event burgeevenue burgee

Wednesday evening Pursuit 2008

Burghfield Sailing Club

Preliminary Results

Overall

Sailed:9, Discards:5, To count:4, Ratings:PY, Entries:175, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Initial PH PY A1
23/4
A2
30/4
A3
7/5
A4
14/5
A5
21/5
A6
28/5
A7
4/6
A8
11/6
A9
18/6
Nett Class Start Personal handicapPersonal Start
1st OPTIMIST 5806 Issy Hamilton   +4.5 1646 15
+43+313
5
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 6 OOD (177 DNC) 1
+108+421
7
2
+121+542
9
(177 DNC) 24 0 +542
9 mins
12.9 %
9
2nd N12 3455 / 3439 Caroline Martin   +2.5 1093 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 8
+38+188
3
9
+52+240
4
7 OOD 3
+67+307
5
27 23.5 +307
5 mins
11.0 %
28.5
3rd RS FEVA 365 Amber Brown Jamie / Chris -1.5 1200 (177 DNC) 8
+40-50
-1
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) 10
+45-5
0
(24)
-2-7
0
3
+68+61
1
8
+68+129
2
(17)
+35+164
2.5
29 19.0 +164
2.5 mins
5.4 %
21.5
4th OPTIMIST 5803 Robert Baddeley   +2.5 1646 (14)
+46+196
3.5
(177 DNC) 10
+78+274
4.5
(26)
+41+315
5
3
+93+408
7
(177 DNC) 12 OOD 6
+107+515
8.5
(14)
+62+577
9.5
31 0 +577
9.5 mins
13.7 %
9.5
5th OPTIMIST 5807 Sophie Hamilton   +2.0 1646 8
+67+187
3
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 1
+99+286
5
(177 DNC) 15
+58+344
5.5
8 OOD (177 DNC) 32 0 +344
5.5 mins
8.2 %
5.5
6th FINN 50 Nigel Milligan   +0.5 1066 7
+44+74
1
(16)
+18+92
1.5
(40)
-15+77
1.5
(35)
+7+84
1.5
6
+52+136
2.5
4
+47+183
3
16
+35+218
3.5
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) 33 24.5 +218
3.5 mins
8.0 %
28
7th FIREFLY 2587 Mark Tait Caroline Llewellyn +1.0 1162 11
+39+99
1.5
1
+60+159
2.5
13
+48+207
3.5
9
+70+277
4.5
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) (51)
-48+229
4
(177 DNC) (23)
+20+249
4
34 20.5 +249
4 mins
8.4 %
24.5
8th OPTIMIST 5672 Kat Colvin   +0.5 1646 5
+76+106
2
(34)
-36+70
1
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 15 OOD 10
+72+142
2.5
4
+107+249
4
(20)
+37+286
5
34 0 +286
5 mins
6.8 %
5
9th BLAZE 752 Stuart Brown   +0.5 1047 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 14
+50+80
1.5
15
+30+110
2
6
+41+151
2.5
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) 2
+64+215
3.5
37 25.5 +215
3.5 mins
8.1 %
29
10th LASER 4.7 177912 Jake Bullock   +0.5 1175 (36)
-22+8
0
15
+22+30
0.5
4
+68+98
1.5
16
+52+150
2.5
(31)
-4+146
2.5
(19)
+10+156
2.5
(52)
-50+106
2
(58)
-48+58
1
4
+64+122
2
39 20.0 +122
2 mins
4.1 %
22
11th LASER 165212/172804 Ian Bullock   +1.0 1078 21
+13+73
1
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) 4
+73+146
2.5
14
+34+180
3
(177 DNC) (32)
0+180
3
(34)
+6+186
3
8
+53+239
4
47 24.0 +239
4 mins
8.7 %
28
12th OPTIMIST 5831 Dan Bullock   +3.0 1646 22 OOD 22
+6+186
3
5
+94+280
4.5
(27)
+38+318
5.5
2
+98+416
7
(177 DNC) (37)
-17+399
6.5
(177 DNC) (36)
-17+382
6.5
51 0 +382
6.5 mins
9.1 %
6.5
13th N12 s/h 3258 Tom Lee   -1.5 1093 10
+38-52
-1
(177 DNC) (57)
-51-103
-1.5
(177 DNC) 20
