event burgeevenue burgee

Wednesday evening Pursuit 2008

Burghfield Sailing Club

Preliminary Results

Overall

Sailed:9, Discards:5, To count:4, Ratings:PY, Entries:185, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Initial PH PY B1
25/6
B2
2/7
B3
9/7
B4
16/7
B5
23/7
B6
30/7
B7
6/8
B8
13/8
B9
20/8
Nett Class Start Personal handicapPersonal Start
1st RS 200 640 Ellie Martin Katherine Lovering 1 1059 (19)
+29+89
1.5
11
+48+137
2.5
13
+15+152
2.5
(17)
+40+192
3
4
+66+258
4.5
(56)
-44+214
3.5
6
+53+267
4.5
(20)
-12+255
4
(30)
-2+253
4
34 25.0 +253
4 mins
9.4 %
29
2nd RS 500 584 Andrew Palmer-Felgate Liz 0 972 (186 DNC) 13
+39+39
0.5
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) 1
+63+102
1.5
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) 1
+39+141
2.5
22
+14+155
2.5
37 28.5 +155
2.5 mins
6.2 %
31
3rd SOLO 3816 Kevin McGuinness   0 1155 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 8
+62+62
1
5
+66+128
2
(186 DNC) 13
+38+166
3
(186 DNC) 13
+40+206
3.5
39 21.0 +206
3.5 mins
7.0 %
24.5
4th LASER 162989 Bernard Fyans   0 1078 (45)
-25-25
-0.5
25 OOD 1
+45+20
0.5
(60)
-50-30
-0.5
(186 DNC) (26)
+20-10
0
(186 DNC) 14
+4-6
0
3
+57+51
1
43 24.0 +51
1 min
1.8 %
25
5th ENTERPRISE 23014 Len Smith Ali Clayden 0 1116 (186 DNC) 6
+61+61
1
(186 DNC) (46)
-21+40
0.5
6
+62+102
1.5
10
+57+159
2.5
25
+8+167
3
(186 DNC) (31)
-4+163
2.5
47 22.5 +163
2.5 mins
5.7 %
25
6th ENTERPRISE 22916 Richard Goss Jackie/Suzie 2 1116 (186 DNC) 9
+57+177
3
(186 DNC) 10
+59+236
4
(23)
+25+261
4.5
16 OOD 14
+36+297
5
(186 DNC) (24)
+11+308
5
49 22.5 +308
5 mins
10.8 %
27.5
7th LASER 168993 Steve Brooker   -2.5 1078 (186 DNC) 21
+25-125
-2
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (55)
-42-167
-3
(186 DNC) 17
+24-143
-2.5
5
+29-114
-2
12
+36-78
-1.5
55 24 -78
-1.5 mins
-2.8 %
22.5
8th RS 400 1231 Rob Martin Jan Martin +3.0 952 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 2
+63+243
4
13
+46+289
5
(186 DNC) 16
0+289
5
25
+8+297
5
56 29.5 +297
5 mins
12.2 %
34.5
9th RS FEVA 89 Jason Bowen Harry Rout -1.5 1200 3
+69-21
-0.5
(53)
-45-66
-1
(186 DNC) (70)
-77-143
-2.5
11
+50-93
-1.5
(65)
-65-158
-2.5
(186 DNC) 8
+22-136
-2.5
35
-14-150
-2.5
57 19.0 -150
-2.5 mins
-4.9 %
16.5
10th ENTERPRISE 22527 Laurence Anderson Dave Law -1 1116 (50)
-36-96
-1.5
8
+55-41
-0.5
(186 DNC) 5
+65+24
0.5
25
+19+43
0.5
(47)
-23+20
0.5
(26 OOD) (186 DNC) 23
+13+33
0.5
61 22.5 +33
0.5 mins
1.2 %
23
11th OPTIMIST 5831 Dan Bullock   5 1646 29
+13+313
5
7
+93+406
7
12
+29+435
7
13
+80+515
8.5
(59)
-90+425
7
(186 DNC) (45)
-59+366
6
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) 61 0 +366
6 mins
8.7 %
6
12th BLAZE 706 Hugh Kingdon   0 1047 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 7
+55+55
1
30
+12+67
1
20
+19+86
1.5
(186 DNC) 7
+48+134
2
64 25.5 +134
2 mins
5.0 %
27.5
13th FINN 8 Tim Carver   4.5 1066 20 OOD (22)
+26+296
5
(186 DNC) 21
+33+329
5.5
(186 DNC) (29)
+15+344
5.5
16
+31+375
6
12
+11+386
6.5
(186 DNC) 69 24.5 +386
6.5 mins
14.1 %
31
14th RS 200 584 Paul Whitbread Corinne 3 1059 13
+44+224
3.5
(186 DNC) 14
+12+236
4
18 OOD (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 28
+2+238
4
73 25.0 +238
4 mins
8.8 %
29
15th RS 200 373 Andrew Reid Celine 1.5 1059 (31)
+4+94
1.5
20
+30+124
2
(186 DNC) (29)
+14+138
2.5
(41)
-14+124
2
(33)
+5+129
2
9
+45+174
3
19
-9+165
3
26 OOD 74 25.0 +165
3 mins
6.1 %
28
16th LASER 173278 Dominic Smith   -1 1078 (39)
-12-72
-1
(72 DNF) (34 OOD) (55)
-38-110
-2
10
+49-61
-1
(186 DNC) 30
-1-62
-1
24
-21-83
-1.5
10
+40-43
-0.5
74 24.0 -43
-0.5 mins
-1.6 %
23.5
17th N12 3492 Graham Camm Clare Hunter/M Epson 5 1093 16
+40+340
5.5
(186 DNC) 24
-13+327
5.5
(186 DNC) 18
+38+365
6
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) 17
-3+362
6
(186 DNC) 75 23.5 +362
6 mins
13.0 %
29.5
18th FINN 50 Nigel Milligan   2.5 1066 (186 DNC) (30)
+8+158
2.5
26 OOD (51)
-33+125
2
3
+67+192
3
28
+17+209
3.5
19
+22+231
4
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) 76 24.5 +231
4 mins
8.5 %
28.5
19th FIREFLY 1824 Mark Tait Caroline Llewellyn/Ali Martin 3 1162 32
+2+182
3
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) 20
+37+219
3.5
24
+23+242
4
5
+74+316
5.5
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (34)
-12+304
5
81 20.5 +304
5 mins
10.2 %
25.5
20th RS 200 529 Toby Ashton Rachel/Jane 2 1059 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 15
+10+130
2
31
+10+140
2.5
(42)
-17+123
2
20
+33+156
2.5
(186 DNC) 15
+2+158
2.5
(60 DNF) 81 25 +158
2.5 mins
5.9 %
27.5
21st LASER 2000 2381 Jay Dear R Denison -4 1089 24
+17-223
-3.5
(62)
-56-279
-4.5
(36)
-39-318
