event burgeevenue burgee

Wednesday evening Pursuit 2009 - early series

Burghfield Sailing Club

Preliminary Results

Overall

Sailed:9, Discards:4, To count:5, Ratings:PY, Entries:179, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Initial PH PY A1
22/4
A2
29/4
A3
6/5
A4
13/5
A5
20/5
A6
27/5
A7
3/6
A8
10/6
A9
17/6
Nett Class Start Personal handicapPersonal Start
1st PHANTOM 1205 Alex Reeve   1.5 1043 3
+54+144
2.5
5
+64+208
3.5
14
+49+257
4.5
9
+41+298
5
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) (53)
-30+268
4.5
7
+47+315
5
(25)
+6+321
5.5
38 25.5 +321
5.5 mins
12.0 %
31
2nd OPTIMIST 5423 Sam Pearce   -1 1646 13
+47-13
0
1
+108+95
1.5
(48)
-34+61
1
2
+85+146
2.5
4
+117+263
4.5
(28)
+3+266
4.5
(57)
-59+207
3.5
(24)
+9+216
3.5
19
+31+247
4
39 0 +247
4 mins
5.9 %
4
3rd NATIONAL 12 3492 Graham Camm Clare Hunter 3.0 1092 (181 DNC) 6
+66+246
4
(181 DNC) 6
+50+296
5
(181 DNC) 10
+46+342
5.5
(181 DNC) 11
+40+382
6.5
8 OOD 41 23.5 +382
6.5 mins
13.7 %
30
4th LASER 191089 Sean Murray   -1.0 1078 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 15
+24-36
-0.5
3
+75+39
0.5
16
+29+68
1
(22)
+35+103
1.5
5
+51+154
2.5
7
+49+203
3.5
46 24.0 +203
3.5 mins
7.4 %
27.5
5th FIREFLY 498 Mark Tait Pat Forbes 2.5 1162 4
+58+208
3.5
7
+68+276
4.5
(42)
-12+264
4.5
(16)
+26+290
5
16 OOD (181 DNC) 16
+55+345
6
12
+40+385
6.5
(181 DNC) 55 20.5 +385
6.5 mins
13.0 %
27
6th TOPPER 46271 Lottie Harland   -2.0 1290 14
+34-86
-1.5
4
+76-10
0
(24)
+31+21
0.5
21
+13+34
0.5
(29)
+28+62
1
4
+67+129
2
17
+55+184
3
(52)
-72+112
2
(36)
-21+91
1.5
60 15.0 +91
1.5 mins
2.8 %
16.5
7th LASER 146655 Alex Townsend   0 1078 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 1
+74+74
1
12
+32+106
2
8
+68+174
3
26
+6+180
3
(48)
-19+161
2.5
14
+30+191
3
(181 DNC) 61 24.0 +191
3 mins
6.9 %
27
8th RS 400 1288 Chris Jordan Gill Jordan 1.0 952 2
+51+111
2
(37)
-3+108
2
17
+37+145
2.5
14
+25+170
3
(181 DNC) (23)
+12+182
3
18 OOD (181 DNC) 16
+25+207
3.5
67 29.5 +207
3.5 mins
8.5 %
33
9th RS 400 1030 Rob Leeson Nick Leeson 0 952 (181 DNC) (50)
-27-27
-0.5
7
+54+27
0.5
17
+18+45
1
(28)
+22+67
1
21
+15+82
1.5
(35)
+7+89
1.5
10
+34+123
2
15
+26+149
2.5
70 29.5 +149
2.5 mins
6.1 %
32
10th LASER 162989 Bernard Fyans   0.5 1078 (40)
-29+1
0
27
+16+17
0.5
(47)
-20-3
0
27 OOD (49)
-15-18
-0.5
11
+39+21
0.5
5
+70+91
1.5
3
+55+146
2.5
(32)
-8+138
2.5
73 24.0 +138
2.5 mins
5.0 %
26.5
11th N12 s/h 3258 Tom Lee   -0.5   16
+24-6
0
2
+70+64
1
(181 DNC) 8
+42+106
2
15
+54+160
2.5
42
-30+130
2
(180 DNF) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 83 23.5 +130
2 mins
4.7 %
25.5
12th RS 400 1184 Tom Jones Chris 1.0 952 7
+40+100
1.5
31
+7+107
2
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) 30
+19+126
2
8
+42+168
3
(42)
-5+163
2.5
(181 DNC) 11
+35+198
3.5
87 29.5 +198
3.5 mins
8.1 %
33
13th RS 200 1329 Trudie Fell Emma Welsh 2.5 1059 (181 DNC) 23
+25+175
3
26
+23+198
3.5
11
+36+234
4
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) 8
+67+301
5
23
+8+309
5
(181 DNC) 91 25.0 +309
5 mins
11.4 %
30
14th NATIONAL 12 3455 Caroline Martin Sam Childs 3.0 1092 (181 DNC) 12
+51+231
4
(30)
+15+246
4
24
+4+250
4
14
+59+309
5
(181 DNC) (39)
0+309
5
17
+25+334
5.5
24
+9+343
5.5
91 23.5 +343
5.5 mins
12.3 %
29
15th LASER 130162 Paul Higson   0 1078 26
+2+2
0
30
+10+12
0
4
+68+80
1.5
(181 DNC) (51)
-19+61
1
22
+15+76
1.5
11
+58+134
2
(181 DNC) (180 DNF) 93 24.0 +134
2 mins
4.9 %
26
16th RS 400 1320 Ian Clothier Suzie Burywood 1.5 952 (181 DNC) 25
+18+108
2
13
+45+153
2.5
13
+27+180
3
27
+26+206
3.5
(181 DNC) (36)
+5+211
3.5
15
+25+236
4
(31)
-5+231
4
93 29.5 +231
4 mins
9.5 %
33.5
17th RS 400 1132 Andy Leigh Chris Neal 2.5 952 21
+12+162
2.5
(36)
-1+161
2.5
20
+32+193
3
19
+14+207
3.5
(181 DNC) 19
+20+227
4
(51)
-23+204
3.5
(181 DNC) 14
+30+234
4
93 29.5 +234
4 mins
9.6 %
33.5
18th RS FEVA 89 Jason Bowen Harry Rout 1.5 1189 (34)
-17+73
1
(57)
-52+21
0.5
23
+31+52
1
3
+59+111
2
(65)
-55+56
1
(33)
-9+47
1
23
+36+83
1.5
16
+27+110
2
30
-4+106
2
95 19.0 +106
2 mins
3.5 %
21
19th OK 2129 Alan Atkin   2.0 1110 (28)
-2+118
2
(181 DNC) (39)
-4+114
2
25
+2+116
2
9
+68+184
3
17
+28+212
3.5
(56)
-38+174
3
18
+21+195
3
27 OOD 96 23.0 +195
3 mins
6.9 %
26
20th LASER 150250 John Crook   1.0 1078 (181 DNC) 14
+44+104
1.5
15
+46+150
2.5
(181 DNC) 23
+37+187
3
(181 DNC) (54)
-32+155
2.5
30
-7+148
2.5
18
+23+171
3
100 24.0 +171
3 mins
6.2 %
27
21st LASER 160576 Bob Bowler   -1.0 1078 (33)
-13-73
-1
(52)
-34-107
-2
27
+19-88
-1.5
33
-14-102
-1.5
(55)
-26-128