+18-85
-1.5
(177 DNC) 2
+63-22
-0.5
20
+34+12
0
(22 OOD) 52 23.5 +12
0 mins
0.4 %
23.5
14th FIREFLY 3414 Andy Palmer-Felgate Liz Sutton +2.0 1162 (177 DNC) 20 OOD (177 DNC) 2
+84+204
3.5
13
+41+245
4
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) (47)
-23+222
3.5
18
+31+253
4
53 20.5 +253
4 mins
8.5 %
24.5
15th BLAZE 7 Peter Barlow   +1.0 1047 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 16
+35+95
1.5
15
+49+144
2.5
17
+27+171
3
(33)
-24+147
2.5
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) 6
+55+202
3.5
54 25.5 +202
3.5 mins
7.6 %
29
16th FINN 8 Tim Carver   +3.5 1066 23
+8+218
3.5
20
+8+226
4
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 5
+71+297
5
7
+57+354
6
55 24.5 +354
6 mins
13.0 %
30.5
17th LASER 172133 Chris Bottomley   +1.0 1078 18
+20+80
1.5
(29)
-12+68
1
(177 DNC) 17
+46+114
2
5
+55+169
3
15
+19+188
3
(33)
-2+186
3
(42)
-10+176
3
(177 DNC) 55 24.0 +176
3 mins
6.4 %
27
18th RS VAREO 294 Chris Jordan   +0.5 1050 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 7
+54+84
1.5
(38)
+1+85
1.5
18
+24+109
2
7
+38+147
2.5
(26)
+12+159
2.5
23
+29+188
3
(35)
-8+180
3
55 25.5 +180
3 mins
6.7 %
28.5
19th JAVELIN 556 Dave Hirst Rob Buckmaster +2.0 926 (20)
+13+133
2
17
+14+147
2.5
17
+30+177
3
(21)
+33+210
3.5
9
+41+251
4
(177 DNC) (43)
-22+229
4
(29)
+15+244
4
15
+32+276
4.5
58 30.5 +276
4.5 mins
11.6 %
35
20th N12 3492 Graham Camm Clare Hunter +4.5 1093 (177 DNC) 14
+26+296
5
17 OOD 18
+48+344
5.5
(177 DNC) 10
+34+378
6.5
(177 DNC) (24)
+30+408
7
(177 DNC) 59 23.5 +408
7 mins
14.6 %
30.5
21st RS 200 927 Trudie Fell Zoe B /E Jones +2.0 1059 (177 DNC) 10
+33+153
2.5
15
+39+192
3
33
+11+203
3.5
(177 DNC) 2
+52+255
4
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 60 25.0 +255
4 mins
9.4 %
29
22nd N12 3444 Jeremy Carey George Rowland +2.0 1093 (47 OOD) (177 DNC) 21
+26+146
2.5
(177 DNC) 12
+40+186
3
5
+46+232
4
23
+20+252
4
(177 DNC) (176 DNF) 61 23.5 +252
4 mins
9.0 %
27.5
23rd RS VISION 528 Ken Millington Annie Millington -3.0 1035 (40)
-27-207
-3.5
3
+45-162
-2.5
(176 DNS) (43)
-7-169
-3
(47)
-37-206
-3.5
28
-10-216
-3.5
27
+9-207
-3.5
(57)
-37-244
-4
10
+41-203
-3.5
68 24.0 -203
-3.5 mins
-7.4 %
20.5
24th COMET 63 Chris Robinson   +1.0 1173 (38)
-27+33
0.5
9
+38+71
1
14
+44+115
2
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) 21
+4+119
2
(39)
-17+102
1.5
24 OOD (177 DNC) 68 20.0 +102
1.5 mins
3.4 %
21.5
25th RS 400 1132 Andy Leigh Chris Neale +2.5 952 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 17 OOD (177 DNC) 9
+31+181
3
(177 DNC) 26
+21+202
3.5
16
+31+233
4
68 29.5 +233
4 mins
9.6 %
33.5
26th OPTIMIST 5798 Jonathan Baddeley   -2.5 1646 6
+70-80
-1.5
(177 DNC) 12
+67-13
0
(40)
-3-16
-0.5
(36)
-23-39
-0.5
(177 DNC) 31
+1-38
-0.5
(177 DNC) 22
+29-9
0
71 0 -9
0 mins
-0.2 %
0
27th BLAZE 533 Alastair Barbrook   +0.5 1047 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (29)
+8+38
0.5
(177 DNC) 22
+15+53
1