-5.5
(54)
-33-351
-6
32
+2-349
-6
3
+60-289
-5
(38)
-18-307
-5
29
-33-340
-5.5
(186 DNC) 88 23.5 -340
-5.5 mins
-12.2 %
18
22nd BLAZE 752 Stuart Brown   2.5 1047 11
+48+198
3.5
(44)
-22+176
3
(186 DNC) 27 OOD 17
+36+212
3.5
34
+3+215
3.5
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 89 25.5 +215
3.5 mins
8.1 %
29
23rd RS 400 1008 Phil Kennard Gaby Nash 1 952 (186 DNC) 23
+20+80
1.5
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) 33
0+80
1.5
31
+9+89
1.5
3
+52+141
2.5
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) 90 29.5 +141
2.5 mins
5.8 %
32
24th LASER 172133 Chris Bottomley   2 1078 (186 DNC) (39)
-10+110
2
(186 DNC) (43)
-14+96
1.5
16
+39+135
2
29 OOD 36
-16+119
2
(186 DNC) 9
+45+164
2.5
90 24.0 +164
2.5 mins
5.9 %
26.5
25th N12 3258 Tom Lee assorted 0 1093 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 6
+63+63
1
52
-40+23
0.5
21
+31+54
1
12
+38+92
1.5
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) 91 23.5 +92
1.5 mins
3.3 %
25
26th OK 2129 Alan Atkin   2.5 1110 (186 DNC) 25
+19+169
3
(186 DNC) (45)
-19+150
2.5
30
+8+158
2.5
14
+49+207
3.5
22
+16+223
3.5
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) 91 23.0 +223
3.5 mins
7.9 %
26.5
27th LASER 83559 Roger Garrison   1.5 1078 (186 DNC) 23 OOD (186 DNC) 23
+28+118
2
28
+13+131
2
17
+41+172
3
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 91 23.0 +172
3 mins
6.1 %
26
28th BLAZE 533 Alastair Barbrook   1.5 1047 (28)
+10+100
1.5
(37)
-6+94
1.5
22
-7+87
1.5
(34)
+3+90
1.5
26
+16+106
2
23
+26+132
2
(34)
-11+121
2
(28 OOD) 20
+19+140
2.5
91 25.5 +140
2.5 mins
5.2 %
28
29th LASER 165254 Adrian Compton   -1.5 1078 (43)
-20-110
-2
(186 DNC) 17
+4-106
-2
(186 DNC) 35
-1-107
-2
36
0-107
-2
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) 5
+51-56
-1
93 24.0 -56
-1 mins
-2.0 %
23
30th OPTIMIST 5678 Kat Colvin   3.5 1646 27
+19+229
4
24
+32+261
4.5
(186 DNC) 9
+90+351
6
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 33
-13+338
5.5
93 0 +338
5.5 mins
8.0 %
5.5
31st ENTERPRISE 19052 Les Emptage   1 1116 24 OOD (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 8
+61+121
2
(186 DNC) 23
-22+99
1.5
40
-26+73
1
95 22.5 +73
1 min
2.6 %
23.5
32nd OPTIMIST 5798 Jonathan Baddeley   0 1646 (186 DNC) 19
+48+48
1
34
-59-11
0
4
+100+89
1.5
(56)
-73+16
0.5
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 39
-32-16
-0.5
96 0 -16
-0.5 mins
-0.4 %
-0.5
33rd LASER 2000 2008 Mike Ramchand   -1 1089 35
-4-64
-1
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 22
+24-40
-0.5
30 OOD 10
+41+1
0
(36 DNF) (45)
-36-35
-0.5
97 23.5 -35
-0.5 mins
-1.3 %
23
34th LASER 10722/183211 Ian Bullock   3 1078 21
+27+207
3.5
34
0+207
3.5
28
-24+183
3
(186 DNC) 14
+44+227
4
(40)
-8+219
3.5
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 97 24.0 +219
3.5 mins
7.9 %
27.5
35th RS 400 1320 Ian Clothier Assorted 1.5 952 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 32
+6+96
1.5
20
+27+123
2
32
+6+129
2
18
+21+150
2.5
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) 102 29.5 +150
2.5 mins
6.2 %
32
36th TOPPER 46217 Lottie Harland   -4 1290 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 5
+39-201
-3.5
30
+13-188
-3
62
-68-256
-4.5
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) 7
+27-229
-4
(186 DNC) 104 15.0 -229
-4 mins
-6.9 %
11
37th ENTERPRISE 11667 John Hill   -3.5 1116 (186 DNC) 18
+32-178
-3
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (43)
-18-196
-3.5
(54)
-36-232
-4
15
+29-203
-3.5
34 OOD 38
-18-221
-3.5
105 22.5 -221
-3.5 mins
-7.8 %
19
38th LASER 163023 Jeremy Thake   -0.5 1078 36
-6-36
-0.5
29
+10-26
-0.5
16
+7-19
-0.5
(38)
-4-23
-0.5
(186 DNC) 24
+24+1
0
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 105 24.0 +1
0 mins
0.0 %
24
39th ENTERPRISE 22542 Jackie Clark Ivor Quelch -1 1116 (70 DNF) 15
+40-20
-0.5
(186 DNC) 41
-10-30
-0.5
40
-12-42
-0.5
(46)
-20-62
-1
11
+40-22
-0.5
(186 DNC) (44)
-33-55
-1
107 22.5 -55
-1 mins
-1.9 %
21.5
40th ENTERPRISE 16211 Tom Kirby Alex -3 1116 (186 DNC) (57)
-47-227
-4
35
-38-265
-4.5
(53)
-33-298
-5
21
+24-274
-4.5
15
+41-233
-4
(39)
-21-254
-4
37 OOD (186 DNC) 108 22.5 -254
-4 mins
-8.9 %
18.5
41st JAVELIN 556 Dave Hirst Rob Buckmaster 3.5 926 (186 DNC) (33)
0+210
3.5
31
-28+182
3
30 OOD 15
+36+218
3.5
(37)
-1+217
3.5
33
-8+209
3.5
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) 109 30.5 +209
3.5 mins
8.8 %
34
42nd BLAZE 684 Roger Williams   0 1047 (186 DNC) 32
+2+2
0
11
+19+21
0.5
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) 53
-34-13
0
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) 19
+20+7
0
115 25.5 +7
0 mins