-2
12
+36-92
-1.5
10
+57-35
-0.5
(45)
-40-75
-1
20
+16-59
-1
102 24.0 -59
-1 mins
-2.1 %
23
22nd FINN 50 Nigel Milligan   2.0 1066 19
+17+137
2.5
29
+12+149
2.5
(31)
+12+161
2.5
27 OOD (44)
-5+156
2.5
(181 DNC) 7
+68+224
3.5
(34)
-17+207
3.5
22
+14+221
3.5
104 24.5 +221
3.5 mins
8.1 %
28
23rd ENTERPRISE 22527 Laurence Anderson Dave Law 0 1116 23
+8+8
0
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 37
+7+15
0
20
+20+35
0.5
(47)
-17+18
0.5
1
+61+79
1.5
28
0+79
1.5
109 22.5 +79
1.5 mins
2.8 %
24
24th TOPPER 27779 Mary Langham   -1.0 1290 22
+13-47
-1
26
+21-26
-0.5
(72)
-86-112
-2
32 OOD 16
+57-55
-1
(181 DNC) 13
+62+7
0
(43)
-44-37
-0.5
(181 DNC) 109 15.0 -37
-0.5 mins
-1.1 %
14.5
25th LASER 173385 Nick Martin   1.5 1078 (181 DNC) 20
+32+122
2
40
-6+116
2
(181 DNC) 39
+3+119
2
5
+55+174
3
(50)
-23+151
2.5
(181 DNC) 9
+45+196
3.5
113 24.0 +196
3.5 mins
7.1 %
27.5
26th LASER 185309 Bruce Snelling   2.0 1078 24
+6+126
2
21
+30+156
2.5
(43)
-12+144
2.5
28
-4+140
2.5
(181 DNC) 13
+37+177
3
(44)
-10+167
3
(31)
-9+158
2.5
29
-2+156
2.5
115 24.0 +156
2.5 mins
5.7 %
26.5
27th LASER 111 Dave Barnett   -0.5 1078 32
-11-41
-0.5
(44)
-18-59
-1
(34)
+6-53
-1
(181 DNC) 1
+79+26
0.5
24
+10+36
0.5
32
+14+50
1
27
0+50
1
(181 DNC) 116 24.0 +50
1 min
1.8 %
25
28th LASER 4.7 177912 Dan Bullock   0 1175 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 12
+56+56
1
32
-14+42
0.5
19
+48+90
1.5
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) 50
-59+31
0.5
5
+56+87
1.5
118 20.0 +87
1.5 mins
2.9 %
21.5
29th JAVELIN 556 Dave Hirst Rob Buckmaster 2.0 926 (181 DNC) 35
0+120
2
(37)
0+120
2
27
-1+119
2
18
+41+160
2.5
6
+46+206
3.5
(58)
-36+170
3
32 OOD (43)
-31+139
2.5
118 30.5 +139
2.5 mins
5.9 %
33
30th BLAZE 604 Mike Bell   -1.0 1047 25
+3-57
-1
40
-9-66
-1
(181 DNC) 4
+47-19
-0.5
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 40
-28-47
-1
10
+37-10
0
119 25.5 -10
0 mins
-0.4 %
25.5
31st LASER 173278 Dominic Smith   -1.0 1078 39
-26-86
-1.5
47
-23-109
-2
2
+69-40
-0.5
32 OOD (68)
-53-93
-1.5
(181 DNC) 6
+65-28
-0.5
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) 126 24.0 -28
-0.5 mins
-1.0 %
23.5
32nd RS 500 525 James Tanner L Blain 0 972 (181 DNC) 34 OOD (63)
-48-48
-1
35
-18-66
-1
22
+33-33
-0.5
31
-3-36
-0.5
(45)
-10-46
-1
9
+36-10
0
(181 DNC) 131 28.5 -10
0 mins
-0.4 %
28.5
33rd BLAZE 762 Roger Williams   0 1047 12
+32+32
0.5
(180 DSQ) 25
+24+56
1
(181 DNC) 35
+11+67
1
(181 DNC) 33
+12+79
1.5
26
+1+80
1.5
(52 OOD) 131 25.5 +80
1.5 mins
3.0 %
27
34th LASER 83640 Scott Vincent   -0.5 1078 (181 DNC) 42
-14-44
-0.5
9
+57+13
0
27 OOD 56
-29-16
-0.5
(181 DNC) 1
+77+61
1
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) 135 24.0 +61
1 min
2.2 %
25
35th BLAZE 533 Alastair Barbrook   +1.5 1047 20
+15+105
2
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 50
-17+88
1.5
(181 DNC) 41
-4+84
1.5
20
+15+99
1.5
6
+49+148
2.5
137 25.5 +148
2.5 mins
5.5 %
28
36th RS VAREO 534 Andy Seymour   -3.5 1038 18
+18-192
-3
(48)
-23-215
-3.5
10
+50-165
-3
39
-26-191
-3
(181 DNC) (41)
-23-214
-3.5
(181 DNC) 41
-28-242
-4
33 OOD 141 25.5 -242
-4 mins
-9.1 %
21.5
37th LASER 163023 Jeremy Thake   0 1078 (181 DNC) 22
+26+26
0.5
46
-18+8
0
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 49
-20-12
0
2
+55+43
0.5
26
+4+47
1
145 24.0 +47
1 min
1.7 %
25
38th WANDERER 773 Brian Daws   -2.0 1132 (56 OOD) (180 DSQ) 50
-26-146
-2.5
18
+18-128
-2
(63)
-43-171
-3
14
+32-139
-2.5
18
+42-97
-1.5
46
-44-141
-2.5
(181 DNC) 146 22.0 -141
-2.5 mins
-4.9 %
19.5
39th LASER 2000 2381 Jay Dear R Denison -5.0 1089 42 OOD (58)
-43-343
-5.5
(60)
-41-384
-6.5
(45)
-38-422
-7
31
+16-406
-7
9
+37-369
-6
(64)
-44-413
-7
32
-9-422
-7
40
-22-444
-7.5
154 23.5 -444
-7.5 mins
-15.9 %
16
40th BLAZE 682 Dave Entwistle   -2.0 1047 (181 DNC) 24
+20-100
-1.5
8
+56-44
-0.5
(181 DNC) 57
-30-74
-1
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) 21
+12-62
-1
46
-37-99
-1.5
156 25.5 -99
-1.5 mins
-3.7 %
24
41st FIREBALL 13781 Mike Le Flufy   0 982 (181 DNC) 32
+5+5
0
38
-1+4
0
31
-10-6
0
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) (46)
-13-19
-0.5
35
-16-35
-0.5
27
+1-34
-0.5
163 28.0 -34
-0.5 mins
-1.3 %
27.5
42nd TOPPER 46625 Matthew Stephens   -1.5 1290 (181 DNC) 43
-19-109
-2
44
-16-125
-2
29
-7-132
-2
46
-10-142
-2.5
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 4
+61-81
-1.5
166 15.0 -81
-1.5 mins
-2.5 %
13.5
43rd LASER 162877 Ben Burfoot   0 1078 (181 DNC) 16
+39+39
0.5
(181 DNC) 36
-22+17
0.5
53
-23-6
0
(181 DNC) 52