14
+21+74
1
14
+38+112
2
(38)
-2+110
2
21
+21+131
2
71 25.5 +131
2 mins
4.9 %
27.5
28th RS 200 584 Paul Whitbread Corinne +1.5 1059 13
+32+122
2
(177 DNC) 24
+18+140
2.5
11
+58+198
3.5
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) 25
+15+213
3.5
(31)
+12+225
4
(176 DNF) 73 25.0 +225
4 mins
8.3 %
29
29th RS 200 529 Toby Ashton Corrine / Jane +1.0 1059 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 11
+39+99
1.5
(177 DNC) 20
+25+124
2
17
+41+165
3
25
+12+177
3
73 25 +177
3 mins
6.6 %
28
30th RS 500 525 James Tanner   0.0 972 12
+30+30
0.5
24
0+30
0.5
(41)
-15+15
0
(57)
-33-18
-0.5
(177 DNC) 31 OOD (34)
-3-21
-0.5
10
+50+29
0.5
(37)
-11+18
0.5
77 28.5 +18
0.5 mins
0.7 %
29
31st RS 200 373 Andrew Reid Celine +1.0 1059 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (49)
-34+26
0.5
24
+30+56
1
26 OOD (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 20
+34+90
1.5
11
+43+133
2
81 25.0 +133
2 mins
4.9 %
27
32nd LASER 163515 Jeremy Dawes   +1.0 1078 (177 DNC) 30
-14+46
1
28 OOD 13
+54+100
1.5
(177 DNC) 11
+29+129
2
(177 DNC) (39)
-4+125
2
(49)
-40+85
1.5
82 24.0 +85
1.5 mins
3.1 %
25.5
33rd LASER 126376 Tim Yendell   -3.0 1078 (44)
-36-216
-3.5
2
+48-168
-3
33
0-168
-3
19
+38-130
-2
(37)
-16-146
-2.5
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) (60)
-44-190
-3
33 OOD 87 24.0 -190
-3 mins
-6.9 %
21
34th LASER 173385 Nick Martin   +2.0 1078 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 30
+18+138
2.5
19
+22+160
2.5
3
+50+210
3.5
(36)
-8+202
3.5
35
+4+206
3.5
(177 DNC) 87 24.0 +206
3.5 mins
7.5 %
27.5
35th LASER 83640 Scott Vincent   0.0 1078 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (50)
-36-36
-0.5
30 OOD 4
+54+18
0.5
23
0+18
0.5
(177 DNC) (43)
-12+6
0
30
+2+8
0
87 24.0 +8
0 mins
0.3 %
24
36th Fireball 13781 Mike Le Flufy   +1.0 982 22
+10+70
1
(177 DNC) (35)
-3+67
1
(177 DNC) 16
+26+93
1.5
(32)
-20+73
1
(60)
-57+16
0.5
30
+13+29
0.5
19
+23+52
1
87 28.0 +52
1 min
2.1 %
29
37th LASER 150250 John Crook   +1.0 1078 24
+6+66
1
31
-16+50
1
3
+65+115
2
(177 DNC) 33
-8+107
2
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (46)
-33+74
1
91 24.0 +74
1 min
2.7 %
25
38th ENTERPRISE 22527 Laurence Anderson Dave Law -1.0 1116 27
0-60
-1
6
+42-18
-0.5
30
+6-12
0
(51)
-25-37
-0.5
(35)
-13-50
-1
(31)
-18-68
-1
29
+6-62
-1
(37)
0-62
-1
(177 DNC) 92 22.5 -62
-1 mins
-2.2 %
21.5
39th RS 200 870 Hayley Clark   +1.5 1059 4
+52+142
2.5
12
+28+170
3
55
-48+122
2
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) 22
+2+124
2
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 93 25.0 +124
2 mins
4.6 %
27
40th RS 400 1320 Ian Clothier S Burywood/Tom Jone +2.0 952 17
+20+140
2.5
(30 OOD) 23
+19+159
2.5
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) 26
-6+153
2.5
(177 DNC) 27
+19+172
3
(55)
-49+123
2
93 29.5 +123
2 mins
5.1 %
31.5
41st LASER 162989 Bernard Fyans   +0.5 1078 28
-2+28
0.5
25
-2+26
0.5
(34)
-2+24
0.5
(36)
+5+29
0.5
30
-2+27