0.3 %
25.5
43rd RS VISION 528 Ken Millington Annie Millington -2.5 1035 (47)
-28-178
-3
(64)
-60-238
-4
4
+35-203
-3.5
(186 DNC) 40 OOD (51)
-29-232
-4
(186 DNC) 28
-31-263
-4.5
46
-34-297
-5
118 24.0 -297
-5 mins
-10.8 %
19
44th BLAZE 587 Peter Barlow   2.5 1047 25
+16+166
3
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) 49
-28+138
2.5
19
+32+170
3
(186 DNC) 27
+4+174
3
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) 120 25.5 +174
3 mins
6.5 %
28.5
45th RS 200 364 Andrew Oakley Alan Smith -0.5 1059 (186 DNC) 12
+44+14
0
29
-25-11
0
59
-46-57
-1
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 21
-13-70
-1
(186 DNC) 121 25.0 -70
-1 mins
-2.6 %
24
46th Fireball 13781 Mike Le Flufy   0.5 982 33
0+30
0.5
(186 DNC) 25
-14+16
0.5
(186 DNC) (36)
-3+13
0
(45)
-16-3
0
(186 DNC) 34 OOD 29
0-3
0
121 28.0 -3
0 mins
-0.1 %
28
47th LASER 166579 Mark Wilkes   -3 1078 (186 DNC) 56
-43-223
-3.5
9
+23-200
-3.5
(186 DNC) 8
+51-149
-2.5
(186 DNC) 49
-42-191
-3
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) 122 24.0 -191
-3 mins
-6.9 %
21
48th RS VAREO 534 Andy Seymour   -3.5 1050 (58)
-47-257
-4.5
(63)
-54-311
-5
(186 DNC) (62)
-46-357
-6
48
-24-381
-6.5
11
+43-338
-5.5
(186 DNC) 26
-24-362
-6
37
-14-376
-6.5
122 25.5 -376
-6.5 mins
-14.1 %
19
49th LASER 126376 Tim Yendell   -2.5 1078 42
-17-167
-3
(186 DNC) 20
-1-168
-3
(186 DNC) 39
-9-177
-3
(57)
-41-218
-3.5
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) 21
+16-202
-3.5
122 24.0 -202
-3.5 mins
-7.3 %
20.5
50th LASER 150707 Peter Watts   1.5 1078 12
+46+136
2.5
(186 DNC) 23
-10+126
2
52
-35+91
1.5
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 36
-15+76
1.5
123 24.0 +76
1.5 mins
2.8 %
25.5
51st LASER 4.7 177912 Jake Bullock   1.5 1175 40 OOD 48
-33+57
1
30
-31+26
0.5
(56)
-45-19
-0.5
(58)
-55-74
-1
6
+66-8
0
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 124 20.0 -8
0 mins
-0.3 %
20
52nd LASER 163515 Jeremy Dawes   1 1078 9
+52+112
2
(46)
-26+86
1.5
(186 DNC) 44
-16+70
1
27
+14+84
1.5
44
-16+68
1
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 124 24.0 +68
1 min
2.5 %
25
53rd ENTERPRISE 19790 Peter Wright   -1.5 1116 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 36
0-90
-1.5
61
-57-147
-2.5
(186 DNC) 4
+54-93
-1.5
(186 DNC) 26
+6-87
-1.5
127 22.5 -87
-1.5 mins
-3.1 %
21
54th RS 500 525 James Tanner L Blain 0 972 37
-7-7
0
47
-24-31
-0.5
18
+1-30
-0.5
27
+16-14
0
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 129 28.5 -14
0 mins
-0.6 %
28.5
55th BLAZE 682 David Entwistle   -2 1047 (186 DNC) 10
+47-73
-1
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (60)
-51-124
-2
50
-27-151
-2.5
44
-30-181
-3
(186 DNC) 41
-23-204
-3.5
145 25.5 -204
-3.5 mins
-7.6 %
22
56th TOPPER 27779 Mary Langham   -1.5 1290 52
-47-137
-2.5
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) 26
+23-114
-2
45
-27-141
-2.5
(186 DNC) 24
+11-130
-2
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) 147 15.0 -130
-2 mins
-3.9 %
13
57th LASER 83640 Scott Vincent   0 1078 (70 DNF) 36
-4-4
0
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) 31
+5+1
0
41
-10-9
0
41
-26-35
-0.5
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) 149 24.0 -35
-0.5 mins
-1.3 %
23.5
58th LASER 174909 David Vincent   -0.5 1078 (60)
-56-86
-1.5
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 47
-26-112
-2
52
-32-144
-2.5
46
-35-179
-3
(186 DNC) 11
+37-142
-2.5
156 24 -142
-2.5 mins
-5.1 %
21.5
59th LASER 4.7 176839 Tom Dawes   0 1175 44
-25-25
-0.5
55
-48-73
-1
(186 DNC) (67)
-69-142
-2.5
12
+47-95
-1.5
45 OOD (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 156 20.0 -95
-1.5 mins
-3.2 %
18.5
60th BOHUS JOLLE none Malcolm Perry   0   (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (66)
-86-86
-1.5
64
-86-172
-3
35
+1-171
-3
42
-37-208
-3.5
(186 DNC) 17
+34-174
-3
158 7.0 -174
-3 mins
-4.6 %
4
61st Fireball 11869 Heather Cater Keith Pitcher -3.5 982 (186 DNC) (58)
-42-252
-4
32
-27-279
-4.5
(68)
-54-333
-5.5
(57)
-38-371
-6
(64)
-46-417
-7
50
-35-452
-7.5
30
-29-481
-8
47
-29-510
-8.5
159 28.0 -510
-8.5 mins
-20.2 %
19.5
62nd SUPERNOVA 480 Chris Brown   0 1062 49
-33-33
-0.5
40
-11-44
-0.5
(186 DNC) 33
+4-40
-0.5
46
-24-64
-1
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 168 25.0 -64
-1 mins
-2.4 %
24
63rd LASER 125677 Peter Angwin   0.5 1078 40
-14+16
0.5
49
-31-15
0
42 OOD (186 DNC) 38
-8-23
-0.5
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 169 24.0 -23
-0.5 mins
-0.8 %
23.5
64th RS FEVA 365 Amber Brown Jamie / Chris 2 1200 57
-58+62
1
54
-48+14
0
(186 DNC) 39
-6+8
0
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) 21
