event burgee venue burgee

Burghfield Optimist Winter Open

Burghfield Sailing Club

** Provisional ** Results as Race 4

Bronze Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Entries:50, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank SailNo Helm Club Oppie Age Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 4972 Ellen GREENWELL Warsash 12 F (11.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 16.0 5.0
2nd 5763 David BRAND Papercourt SC 12 M (5.0) 2.0 5.0 1.0 13.0 8.0
3rd 5506 Oliver MORRELL Spinnaker SC 10 M 4.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0) 18.0 10.0
4th 5042 Jessica EALES RLYC 12 F 1.0 5.0 (14.0) 5.0 25.0 11.0
5th 5579 Max CLAPP Royal Southern 10 M (16.0) 11.0 2.0 2.0 31.0 15.0
6th 4568 Matthew THORNTON Burghfield 11 M 2.0 8.0 6.0 (51.0 DNF) 67.0 16.0
7th 5591 Ailsa MUSKETT Royal Lymington YC 13 F 3.0 4.0 11.0 (12.0) 30.0 18.0
8th 4767 Ross BANHAM Bewl Valley SC 10 M 9.0 7.0 4.0 (10.0) 30.0 20.0
9th 5780 William BEDFORD Spinnaker 10 M 7.0 (9.0) 8.0 9.0 33.0 24.0
10th 5471 Ella MITCHELL HISC 12 F (20.0) 15.0 7.0 4.0 46.0 26.0
11th 5131 Stefan WARD Chipstead 13 M 10.0 6.0 10.0 (14.0) 40.0 26.0
12th 5788 Freddie VERBURGT Papercourt SC 11 M 12.0 10.0 (17.0) 6.0 45.0 28.0
13th 5291 Xavier IAFRATE Papercourt / HISC 12 M 8.0 20.0 9.0 (23.0) 60.0 37.0
14th 5666 Andrew FLACK Spinnaker SC 13 M (17.0) 14.0 13.0 11.0 55.0 38.0
15th 5498 Alistair LAWRENCE Warsash 10 M 15.0 12.0 15.0 (18.0) 60.0 42.0
16th 5759 Penny GUESS Bristol Corinthian YC 14 F 24.0 13.0 (25.0) 7.0 69.0 44.0
17th 5712 Sarah JARMAN RLymYC 11 F 13.0 19.0 12.0 (20.0) 64.0 44.0
18th 4793 Robbie KING Warsash 10 M (51.0 DNF) 16.0 16.0 17.0 100.0 49.0
19th 5079 Pippa CROPLEY Burghfield 10 F 6.0 21.0 (37.0) 29.0 93.0 56.0
20th 5279 Mike HARDING Hollowell 12 M (32.0) 22.0 19.0 16.0 89.0 57.0
21st 5166 Hannah JENNINGS Hayling Island SC 13 F 22.0 (24.0) 22.0 15.0 83.0 59.0
22nd 5664 Dominic HALL Papercourt SC 11 M 26.0 18.0 20.0 (51.0 DNF) 115.0 64.0
23rd 5533 Oscar WRIGHT Papercourt 11 M 21.0 (37.0) 21.0 22.0 101.0 64.0
24th 5524 William BIRCHALL Papercourt SC 12 M 18.0 (27.0) 26.0 21.0 92.0 65.0
25th 5313 Fionn O'FARRELL HYS 12 M 25.0 (30.0) 28.0 19.0 102.0 72.0
26th 5560 James EADY RLYC 10 M (27.0) 25.0 23.0 24.0 99.0 72.0
27th 5179 Daniel DISCOMBE Bewl Valley 11 M 19.0 (31.0) 31.0 25.0 106.0 75.0
28th 4771 Tom ELDER Dorchester SC 11 M (35.0) 23.0 30.0 26.0 114.0 79.0
29th 5180 Liberty ASKEW Burghfield S.c. 12 F (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 18.0 13.0 133.0 82.0
30th 5571 Alex SMALLWOOD Wraysbury Lake 10 M 14.0 17.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 133.0 82.0
31st 5489 Tadhg O'FARRELL Asc, Btyc 10 M (33.0) 28.0 32.0 28.0 121.0 88.0
32nd 4832 Alice BLOOMFIELD Papercourt 11 F 23.0 39.0 27.0 (51.0 DNF) 140.0 89.0
33rd 5472 Max FRANKISH Warsash 12 M 30.0 (32.0) 29.0 30.0 121.0 89.0
34th 4509 Louise HUGHES BSC 12 F 28.0 29.0 33.0 (51.0 DNF) 141.0 90.0
35th 52 Niamh GANNON Burghfield 11 F 37.0 33.0 24.0 (51.0 DNF) 145.0 94.0
36th 5174 Linnea WILSON Burghfield 10 F 34.0 26.0 35.0 (51.0 DNC) 146.0 95.0
37th 5815 Rhiannon FLACK Spinnaker SC 11 F (36.0) 34.0 36.0 27.0 133.0 97.0
38th 4598 James EALES Salterns SC 10 M 29.0 36.0 38.0 (51.0 DNC) 154.0 103.0
39th 5477 Nicola STAGG Bowmoor 11 F 31.0 38.0 34.0 (51.0 DNF) 154.0 103.0
40th 5030 Oliver MARTINDALE Frampton-on-severn 10 M 38.0 35.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 175.0 124.0
41st 4926 Jessy HAMMETT Papercourt / HISC 12 F (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 204.0 153.0
41st 5003 Jamie SMITH Papercourt SC 10 M (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 204.0 153.0
41st 5033 Charlie TRUMPER Chichester YC 12 M (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 204.0 153.0
41st 5112 George HAYNES Weir Wood SC 11 M (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 204.0 153.0
41st 5409 Jack COX RLYC 12 M (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 204.0 153.0
41st 5785 Polly PESCI Dorchester SC 10 F (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 204.0 153.0
41st 5720 Georgie CAGE Bewl Valley SC 13 F (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 204.0 153.0
41st 5578 Sally CLAPP Royal Southern 12 F (51.0 DNF) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 204.0 153.0
41st 2060 Luke WILKINSON Burghfield SC 13 M (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 204.0 153.0
41st 4041 Martha RHODES Middle Nene SC 13 F (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 204.0 153.0



www.burghfieldsailing.org
info@burghfieldsailing.org

www.kbsuk.com/optimist/iocatv/index.asp?EventID=1
op_open@burghfieldsailing.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 6
www.sailwave.com