-26-32
-0.5
19
+17-15
0
(181 DNC) 176 24.0 -15
0 mins
-0.5 %
24
44th SOLO 3424 Wynn Kenrick   0 1155 31
-8-8
0
41
-13-21
-0.5
(181 DNC) 30
-9-30
-0.5
(181 DNC) (44)
-34-64
-1
37
+4-60
-1
(181 DNC) 42
-33-93
-1.5
181 21.0 -93
-1.5 mins
-3.2 %
19.5
45th ENTERPRISE 19790 Peter Wright   -1.0 1116 (181 DNC) 54
-40-100
-1.5
56
-38-138
-2.5
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) 35
-13-151
-2.5
(181 DNC) 29
-3-154
-2.5
8
+43-111
-2
182 22.5 -111
-2 mins
-3.9 %
20.5
46th LASER 2000 2008 Mike Ramchand Donald Rout -0.5 1089 (181 DNC) 59
-50-80
-1.5
21
+32-48
-1
43
-38-86
-1.5
(61)
-39-125
-2
39
-20-145
-2.5
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) 35
-14-159
-2.5
197 23.5 -159
-2.5 mins
-5.7 %
21
47th COMET ZERO 163 Ian Noble   -1.0   (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 52
-34-94
-1.5
26
0-94
-1.5
54
-28-122
-2
(181 DNC) 61
-49-171
-3
6
+51-120
-2
(181 DNC) 199 17.0 -120
-2 mins
-3.8 %
15
48th PHANTOM 1136 Keith Greenfield   0 1043 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 49
-23-23
-0.5
38
-26-49
-1
58
-32-81
-1.5
36
-14-95
-1.5
(68)
-55-150
-2.5
(181 DNC) 23
+10-140
-2.5
204 25.5 -140
-2.5 mins
-5.2 %
23
49th BLAZE 725 Chris Moss   -1.5 1047 (181 DNC) 51
-31-121
-2
28
+16-105
-2
40
-29-134
-2
45
-6-140
-2.5
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) 41 OOD (181 DNC) 205 25.5 -140
-2.5 mins
-5.2 %
23
50th ALBACORE 7754 Ian Cherkas Hugh C -2.0 1066 49
-47-167
-3
(181 DNC) 69
-61-228
-4
42
-33-261
-4.5
(72)
-55-316
-5.5
38
-16-332
-5.5
30
+15-317
-5.5
(181 DNC) (180 DNF) 228 24.5 -317
-5.5 mins
-11.6 %
19
51st RS 500 584 Andy Palmer-Felgate Liz 1.5 972 11
+33+123
2
19
+31+154
2.5
6
+61+215
3.5
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) 12 OOD (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 229 28.5 +215
3.5 mins
8.6 %
32
52nd TOPAZ UNO RACE 4416 Nick Bunt   0 1207 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 80
-88-88
-1.5
43
-33-121
-2
21
+39-82
-1.5
49
-54-136
-2.5
41
-30-166
-3
234 18.5 -166
-3 mins
-5.4 %
15.5
53rd PHANTOM 1199 Gordon South   0 1043 27
00
0
11
+48+48
1
58
-42+6
0
(181 DNC) 66
-48-42
-0.5
(181 DNC) 74
-68-110
-2
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) 236 25.5 -110
-2 mins
-4.1 %
23.5
54th RS 200 224 Harry Webb Chris Webb -1.5 1059 52
-54-144
-2.5
(180 DNF) 68
-59-203
-3.5
44
-36-239
-4
(181 DNC) 46
-33-272
-4.5
28
+19-253
-4
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) 238 25.0 -253
-4 mins
-9.4 %
21
55th TOPPER 41283 Josh Stone   -0.5 1290 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 25
+37+7
0
7
+58+65
1
19
+49+114
2
181 DNC 17
+30+144
2.5
249 15.0 +144
2.5 mins
4.4 %
17.5
56th LASER 137353 Paul Barton   -2.0 1078 46
-41-161
-2.5
28
+13-148
-2.5
57
-38-186
-3
(181 DNC) 62
-39-225
-4
(181 DNC) 59
-37-262
-4.5
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) 252 24.0 -262
-4.5 mins
-9.5 %
19.5
57th LASER 165292 Dave Gannon   -0.5 1078 (181 DNC) 10
+51+21
0.5
33
+8+29
0.5
(181 DNC) 21
+40+69
1
(181 DNC) 20
+39+108
2
(181 DNC) 181 DNC 265 24.0 +108
2 mins
3.9 %
26
58th ENTERPRISE 22916 Richard Goss Jackie Field 2.5 1116 (181 DNC) 25 OOD 19
+40+190
3
(181 DNC) 12
+64+254
4
(181 DNC) 43
-9+245
4
(181 DNC) 181 DNC 280 22.5 +245
4 mins
8.6 %
26.5
59th ENTERPRISE 19052 Mike Frank Les Emptage 0.5 1116 15
+27+57
1
17
+39+96
1.5
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) 47
-12+84
1.5
27
+4+88
1.5
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 287 22.5 +88
1.5 mins
3.1 %
24
60th BLAZE 758 Peter Barlow   1.5 1047 (181 DNC) 39
-8+82
1.5
36
+2+84
1.5
20
+13+97
1.5
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 12
+35+132
2
288 25.5 +132
2 mins
4.9 %
27.5
61st BLAZE 706 Hugh Kingdon   1.0 1047 (181 DNC) 38
-6+54
1
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) 36
+9+63
1
(181 DNC) 3
+72+135
2
181 DNC 33
-11+124
2
291 25.5 +124
2 mins
4.6 %
27.5
62nd LASER 172133 Chris Bottomley   1.5 1078 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 45
-16+74
1
28 OOD (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 37
-23+51
1
2
+59+110
2
293 24.0 +110
2 mins
4.0 %
26
63rd RS FEVA 3307 Rob Baddeley   0 1189 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 51
-31-31
-0.5
(181 DNC) 11
+66+35
0.5
(181 DNC) 14
+57+92
1.5
181 DNC 45
-43+49
1
302 19.0 +49
1 min
1.6 %
20
64th TOPAZ UNO 2378 Terry Barker   -3.0 1212 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 29
+17-163
-2.5
46
-48-211
-3.5
20
+43-168
-3
(181 DNC) 69