+19+27
0.5
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) 171 19.0 +27
0.5 mins
0.9 %
19.5
65th 29er 882 Mark Wetton   -2 924 56
-40-160
-2.5
(186 DNC) 43 DNF (64)
-47-207
-3.5
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 18
-4-211
-3.5
60 DNF 177 30.5 -211
-3.5 mins
-8.9 %
27
66th BLAZE 519 Richard Ellington   0.5 1047 (54)
-44-14
0
41
-13-27
-0.5
(186 DNC) 47 OOD 53
-39-66
-1
(186 DNC) 40
-23-89
-1.5
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) 181 25.5 -89
-1.5 mins
-3.3 %
24
67th TOPAZ 1440 Alison Buchanan Jo Law -6   (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (71)
-72-432
-7
66
-65-497
-8.5
69
-65-562
-9.5
53
-49-611
-10
(186 DNC) 18
+22-589
-10
206 18.5 -589
-10 mins
-19.1 %
8.5
68th PHANTOM 1291 Steve Barraclough   0 1043 (186 DNC) 3
+63+63
1
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 18
+36+99
1.5
8
+46+145
2.5
(186 DNC) 186 DNC 215 25.5 +145
2.5 mins
5.4 %
28
69th RS 200 927 Trudie Fell E Jones 3 1059 (186 DNC) 14
+43+223
3.5
6
+35+258
4.5
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 16
+30+288
5
222 25.0 +288
5 mins
10.7 %
30
70th RS 200 626 Caroline Martin   2.5 1059 8
+54+204
3.5
16
+39+243
4
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) 13
+46+289
5
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 223 25.0 +289
5 mins
10.7 %
30
71st N12 3444 George Rowland Jeremy Carey 1.5 1093 (186 DNC) 4
+66+156
2.5
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) 34
0+156
2.5
(186 DNC) 2
+64+220
3.5
(186 DNC) 186 DNC 226 23.5 +220
3.5 mins
7.9 %
27
72nd N12 3455 Caroline Martin Sam Childs 4 1093 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 7
+33+273
4.5
25
+24+297
5
(186 DNC) 25
+25+322
5.5
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 243 23.5 +322
5.5 mins
11.5 %
29
73rd RS 400 1132 Andy Leigh Chris Neal 3 952 10
+46+226
4
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) 22
+27+253
4
(186 DNC) 27
+17+270
4.5
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 245 29.5 +270
4.5 mins
11.1 %
34
74th LASER 178440 Ronan Lavelle   0.5 1078 (186 DNC) 35
-2+28
0.5
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 23
+12+40
0.5
186 DNC 2
+61+101
1.5
246 24.0 +101
1.5 mins
3.7 %
25.5
75th BLAZE 710 David Angwin   2 1047 2
+67+187
3
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 39
-6+181
3
28
+1+182
3
(186 DNC) 186 DNC 255 25.5 +182
3 mins
6.8 %
28.5
76th LASER 2000 22116 Chris Jordan   0.5 1089 1
+69+99
1.5
26 OOD (186 DNC) 50
-31+68
1
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 263 23.5 +68
1 min
2.4 %
24.5
77th OPTIMIST 5803 Robert Baddeley   7 1646 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 33
-59+361
6
2
+116+477
8
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 42
-48+429
7
263 0 +429
7 mins
10.2 %
7
78th RS 400 215 Steve Middleton Alex Middleton -1.5 952 (186 DNC) 72 DNF (186 DNC) 3
+58-32
-0.5
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) 5
+46+14
0
(186 DNC) 186 DNC 266 29.0 +14
0 mins
0.6 %
29
79th N12 s/h 3258 Tom Lee   0 1093 62
-63-63
-1
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 25
-25-88
-1.5
1
+61-27
-0.5
274 23.5 -27
-0.5 mins
-1.0 %
23
80th LASER 111 Dave Barnett   -0.5 1078 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 19
0-30
-0.5
(186 DNC) 51
-35-65
-1
19
+33-32
-0.5
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 275 24.0 -32
-0.5 mins
-1.2 %
23.5
81st LASER 176358 Mike Upton   -0.5 1078 14
+40+10
0
72 DNF (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 4
+55+65
1
276 24.0 +65
1 min
2.4 %
25
82nd COMET 63 Chris Robinson   1.5 1173 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 58
-51+39
0.5
29
+11+50
1
4
+73+123
2
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 277 20.0 +123
2 mins
4.1 %
22
83rd LASER 2000 21277 Kevin Tolcher/Steve Kane Robert/Stephen Tolcher -1.5 1089 48
-31-121
-2
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 37
-16-137
-2.5
6
+26-111
-2
186 DNC 277 23.5 -111
-2 mins
-4.0 %
21.5
84th LASER 4.7 144814 Nick Dawes   -3 1175 30
+6-174
-3
61
-58-232
-4
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 6
+51-181
-3
283 20.0 -181
-3 mins
-6.0 %
17
85th BLAZE 679 Mike Dance   0 1047 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 29
00
0
22
-16-16
-0.5
52
-49-65
-1
289 25.5 -65
-1 mins
-2.4 %
24.5
86th OPTIMIST 2598 Ross Vincent   0 1646 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 65
-101-101
-1.5
2
+104+3
0
43
-48-45
-1
(186 DNC) 186 DNC 296 0 -45
-1 mins
-1.1 %
-1
87th RS VAREO 156 Steve Trigg   -2.5 1050 (186 DNC) 28
+11-139
-2.5
26
-15-154
-2.5
