharine Lovering 2 2
3 Blaze 758 Peter Barlow   3 3
4 RS 400 215 Chris Rowland   4 4
5 Blaze 767 Simon Beddows   5 5
6 Laser Radial 184357 Rob Beere   6 6
7 Laser Radial 176839 Lottie Harland   7 7
8 Optimist 5510 Hanna Brant   8 8
9 Blaze 781 Mike Lyons   DNF 11
9 RS 400 1030 Rob Leeson   DNF 11
9 Halo 604 Mike Bell   DNF 11

R5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Place Nett
1 Blaze 781 Mike Lyons   1 1
2 Halo 710 David Angwin   2 2
3 Laser 162989 Bernard Fyans   3 3
4 RS 400 215 Chris Rowland   4 4
5 Blaze 752 S Brown   5 5
6 Blaze 682 David Entwistle   6 6
7 Solo 386 Pater Angwin   7 7
8 Blaze 717 Bob Yates   8 8
9 Halo 604 Mike Bell   9 9
10 RS 200 1222 Rob Beere Ant Beere 10 10
11 Laser Radial 167956 J Taylor   11 11
12 RS Vareo 156 Steve Trigg   12 12
13 Laser 2000 2244 Mark Wilkes Falco 13 13
14 Streaker 1565 Peter Russell   14 14
15 RS Vareo 324 Keith Miller   15 15
16 Supernova 440 Rob Fitzmaurice   DNF 17
16 RS 500 610 John Cooper Andy Maw DNF 17

R6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Place Nett
1 Optimist 6078 Fraser Woodley   1 1
2 RS 400 215 John Cooper Chris Rowland 2 2
3 Blaze 781 Mike Lyons   3 3
4 RS 200 1222 Rob Beere Ant Beere 4 4
5 Blaze 752 S Brown   5 5
6 Laser 2000 2244 Mark Wilkes Falco 6 6
7 Enterprise 22333 Russ Woodley   7 7
8 Blaze 717 Bob Yates   8 8
9 Blaze 682 David Entwistle   9 9
10 Laser 171735 Nygel Gardner   10 10
11 Supernova 440 Rob Fitzmaurice   11 11
12 RS Vareo 324 Keith Miller   12 12
13 Optimist 5285 Joe Woodley   DNF 13

R7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Place Nett
1 Laser 194129 David Knight   1 1
2 Optimist 5745 Douglas Calder   2 2
3 Laser 162989 Bernard Fyans   3 3
4 Enterprise 22916 Richard Goss Anna Calder 4 4
5 Enterprise 23053 Harvey Walker Mel Walker 5 5
6 Enterprise 22542 Ivor Quelch Jacky Clark 6 6
7 Laser Vago 384 Helen Viner Alex Wright 7 7
8 RS Vareo 324 Keith Miller   8 8
9 Laser 2000 2984 Hugh Mahony Lucy 9 9
10 Solo 3990 Chris Hay   DNF 14
10 Solo 3400 Colin Price   DNF 14
10 RS Vareo 450 Chris Webb   DNF 14
10 RS Vareo 484 Trevor Stallwood   DNF 14
10 Topper 27779 Mary Langham   DNF 14

R8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Place Nett
1 Laser 118148 Mike Upton   1 1
2 Enterprise 22542 Jacky Clark Ivor Quelch 2 2
3 Solo 3400 Colin Price   3 3
4 Laser 171735 Nygel Gardner   4 4
5 Solo 3990 Chris Hay   5 5
6 Laser 170576 Trevor Condon   6 6
7 RS Vareo 324 Keith Miller   7 7
8 RS Vareo 450 Chris Webb   8 8

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area71
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did not start14

www.burghfieldsailing.org
info@burghfieldsailing.org

www.burghfieldsailing.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 6
www.sailwave.com