-64-232
-4
(181 DNC) 181 DNC 345 18.5 -232
-4 mins
-7.5 %
14.5
65th OPTIMIST 2598 Ross Vincent   -0.5 1646 (181 DNC) 15
+63+33
0.5
70
-105-72
-1
(181 DNC) 13
+84+12
0
(181 DNC) 70
-96-84
-1.5
(181 DNC) 181 DNC 349 0 -84
-1.5 mins
-2.0 %
-1.5
66th ENTERPRISE 18226 Tom Kirby Andy -2.0 1116 48
-47-167
-3
18
+34-133
-2
(181 DNC) 41
-34-167
-3
76
-68-235
-4
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 364 22.5 -235
-4 mins
-8.2 %
18.5
67th LASER 165254 Adrian Compton   -0.5 1078 (181 DNC) 53
-37-67
-1
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) 41
0-67
-1
48
-40-107
-2
67
-55-162
-2.5
(181 DNC) 181 DNC 390 24.0 -162
-2.5 mins
-5.9 %
21.5
68th LASER 168993 Steve Brooker   -1.0 1078 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 7
+43-17
-0.5
(181 DNC) 34
-10-27
-0.5
181 DNC 181 DNC 3
+55+28
0.5
406 24.0 +28
0.5 mins
1.0 %
24.5
69th 29ER 882 Mark Wetton   -2.0 924 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 62
-42-162
-2.5
(181 DNC) 81
-64-226
-4
47
-30-256
-4.5
180 DNF (181 DNC) 37
-14-270
-4.5
407 30.5 -270
-4.5 mins
-11.4 %
26
70th RS VAREO 481 Tom Stubbs   -0.5 1038 38
-23-53
-1
55
-39-92
-1.5
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) 71
-56-148
-2.5
(181 DNC) 65
-48-196
-3.5
(181 DNC) 181 DNC 410 25.5 -196
-3.5 mins
-7.3 %
22
71st ENTERPRISE 23053 Harvey Walker   0.5 1116 29
-4+26
0.5
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 19 OOD (181 DNC) 181 DNC 8
+44+70
1
181 DNC 418 22.5 +70
1 min
2.5 %
23.5
72nd RS FEVA 1660 Luke Burywood Jamie Brown 0 1189 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 7
+75+75
1
181 DNC 25
+32+107
2
28
-2+105
2
181 DNC 422 19.0 +105
2 mins
3.4 %
21
73rd MERLIN-ROCKET 3708 Rob Holroyd   0 1014 9
+38+38
0.5
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 26
+25+63
1
33
-12+51
1
180 DNF 429 27.0 +51
1 min
2.0 %
28
74th RS 200 640 / 626 Ellie Martin   2.0 1059 (181 DNC) 13
+47+167
3
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) 32
+18+185
3
(181 DNC) 24
+32+217
3.5
181 DNC 181 DNC 431 25.0 +217
3.5 mins
8.0 %
28.5
75th BLAZE 761 Paul Hemsley   2.0 1047 17
+22+142
2.5
34
+2+144
2.5
32
+10+154
2.5
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 181 DNC 445 25.5 +154
2.5 mins
5.8 %
28
76th RS 200 364 Andrew Oakley Alan Smith -0.5 1059 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 37
-17-47
-1
181 DNC 36 OOD 34
-12-59
-1
469 24.5 -59
-1 mins
-2.2 %
23.5
77th LASER 161609 David Hucknall   0 1078 (181 DNC) 46
-22-22
-0.5
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) 67
-51-73
-1
(181 DNC) 12
+53-20
-0.5
181 DNC 181 DNC 487 24.0 -20
-0.5 mins
-0.7 %
23.5
78th LASER II 4170 Amber Brown Jamie Brown -2.0 1035 (181 DNC) 44 OOD (181 DNC) 37
-22-142
-2.5
(181 DNC) 50
-41-183
-3
(181 DNC) 181 DNC 181 DNC 493 26.0 -183
-3 mins
-6.9 %
23
79th TOPPER 46016 Ella Nicklin   -2.0 1290 47
-51-171
-3
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) 51
-64-235
-4
38
+5-230
-4
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 181 DNC 498 15.0 -230
-4 mins
-7.0 %
11
80th TOPPER 46517 Adam Stone   -2.0 1290 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 78
-85-205
-3.5
30
-2-207
-3.5
40
-2-209
-3.5
181 DNC 181 DNC 510 15.0 -209
-3.5 mins
-6.3 %
11.5
81st LASER 2000 2244 Mark Wilkes + 1 0 1089 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 74
-67-67
-1
181 DNC 181 DNC 36
-20-87
-1.5
39
-24-111
-2
511 23.5 -111
-2 mins
-4.0 %
21.5
82nd ENTERPRISE 22542 Jackie Clark Ivor Quelch -0.5 1116 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 33
+15-15
0
45
-36-51
-1
75
-74-125
-2
181 DNC 180 DNF 514 22.5 -125
-2 mins
-4.4 %
20.5
83rd TOPAZ UNO 1440 Alison Buchanan   -5.0 1212 30
-6-306
-5
61
-54-360
-6
66
-59-419
-7
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 181 DNC 519 18.5 -419
-7 mins
-13.6 %
11.5
84th RS 200 463 Alan Mills D Kodz 0 1059 36
-20-20
-0.5
62
-54-74
-1
59
-42-116
-2
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 181 DNC 519 25.0 -116
-2 mins
-4.3 %
23
85th LASER 154600 Antony Brown   0 1078 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 49
-53-53
-1
73
-63-116
-2
(181 DNC) 38
+1-115
-2
181 DNC 181 DNC 522 24.0 -115
-2 mins
-4.2 %
22
86th LASER 126073 Stephen Fitton   0 1078 (181 DNC) 60
-52-52
-1
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 49
-43-95
-1.5
55
-31-126
-2
181 DNC 181 DNC 526 24.0 -126
-2 mins
-4.6 %
22
87th 404 80%rig 14 Philip Box S Box -2.0   53
-58-178
-3
67
-64-242
-4
54
-32-274
-4.5