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) 58
-41-195
-3
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 298 25.5 -195
-3 mins
-7.3 %
22.5
88th LASER 165292 David Gannon   -0.5 1078 41
-16-46
-1
38 OOD (186 DNC) 35
+1-45
-1
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 300 24.0 -45
-1 mins
-1.6 %
23
89th LASER 147142 Richard Kidd   -4 1078 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 70 DNF (186 DNC) 54
-51-291
-5
9
+16-275
-4.5
186 DNC 319 24.0 -275
-4.5 mins
-10.0 %
19.5
90th BLAZE 725 Chris Moss   -1.5 1047 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 10
+21-69
-1
64
-55-124
-2
(186 DNC) 62
-49-173
-3
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 322 25.5 -173
-3 mins
-6.5 %
22.5
91st LASER 160576 Bob Bowler   -1.5 1078 70 DNF (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 48
-24-114
-2
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 32
-5-119
-2
336 24 -119
-2 mins
-4.3 %
22
92nd RS 600 982 Oliver James   -1.5 920 (186 DNC) 60
-45-135
-2
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 48
-34-169
-3
186 DNC 54
-43-212
-3.5
348 31.0 -212
-3.5 mins
-9.1 %
27.5
93rd BLAZE 613 Alex Reeve   1 1047 5
+58+118
2
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 2
+39+157
2.5
186 DNC 379 25.5 +157
2.5 mins
5.9 %
28
94th SOLO 1872 Paul Bristow   0 1155 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 12
+53+53
1
7
+53+106
2
186 DNC 186 DNC 391 21.0 +106
2 mins
3.6 %
23
95th OPTIMIST 5476 Fraser Woodley   1.5 1646 22
+36+126
2
5
+96+222
3.5
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 399 0 +222
3.5 mins
5.3 %
3.5
96th OPTIMIST 5806 Issy Hamilton   7 1646 18
+53+473
8
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) 11
+88+561
9.5
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 401 0 +561
9.5 mins
13.4 %
9.5
97th N12 3492 Zoe Ballantyne Clare Hunter 0 1093 (186 DNC) 31
+5+5
0
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 1
+63+68
1
186 DNC 186 DNC 404 23.5 +68
1 min
2.4 %
24.5
98th LASER 150250 John Crook   1 1078 34
-2+58
1
(186 DNC) 3
+41+99
1.5
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 409 24.0 +99
1.5 mins
3.6 %
25.5
99th OPTIMIST 5807 Sophie Hamilton   4.5 1646 26
+23+293
5
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) 14
+74+367
6
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 412 0 +367
6 mins
8.7 %
6
100th LASER 188534 Ian Wheatley   -1.5 1078 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 16
+39-51
-1
31
-4-55
-1
186 DNC 186 DNC 419 24.0 -55
-1 mins
-2.0 %
23
101st TOPPER 41283 Josh Stone   -1.5 1290 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 42
-14-104
-1.5
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 8
+53-51
-1
422 14.5 -51
-1 mins
-1.5 %
13.5
102nd EUROPE 368 Pat Forbes   0.5 1139 (186 DNC) 17
+38+68
1
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 35
-14+54
1
186 DNC 186 DNC 424 21.5 +54
1 min
1.9 %
22.5
103rd RS 200 870 Hayley Clark   1.5 1059 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 50
-34+56
1
(186 DNC) 186 DNC 3
+35+91
1.5
186 DNC 425 25.0 +91
1.5 mins
3.4 %
26.5
104th RS 600 717 Mark Duckworth   1 920 7
+48+108
2
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) 47
-19+89
1.5
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 426 31.0 +89
1.5 mins
3.8 %
32.5
105th ENTERPRISE 19052 Mike Frank   0 1116 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 28
+16+16
0.5
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) 26
+6+22
0.5
186 DNC 186 DNC 426 22.5 +22
0.5 mins
0.8 %
23
106th RS VAREO 294 Chris Jordan   2 1050 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 9
+53+173
3
55
-41+132
2
(186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 436 25.5 +132
2 mins
4.9 %
27.5
107th SOLO 3860 Pat Hayes   -0.5 1155 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 37
-6-36
-0.5
(186 DNC) 32
-6-42
-0.5
186 DNC 186 DNC 441 21.0 -42
-0.5 mins
-1.4 %
20.5
108th LASER 173385 Nick Martin   2.5 1078 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 11
+14+164
2.5
60 DNF 443 24.0 +164
2.5 mins
5.9 %
26.5
109th LASER 146565 Charles Hudson   -2.0 1078 (186 DNC) 59
-50-170
-3
21
-4-174
-3
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 452 24.0 -174
-3 mins
-6.3 %
21
110th RS 200 1294 George Brown James Brown 0 1059 53
-42-42
-0.5
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 27
-30-72
-1
186 DNC 452 25.0 -72
-1 mins
-2.7 %
24
111th LASER 2000 2554 John Stone   -3 1089 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 69
-65-245
-4
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 13