0.5
12
+26+53
1
(177 DNC) (44)
-14+39
0.5
(40)
-19+20
0.5
95 24.0 +20
0.5 mins
0.7 %
24.5
42nd RS 200 364 Andrew Oakley Alan Smith -1.0 1059 16
+23-37
-0.5
28
-8-45
-1
25
+15-30
-0.5
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) 27 OOD (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (38)
-14-44
-0.5
96 25.0 -44
-0.5 mins
-1.6 %
24.5
43rd LASER 2000 2008 Mike Ramchand   -1.5 1089 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (66)
-53-143
-2.5
43
-29-172
-3
(177 DNC) 13
+38-134
-2
40
-5-139
-2.5
1
+62-77
-1.5
97 24.0 -77
-1.5 mins
-2.8 %
22.5
44th LASER 4.7 176839 Tom Dawes   0.0 1175 (177 DNC) (176 DNF) 8
+57+57
1
29
+21+78
1.5
(177 DNC) 13
+26+104
1.5
(177 DNC) (61)
-55+49
1
48
-40+9
0
98 20.0 +9
0 mins
0.3 %
20
45th BLAZE 519 Richard Ellington   0.0 1047 19
+16+16
0.5
(177 DNC) (36)
-5+11
0
(42)
-5+6
0
34
-9-3
0
(177 DNC) 35
-5-8
0
12
+50+42
0.5
(177 DNC) 100 25.5 +42
0.5 mins
1.6 %
26
46th ENTERPRISE 22542 Jackie Clark Ivor Quelch -1.0 1116 (42)
-34-94
-1.5
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) (63)
-48-142
-2.5
35 OOD 38
-35-177
-3
12
+41-136
-2.5
18
+38-98
-1.5
(177 DNC) 103 22.5 -98
-1.5 mins
-3.4 %
21
47th LASER 125677 Peter Angwin   +0.5 1078 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 27
+12+42
0.5
(45)
-12+30
0.5
(45)
-36-6
0
(177 DNC) 6
+56+50
1
28
+18+68
1
44
-28+40
0.5
105 24.0 +40
0.5 mins
1.4 %
24.5
48th LASER 173278 Dominic Smith   -0.5 1078 (41)
-31-61
-1
(177 DNC) 18
+30-31
-0.5
(53)
-28-59
-1
38
-19-78
-1.5
36 OOD (54)
-46-124
-2
13
+46-78
-1.5
(177 DNC) 105 24.0 -78
-1.5 mins
-2.8 %
22.5
49th LASER 165254 Adrian Compton   -1.0 1078 25
+4-56
-1
11
+30-26
-0.5
51
-38-64
-1
(61)
-43-107
-2
21
+16-91
-1.5
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) (56)
-37-128
-2
(177 DNC) 108 24.0 -128
-2 mins
-4.6 %
22
50th RS 600 717 Mark Duckworth   +0.5 920 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 20
+23+53
1
37
+2+55
1
(177 DNC) 28 OOD 28
+7+62
1
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) 113 31.0 +62
1 min
2.6 %
32
51st SUPERNOVA 480 Chris Brown   0.0 1062 (177 DNC) 33
-21-21
-0.5
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) 8
+44+23
0.5
34
-26-3
0
(177 DNC) 41
-7-10
0
(177 DNC) 116 25.0 -10
0 mins
-0.4 %
25
52nd LASER 142332 Sean Murray   +1.5 1078 30
-6+84
1.5
(56 OOD) 26
+14+98
1.5
(176 DNF) (39)
-22+76
1.5
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) 36
+2+78
1.5
31
0+78
1.5
123 24.0 +78
1.5 mins
2.8 %
25.5
53rd BLAZE 717 Bob Yates   0.0 1047 35
-16-16
-0.5
(177 DNC) 28
+9-7
0
20
+37+30
0.5
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 43
-25+5
0
126 25.5 +5
0 mins
0.2 %
25.5
54th LASER 2000 21277 Kevin Tolcher/Steve Kane Robert/Stephen Tolcher -1.5 1089 32
-11-101
-1.5
(177 DNC) 31
+2-99
-1.5
(39)
0-99
-1.5
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) (43)
-22-121
-2
35 OOD 29
+3-118
-2
127 23.5 -118
-2 mins
-4.2 %
21.5