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 180 DNF 535 23.0 -274
-4.5 mins
-9.7 %
18.5
88th ENTERPRISE 11667 John Hill   -2.0 1116 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 67
-61-181
-3
(181 DNC) 69
-54-235
-4
180 DNF (181 DNC) 47
-43-278
-4.5
181 DNC 544 22.5 -278
-4.5 mins
-9.8 %
18
89th NATIONAL 12 3492 Clare Hunter   0 1092 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 5
+73+73
1
181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 5 OOD 553 23.5 +73
1 min
2.6 %
24.5
90th BLAZE 570 Simon Beddows   1.5 1047 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 11
+54+144
2.5
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) 2
+61+205
3.5
181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 556 25.5 +205
3.5 mins
7.7 %
29
91st OPTIMIST 5810 Alex Middleton   -1.5 1646 (181 DNC) 9
+80-10
0
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) 10
+94+84
1.5
(181 DNC) 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 562 0 +84
1.5 mins
2.0 %
1.5
92nd RS 400 215 Steve Middleton Alex Middleton 0 952 8
+38+38
0.5
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 13
+30+68
1
564 29.0 +68
1 min
2.8 %
30
93rd BLAZE 654 Paul Taylor   2.0 1047 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 16
+43+163
2.5
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 9
+63+226
4
181 DNC 181 DNC 568 25.0 +226
4 mins
8.4 %
29
94th NATIONAL 12 3444 George Rowland Jeremy Carey 2.0 1092 6
+50+170
3
180 DSQ (181 DNC) 23
+6+176
3
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 181 DNC 571 23.5 +176
3 mins
6.3 %
26.5
95th NATIONAL 12 3492 Zoe Ballantyne Clare Hunter 0.5 1092 1
+60+90
1.5
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 29
+21+111
2
181 DNC 181 DNC 573 23.5 +111
2 mins
4.0 %
25.5
96th RS VISION 528 Ken Millington Annie Millington -2.5 1080 5
+47-103
-1.5
33
+3-100
-1.5
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 581 24.0 -100
-1.5 mins
-3.6 %
22.5
97th RS 200 584 Paul Whitbread Neil 2.0 1059 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 5
+49+169
3
34
+13+182
3
(181 DNC) 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 582 25.0 +182
3 mins
6.7 %
28
98th COMET 63 Chris Robinson   1.0 1173 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 181 DNC 4
+79+139
2.5
38
-29+110
2
181 DNC 585 20.0 +110
2 mins
3.7 %
22
99th LASER 174909 David Vincent   -1.5 1078 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 181 DNC 2
+75-15
0
44
-39-54
-1
181 DNC 589 22.5 -54
-1 mins
-1.9 %
21.5
100th RS 200 640 Katherine Lovering Ellie Martin 1.0 1059 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 10
+36+96
1.5
(181 DNC) 40
-24+72
1
181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 593 25.0 +72
1 min
2.7 %
26
101st SUPERNOVA 480 Chris Brown   -0.5 1062 (181 DNC) 180 DNF (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 26
+28-2
0
(181 DNC) 181 DNC 25
+3+1
0
181 DNC 593 25.0 +1
0 mins
0.0 %
25
102nd LASER 4.7 192460 Chris Taylor   0.5 1175 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 5
+72+102
1.5
(181 DNC) 48
-14+88
1.5
(181 DNC) 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 596 20.0 +88
1.5 mins
2.9 %
21.5
103rd TOPPER 44940 Katie Dowle   -2.0 1290 37
-25-145
-2.5
(181 DNC) 18
+44-101
-1.5
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) 180 DNF (181 DNC) 181 DNC 181 DNC 597 15.0 -101
-1.5 mins
-3.1 %
13.5
104th ENTERPRISE 22542 Ivor Quelch Sally -0.5 1116 10
+39+9
0
56
-45-36
-0.5
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 609 22.5 -36
-0.5 mins
-1.3 %
22
105th ENTERPRISE 23014 Len Smith   1.5 1116 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 43
-3+87
1.5
181 DNC 27
+26+113
2
181 DNC 181 DNC 613 22.5 +113
2 mins
4.0 %
24.5
106th LASER 2000 21277 Kevin Tolcher Angela Tolcher -2.0 1089 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 53
-31-151
-2.5
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) 18
+23-128
-2
181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 614 23.5 -128
-2 mins
-4.6 %
21.5
107th OK 1728 Tom Lee   0 1110 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 42
-35-35
-0.5
44
-36-71
-1
629 23.0 -71
-1 mins
-2.5 %
22
108th LASER 125677 Peter Angwin   0.5 1078 35
-17+13
0
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 64
-46-33
-0.5
(181 DNC) 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 642 24.0 -33
-0.5 mins
-1.2 %
23.5
109th LASER VAGO 384 Helen Viner Alex Wright 0   (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 181 DNC 62
-46-46
-1
181 DNC 38