+6-239
-4
186 DNC 454 23.5 -239
-4 mins
-8.6 %
19.5
112th GP14 10452 Paul Hutley Marion Quemby -5.5 1127 55
-43-373
-6
27
+12-361
-6
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 454 22.0 -361
-6 mins
-12.5 %
16
113th LASER 83559 John Cooper   0 1078 (186 DNC) 42
-17-17
-0.5
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) 42 OOD (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 456 24.0 -17
-0.5 mins
-0.6 %
23.5
114th LASER 178514 Steve Rothman   -1 1078 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 49
-31-91
-1.5
38
-3-94
-1.5
(186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 459 24.0 -94
-1.5 mins
-3.4 %
22.5
115th LASER 4.7 189514 Katie Russell   1.5 1175 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 44
-24+66
1
48
-28+38
0.5
(186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 464 20.0 +38
0.5 mins
1.3 %
20.5
116th RS VISION 537 Ian Smith   0 1035 (186 DNC) 52
-38-38
-0.5
(186 DNC) 57
-43-81
-1.5
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 481 24.0 -81
-1.5 mins
-2.9 %
22.5
117th LASER II 4170 Amber Brown   -2.5 1035 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 53
-36-186
-3
59
-42-228
-4
(186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 484 26.0 -228
-4 mins
-8.6 %
22
118th LARK 2263 Richard Sayer   -2.0 1073 46
-26-146
-2.5
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 67
-61-207
-3.5
(186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 485 24.5 -207
-3.5 mins
-7.6 %
21
119th LASER 2000 21102 Chris Brown   0 1089 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 63
-56-56
-1
51
-48-104
-1.5
186 DNC 186 DNC 486 23.5 -104
-1.5 mins
-3.7 %
22
120th LASER 2000 2141 Clare Ashton Mark -1.5 1089 61
-58-148
-2.5
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 66
-60-208
-3.5
(186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 499 23.5 -208
-3.5 mins
-7.5 %
20
121st OPTIMIST 5810 Alex Middleton   0 1646 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 63
-94-94
-1.5
68
-100-194
-3
(186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 503 0 -194
-3 mins
-4.6 %
-3
122nd LASER 151100 Will Kelly   -1.5 1078 70 DNF (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 77 DNF (186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 519 24.0 -90
-1.5 mins
-4.6 %
22.5
123rd TOPAZ 2378 Terry Barker   -3.0   (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 1
+76-104
-1.5
186 DNC 186 DNC 186 DNC 559 18.5 -104
-1.5 mins
-3.4 %
17
124th RS 400 1231 Ian Martin (guest)   +3.0 952 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 1
+68+248
4
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 186 DNC 559 29.5 +248
4 mins
10.2 %
33.5
125th PHANTOM 985 Alex Townsend (guest)   +2.0 1043 (186 DNC) 1
+70+190
3
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 186 DNC 559 25.5 +190
3 mins
7.1 %
28.5
126th LASER 109479 Tom Jones   0 1078 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 2
+43+43
0.5
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 186 DNC 560 24.0 +43
0.5 mins
1.6 %
24.5
127th RS FEVA 1659 R Baddeley J Taylor (visitor) +1.0 1200 (186 DNC) 2
+79+139
2.5
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 186 DNC 560 16.5 +139
2.5 mins
4.3 %
19
128th TOPPER 45758 Ben Dowle   -4.5 1290 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 4
+35-235
-4
186 DNC 562 15.0 -235
-4 mins
-7.1 %
11
129th LASER 4.7 177984 Alison Clayden   -2 1175 4
+65-55
-1
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 186 DNC 562 20.0 -55
-1 mins
-1.8 %
19
130th LASER 168801 Marc Sollars   1.5 1078 6
+59+149
2.5
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 186 DNC 564 24.0 +149
2.5 mins
5.4 %
26.5
131st ENTERPRISE 23053 Harvey Walker Mel Hird 0 1116 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 7
+62+62
1
186 DNC 186 DNC 186 DNC 565 22.5 +62
1 min
2.2 %
23.5
132nd COMET ZERO 163 Ian Noble   -2.5 1250 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 7
+66-84
-1.5
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 186 DNC 565 17 -84
-1.5 mins
-2.6 %
15.5
133rd N12 3444 Jeremy Carey George Rowland 3 1093 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 8
+30+210
3.5
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 186 DNC 566 23.5 +210
3.5 mins
7.5 %
27
134th LASER 2000 2984 nso (?Hugh Mahony)   -1 1089 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 9
+55-5
0
186 DNC 186 DNC 186 DNC 567 23.5 -5
0 mins
-0.2 %
23.5
135th BLAZE 570 Simon Beddows   +2.0 1047 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 10
+16+136
2.5
186 DNC 568 25.5 +136
2.5 mins