-21-67
-1
643 25.0 -67
-1 mins
-2.5 %
24
110th ENTERPRISE 17818 Nick Davies   -2.0 1116 54
-60-180
-3
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) 48
-48-228
-4
180 DNS (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 181 DNC 644 22.5 -228
-4 mins
-8.0 %
18.5
111th ENTERPRISE 20918 Dave Martin Jackie Clark 0 1116 43
-36-36
-0.5
65
-64-100
-1.5
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 651 22.5 -100
-1.5 mins
-3.5 %
21
112th RS FEVA XL 774 Robert Tolcher Stephen Tolcher -3.0 1200 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 35
+4-176
-3
(181 DNC) 77
-75-251
-4
(181 DNC) 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 655 19.0 -251
-4 mins
-8.2 %
15
113th TOPPER 46484 Katie Barraclough   -1.5 1290 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 79
-89-179
-3
181 DNC 34
+11-168
-3
181 DNC 181 DNC 656 15.0 -168
-3 mins
-5.1 %
12
114th GP14 11344 James Rosewell Mark Rosewell 0 1127 (181 DNC) 66
-68-68
-1
(181 DNC) 47
-48-116
-2
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 656 22.0 -116
-2 mins
-4.0 %
20
115th 420 48014 Jim Kay Lucy Kay -2.0 1087 50
-49-169
-3
63
-55-224
-3.5
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 656 24.0 -224
-3.5 mins
-8.1 %
20.5
116th TOPPER   Peter Blampied   1.0 1290 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 73
-90-30
-0.5
50
-65-95
-1.5
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 666 15.0 -95
-1.5 mins
-2.9 %
13.5
117th LASER 57912 Dave Law   -2.0 1078 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 71
-67-187
-3
52
-56-243
-4
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 666 24.0 -243
-4 mins
-8.8 %
20
118th LASER 2000 2984 dnso ?Hugh Mahony   0 1089 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 55
-37-37
-0.5
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 73
-69-106
-2
181 DNC 181 DNC 671 23.5 -106
-2 mins
-3.8 %
21.5
119th Comet Versa 216 Ian Chambers   -2.0   (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 60
-39-159
-2.5
181 DNC 71
-66-225
-4
181 DNC 181 DNC 674 20.5 -225
-4 mins
-7.6 %
16.5
120th LASER 171735 Nygel Gardner   0 1078 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 1
+60+60
1
725 24.0 +60
1 min
2.2 %
25
121st LASER RADIAL 121794 Toby Ashton   0 1101 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 1
+63+63
1
181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 725 23.0 +63
1 min
2.2 %
24
122nd OPTIMIST 5803 Robert Baddeley   3.5 1646 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 1
+91+301
5
(181 DNC) 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 725 0 +301
5 mins
7.2 %
5
123rd SOLO 4258 Kevin McGuinness   0 1155 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 2
+83+83
1.5
181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 726 21.0 +83
1.5 mins
2.8 %
22.5
124th HALO 100 Mike Lyons   0   (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 3
+52+52
1
181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 727 28.0 +52
1 min
2.1 %
29
125th BLAZE 750 Mike Lyons   2.5 1047 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 3
+72+222
3.5
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 727 25.5 +222
3.5 mins
8.3 %
29
126th PHANTOM 985 Alex Townsend   0 1043 (181 DNC) 3
+65+65
1
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 727 25.5 +65
1 min
2.4 %
26.5
127th N12 s/h 3444 George Rowland   1.0 1092 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 4
+51+111
2
181 DNC 728 25.5 +111
2 mins
4.2 %
27.5
128th N12 s/h 3444 Jeremy Carey   1.5 1092 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 6
+70+160
2.5
181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 730 25.5 +160
2.5 mins
6.0 %
28
129th NATIONAL 12 3018 Alan Beeton Sylvia Beeton -2.0 1092 (181 DNC) 8
+54-66
-1
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 732 23.5 -66
-1 mins
-2.4 %
22.5
130th FIREFLY S/H 3612 Tom Campbell   2.0 1122 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 13
+34+154
2.5
181 DNC 737 22.5 +154
2.5 mins
5.4 %
25
131st MIRROR S/H 69334 Simon Fell   -2.0   (181 DNC) 180 DNF (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 15
+59-61
-1
181 DNC 181 DNC 738 12.0 -61
-1 mins
-1.8 %
11
132nd RS FEVA 1661 Finlay Curran David Curran -2.0 1189 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 15
+34-86
-1.5
181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 739 16.5 -86
-1.5 mins
-2.7 %
15
133rd RS 500 624 Ian Bullock P Taylor 0 972 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 17