5.1 %
28
136th OPTIMIST 5782 George Gibson   +6.0 1646 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 12
+82+442
7.5
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 186 DNC 570 0 +442
7.5 mins
10.5 %
7.5
137th TOPPER 30809 Matthew Stephens   -2.0 1290 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 186 DNC 14
+37-83
-1.5
572 15.0 -83
-1.5 mins
-2.5 %
13.5
138th RS 400 615 John Cooper Roger Garrison 0 952 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 186 DNC 15
+27+27
0.5
573 29.5 +27
0.5 mins
1.1 %
30
139th N12 s/h 3444 Jeremy Carey   +2.0 1093 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 15
+44+164
2.5
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 186 DNC 573 25.5 +164
2.5 mins
6.1 %
28
140th LASER 171735 Peter Chaplin   +1.0 1078 15
+38+98
1.5
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 186 DNC 573 24.0 +98
1.5 mins
3.6 %
25.5
141st LASER 181361 David Smith   2.5 1078 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 16
+43+193
3
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 186 DNC 574 24.0 +193
3 mins
7.0 %
27
142nd OPTIMIST 5815 Luke Burywood   1 1646 17
+52+112
2
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 186 DNC 575 0 +112
2 mins
2.7 %
2
143rd OPTIMIST 5258 Patrick Gannon   -0.5 1646 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 18
+55+25
0.5
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 186 DNC 576 0 +25
0.5 mins
0.6 %
0.5
144th N12 3492 Clare Hunter Zoe Ballantyne 0.5 1093 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 19
+35+65
1
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 186 DNC 577 23.5 +65
1 min
2.3 %
24.5
145th BLAZE 717 Bob Yates   0 1047 20
+26+26
0.5
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 186 DNC 578 25.5 +26
0.5 mins
1.0 %
26
146th LASER 4.7 190926 Callum Ellis   +1.0 1175 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 22
+31+91
1.5
186 DNC 186 DNC 186 DNC 580 20.0 +91
1.5 mins
3.0 %
21.5
147th LASER 174513 Simon Pearson   0.5 1078 23
+21+51
1
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 186 DNC 581 24.0 +51
1 min
1.8 %
25
148th LASER 173385 Ian Sharps   +3.0 1078 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 24
+26+206
3.5
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 186 DNC 582 24.0 +206
3.5 mins
7.5 %
27.5
149th LASER 142332 Sean Murray   1 1078 (186 DNC) 26
+16+76
1.5
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 186 DNC 584 24.0 +76
1.5 mins
2.8 %
25.5
150th SOLO 4378 John Ewbank   +3.0 1155 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 186 DNC 27
+4+184
3
585 21 +184
3 mins
6.3 %
24
151st RS FEVA 1659 Katie Russell   0 1200 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 27
-23-23
-0.5
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 186 DNC 585 16.5 -23
-0.5 mins
-0.7 %
16
152nd PHANTOM 1331 Keith Aldridge   0 1043 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 37
-1-1
0
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 186 DNC 595 25.5 -1
0 mins
-0.0 %
25.5
153rd RS 200 224 Chris Webb Harry Webb -2.0 1059 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 37
-43-163
-2.5
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 186 DNC 595 25.0 -163
-2.5 mins
-6.0 %
22.5
154th Fireball 9477 Chris Warren Claire Warren 0 982 (186 DNC) 38
-7-7
0
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 186 DNC 596 28.0 -7
0 mins
-0.3 %
28
155th EUROPE 74 George Rowland   0 1139 38
-10-10
0
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 186 DNC 596 21.5 -10
0 mins
-0.3 %
21.5
156th OPTIMIST 4672 Adam Stone   -1 1646 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 40
-12-72
-1
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 186 DNC 598 0 -72
-1 mins
-1.7 %
-1
157th SOLO 3748 Simon Royle   -0.5 1155 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 42
-12-42
-0.5
186 DNC 186 DNC 186 DNC 600 21.0 -42
-0.5 mins
-1.4 %
20.5
158th MIRROR S/H 69334 Simon Fell   -3.0 1386 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 186 DNC 43
-36-216
-3.5
601 12.0 -216
-3.5 mins
-6.2 %
8.5
159th B14 704 Jeremy Carey George Rowland -2.5 880 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 43
-10-160
-2.5
186 DNC 186 DNC 186 DNC 601 32.5 -160
-2.5 mins
-7.1 %
30
160th Fireball 13237 Rachel Cox Andy & Tony Weatherhead -2.5 982 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 43 OOD (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 186 DNC 601 28.0 -150
-2.5 mins
-7.1 %
25.5
161st RS VISION 654 Peter Watts   0 1035 (186 DNC) 43
-19-19
-0.5
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 186 DNC 601 24.0 -19
-0.5 mins
-0.7 %
23.5
162nd LASER VAGO 846 R Kelleway   -0.5   (186 DNC) 45
-22-52
-1
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 186 DNC 603 25.0 -52
-1 mins
-1.9 %
24
163rd SOLO 4254 Dave Jones   +2.0 1155 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 47
-44+76
1.5
186 DNC 186 DNC 605 21.0 +76
1.5 mins
2.6 %
22.5
164th PACER 68 Simon Ormrod   0 1193 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 186 DNC 48
-46-46
-1
606 19.5 -46
-1 mins
-1.5 %
18.5
165th RS VISION 654 Dan Straka   -4.0 1035 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 186 DNC 49
-40-280
-4.5
607 24.0 -280
-4.5 mins
-10.1 %
19.5
166th TASAR 2350 Chris Hay Jenny Hay -1.5 1023 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 49
-25-115
-2
186 DNC 186 DNC 186 DNC 607 26.5 -115
-2 mins
-4.4 %
24.5
167th WAYFARER 7318 James Macbeth Jackie Macbeth -2.0 1099 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 186 DNC 50
-44-164
-2.5
608 23.5 -164
-2.5 mins
-5.9 %
21
168th 404 360 Chris Watson   -3   (186 DNC) 50
-32-212
-3.5
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 186 DNC 608 23 -212
-3.5 mins
-7.5 %
19.5
169th OPTIMIST X Josh Macbeth   -2.0 1646 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 186 DNC 51
-72-192
-3
609 0 -192
-3 mins
-4.6 %
-3
170th LASER 4.7 192460 Chris Taylor   1 1175 (186 DNC) 51
-39+21
0.5
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 186 DNC 609 20.0 +21
0.5 mins
0.7 %
20.5
171st LASER 175733 Philip Saunders   0 1078 51
-37-37
-0.5
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 186 DNC 609 24.0 -37
-0.5 mins
-1.3 %
23.5
172nd OPTIMIST 5427 Sam Pearce   0 1646 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 52
-77-77
-1.5
186 DNC 186 DNC 610 0 -77
-1.5 mins
-1.8 %
-1.5
173rd RS FEVA 1661 Owen Gibson   -2.5 1200 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 186 DNC 53
-56-206
-3.5
611 19.0 -206
-3.5 mins
-6.7 %
15.5
174th LASER 3000 3292 Darryl Patterson Fiona Patterson -2.0 1032 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 186 DNC 55
-52-172
-3
613 26.0 -172
-3 mins
-6.5 %
23
175th TOPPER 8724 Liz Munro   -2.0 1290 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 55
-67-187
-3
186 DNC 186 DNC 613 15.0 -187
-3 mins
-5.7 %
12
176th MIRROR 69334 S Fell T Fell -2.0 1386 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 56
-74-194
-3
186 DNC 186 DNC 614 11.0 -194
-3 mins
-5.5 %
8
177th RS 200 597 Vicky Fairhurst V Hartnett 0 1059 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 59 DNF 186 DNC 186 DNC 617 25.0 0
0 mins
-5.5 %
25
178th LASER RADIAL 75733 Harry Saunders   -0.5 1101 59
-55-85
-1.5
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 186 DNC 617 23.0 -85
-1.5 mins
-3.0 %
21.5
179th LASER 161609 Dave Hucknall   0 1078 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 60
-50-50
-1
186 DNC 186 DNC 186 DNC 618 24.0 -50
-1 mins
-1.8 %
23
180th TOPPER 9199 Viv Evans   -2.0 1290 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 61
-60-180
-3
186 DNC 186 DNC 186 DNC 619 15.0 -180
-3 mins
-5.5 %
12
181st RS VAREO 480 Tom Stubbs   0 1050 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 61
-50-50
-1
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 186 DNC 619 25.5 -50
-1 mins
-1.9 %
24.5
182nd LASER RADIAL 121794 Rachel Ashton   -1.0 1101 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 63
-56-116
-2
(186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 186 DNC 621 23.0 -116
-2 mins
-4.1 %
21
183rd TOPPER 27101 Kevin Butler   0 1290 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 70
-85-85
-1.5
186 DNC 186 DNC 186 DNC 628 15.0 -85
-1.5 mins
-2.6 %
13.5
184th LASER RADIAL 174368 P Shirley-Quirk   -2.5 1101 70 DNS (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 186 DNC 186 DNC 186 DNC 628 23.0 -150
-2.5 mins
-2.6 %
20.5
185th LASER 127461 Donald Rout   -2.5 1078 (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) (186 DNC) 77 OOD 186 DNC 186 DNC 186 DNC 635 24 -150
-2.5 mins
-2.6 %
21.5
 Entries66 67 38 71 67 71 57 31 58

Key
Green Adjustment from this race (Seconds)
Blue Accumulated adjustment (Seconds)
Red Handicap for next race (Minutes)
   

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 186
DNF Started but did not finish Varies
DNS Came to the start area but did not start 70
OOD Race officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies

www.burghfieldsailing.org
info@burghfieldsailing.org

www.burghfieldsailing.org/wed
pursuit@burghfieldsailing.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 6
www.sailwave.com