+43+43
0.5
181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 741 28.5 +43
0.5 mins
1.7 %
29
134th FINN 346 W Lewis   0 1066 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 21
+15+15
0
745 24.5 +15
0 mins
0.5 %
24.5
135th FIREFLY S/H 3844 Jack Norton   2.0 1122 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 22
+11+131
2
181 DNC 746 22.5 +131
2 mins
4.6 %
24.5
136th RS FEVA XL   Matilda Dolin William Dolin 0 1200 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 22
+10+10
0
(181 DNC) 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 746 19.0 +10
0 mins
0.3 %
19
137th NATIONAL 12 3258 Tom Lee Zoe Ballantyne 1.0 1092 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 22
+31+91
1.5
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 746 23.5 +91
1.5 mins
3.3 %
25
138th SOLO 3642 Alan Jones   0 1155 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 24
+35+35
0.5
181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 748 21.0 +35
0.5 mins
1.2 %
21.5
139th TOPPER 46448 Tom Goodbourn   0 1290 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 25
+9+9
0
181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 749 15.0 +9
0 mins
0.3 %
15
140th OPTIMIST 5503 Edward Curran   4.5 1646 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 29
0+270
4.5
181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 753 0 +270
4.5 mins
6.4 %
4.5
141st OPTIMIST 5798 Jonathan Baddeley   -0.5 1646 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 180 DNF (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 31
+24-6
0
181 DNC 181 DNC 754 0 -6
0 mins
-0.1 %
0
142nd LASER RADIAL 187283 Matt Goodbourn   0 1101 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 32
-6-6
0
181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 756 23.0 -6
0 mins
-0.2 %
23
143rd LASER   Ben Hayman   0 1078 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 34
-18-18
-0.5
(181 DNC) 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 758 24.0 -18
-0.5 mins
-0.7 %
23.5
144th RS 200 1093 David Webb M Bole 0 1059 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 39
-27-27
-0.5
181 DNC 763 25.0 -27
-0.5 mins
-1.0 %
24.5
145th LASER 152544 Roger Bone   2.0 1078 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 40
+1+121
2
181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 764 24.0 +121
2 mins
4.4 %
26
146th LASER 179846 Les Horsley   0 1078 41
-31-31
-0.5
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 180 DNF (181 DNC) 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 764 24.0 -31
-0.5 mins
-1.1 %
23.5
147th LASER 109074 Tom Jones   0.5 1078 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 41
-8+22
0.5
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 765 24.0 +22
0.5 mins
0.8 %
24.5
148th ALBACORE 7923 Rob Holroyd Helene 0 1066 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 42
-1-1
0
181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 766 24.5 -1
0 mins
-0.0 %
24.5
149th LASER 183211 Ian Wheatley   -0.5 1078 42
-33-63
-1
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 766 24.0 -63
-1 mins
-2.3 %
23
150th LASER 127461 Donald Rout   -1.5 1078 44
-37-127
-2
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 768 24.0 -127
-2 mins
-4.6 %
22
151st LASER 170861 S Boddie   0 1078 (181 DNC) 45
-20-20
-0.5
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 769 24.0 -20
-0.5 mins
-0.7 %
23.5
152nd STREAKER 125 Sylvia Beeton   -2.0 1162 45
-42-162
-2.5
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 769 20.5 -162
-2.5 mins
-5.5 %
18
153rd HERON 8466 Simon Benham Zak Benham -2.0 1346 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 180 DNF 181 DNC 181 DNC 47
-51-171
-3
770 13.0 -171
-3 mins
-5.0 %
10
154th GP14 10452 Paul Hutley V Hutley -3.0 1127 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 48
-44-224
-3.5
772 22.0 -224
-3.5 mins
-7.8 %
18.5
155th RS 200 490 Richard Stock   0 1059 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 48
-47-47
-1
181 DNC 772 25.0 -47
-1 mins
-1.7 %
24
156th RS 200 1046 Peter Watts   0 1059 (181 DNC) 49
-29-29
-0.5
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 773 25.0 -29
-0.5 mins
-1.1 %
24.5
157th LASER 2000 2554 John Stone Josh Stone -2.5 1089 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 51
-52-202
-3.5
181 DNC 775 23.5 -202
-3.5 mins
-7.2 %
20
158th RS 600 982 Oliver James   -2.0 920 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 51
-39-159
-2.5
181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 775 31.0 -159
-2.5 mins
-6.8 %
28.5
159th TOPPER 45758 Ben Dowle   -2.0 1290 51
-62-182
-3
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 775 15.0 -182
-3 mins
-5.5 %
12
160th LASER 185249 Chris Faerber   0 1078 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 52
-21-21
-0.5
181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 776 24.0 -21
-0.5 mins
-0.8 %
23.5
161st LASER 176358 Mike Upton   0 1078 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 59
-35-35
-0.5
181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 783 24.0 -35
-0.5 mins
-1.3 %
23.5
162nd FIREBALL 9477 Chris Warren   0 982 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 181 DNC 60
-39-39
-0.5
181 DNC 181 DNC 784 28.0 -39
-0.5 mins
-1.5 %
27.5
163rd LASER 166579 Mark Wilkes   -1.5 1078 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 61
-47-137
-2.5
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 785 24.0 -137
-2.5 mins
-5.0 %
21.5
164th ENTERPRISE 19333 Alex Pearce   -1.0 1116 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 181 DNC 63
-49-109
-2
181 DNC 181 DNC 787 22.5 -109
-2 mins
-3.8 %
20.5
165th LASER RADIAL 174368 Peter Shirley-Quirk   -1.5 1101 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 64
-55-145
-2.5
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 788 23.0 -145
-2.5 mins
-5.1 %
20.5
166th LASER 2000 22078 P Stevens   -2.0 1089 (181 DNC) 64
-59-179
-3
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 788 23.5 -179
-3 mins
-6.4 %
20.5
167th LASER 77636 Mark Antelme   0 1078 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 65
-58-58
-1
(181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 180 DNF 788 24.0 -58
-1 mins
-2.1 %
23
168th LASER 107022 Rob Beere   0 1078 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 181 DNC 66
-55-55
-1
181 DNC 181 DNC 790 24.0 -55
-1 mins
-2.0 %
23
169th LASER 2000 2368 Steve Barraclough   0 1089 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 70
-58-58
-1
181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 794 23.5 -58
-1 mins
-2.1 %
22.5
170th NATIONAL 12 3091 Andrew Salisbury   -2.0 1092 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 181 DNC 72
-65-185
-3
181 DNC 181 DNC 796 23.5 -185
-3 mins
-6.6 %
20.5
171st TOPPER 47545 Lucy Barraclough   -1.5 1290 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 75
-79-169
-3
181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 799 15.0 -169
-3 mins
-5.1 %
12
172nd LASER 133401 Kate Saunders   0 1078 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 181 DNC 180 DNS 180 DNF 181 DNC 903 23.0 0
0 mins
-5.1 %
23
173rd TOPPER 28281 Hugh Cherkas   -2.0 1290 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 180 DNF 180 DNF 181 DNC 181 DNC 903 15.0 -120
-2 mins
-5.1 %
13
174th RS 600 963 Mark Cooper   0 920 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 180 DNF 904 31.0 0
0 mins
-5.1 %
31
174th LASER 85470 Mark Beeching   -2.0 1078 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 180 DNF 904 24.0 -120
-2 mins
-5.1 %
22
176th LASER II 9941 Adrian Dowle   -2.0 1035 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 180 DNF 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 904 26.0 -120
-2 mins
-5.1 %
24
176th OMEGA 5335 Jim Goodboourn Anne Goodbourn -2.0   (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 180 DNF 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 904 24.5 -120
-2 mins
-5.1 %
22.5
176th BLAZE 663 Hugh Kingdon   +2.0 1047 (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 180 DNF 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 904 25.5 +120
2 mins
-5.1 %
27.5
179th RS 200 626 Caroline Martin   2.5 1059 180 OOD (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) (181 DNC) 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 181 DNC 904 25.0 +150
2.5 mins
-5.1 %
27.5
 Entries54 70 74 52 82 58 78 53 56

Key
Green Adjustment from this race (Seconds)
Blue Accumulated adjustment (Seconds)
Red Handicap for next race (Minutes)
   

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 181
DNF Started but did not finish 180
DNS Came to the start area but did not start 180
DSQ Disqualification 180
OOD Race officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies

www.burghfieldsailing.org
info@burghfieldsailing.org

www.burghfieldsailing.org/wed
pursuit@burghfieldsailing.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 6
www.sailwave.com