55th LASER 163023 Jeremy Thake   0.0 1078 (177 DNC) 23
+1+1
0
38
-10-9
0
(46)
-14-23
-0.5
(177 DNC) 35 OOD (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 32
-2-25
-0.5
128 24.0 -25
-0.5 mins
-0.9 %
23.5
56th LASER 4.7 127461 Harry Rout   -2.0 1175 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 6
+59-61
-1
34
+9-52
-1
32
-6-58
-1
(177 DNC) 58
-59-117
-2
(65)
-60-177
-3
(177 DNC) 130 20.0 -177
-3 mins
-5.9 %
17
57th TOPPER 46217 Lottie Harland   -2.0 1290 29
-4-124
-2
39
-41-165
-3
(48)
-37-202
-3.5
23
+36-166
-3
(177 DNC) 40
-46-212
-3.5
(56)
-58-270
-4.5
(177 DNC) (50)
-44-314
-5
131 15.0 -314
-5 mins
-9.5 %
10
58th LASER 165292 David Gannon   0.0 1078 (177 DNC) 35
-26-26
-0.5
45
-25-51
-1
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 19
+27-24
-0.5
(177 DNC) 33
-4-28
-0.5
132 24.0 -28
-0.5 mins
-1.0 %
23.5
59th ENTERPRISE 23053 Harvey Walker Mel Hird 0.0 1116 39
-27-27
-0.5
(177 DNC) 46
-28-55
-1
(177 DNC) 24
+10-45
-1
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) 25
+24-21
-0.5
(177 DNC) 134 22.5 -21
-0.5 mins
-0.7 %
22
60th ENTERPRISE 23014 Len Smith   +1.0 1116 (177 DNC) 5
+47+107
2
44
-25+82
1.5
(50)
-23+59
1
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) 38
-14+45
1
49
-25+20
0.5
(177 DNC) 136 22.5 +20
0.5 mins
0.7 %
23
61st TOPPER 27779 Mary Langham   -1.0 1290 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 19
+34-26
-0.5
56
-41-67
-1
(177 DNC) 40 OOD 21
+27-40
-0.5
(62)
-61-101
-1.5
(177 DNC) 136 15.0 -101
-1.5 mins
-3.1 %
13.5
62nd LASER 161609 Dave Hucknall   0.0 1078 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 43
-21-21
-0.5
41
-4-25
-0.5
(177 DNC) 16
+16-9
0
(177 DNC) 45
-16-25
-0.5
(177 DNC) 145 24.0 -25
-0.5 mins
-0.9 %
23.5
63rd RS VAREO 156 Steve Trigg   -0.5 1050 34
-14-44
-0.5
(177 DNC) (59)
-53-97
-1.5
(177 DNC) 44
-30-127
-2
35
-26-153
-2.5
(48)
-31-184
-3
48
-20-204
-3.5
(177 DNC) 161 25.5 -204
-3.5 mins
-7.6 %
22
64th ENTERPRISE 19790 Peter Wright   -0.5 1116 47
-45-75
-1
(177 DNC) 60
-58-133
-2
(177 DNC) 52
-50-183
-3
(177 DNC) 4
+58-125
-2
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) 163 22.5 -125
-2 mins
-4.4 %
20.5
65th LASER 2000 2381 Jay Dear R Denison -3.0 1089 50
-49-229
-4
(177 DNC) (54)
-41-270
-4.5
(66 OOD) 51
-44-314
-5
37
-30-344
-5.5
(177 DNC) (176 DNS) 27
+7-337
-5.5
165 23.5 -337
-5.5 mins
-12.1 %
18
66th RS VAREO 534 Andy Seymour   -3.0 1050 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 57
-56-236
-4
42
-40-276
-4.5
18
+25-251
-4
(177 DNC) 54
-43-294
-5
171 25.5 -294
-5 mins
-11.0 %
20.5
67th LASER 177984 Donald Rout   -1.5 1078 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 27
+3-87
-1.5
36
-29-116
-2
55
-47-163
-2.5
(177 DNC) 57
-52-215
-3.5
175 24 -215
-3.5 mins
-7.8 %
20.5
68th SUPERNOVA 657 Nigel Forrester   0.0 1062 (177 DNC) 37
-30-30
-0.5
44 OOD 54
-29-59
-1
41
-25-84
-1.5
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 176 25.0 -84
-1.5 mins
-3.1 %
23.5
69th LASER 4.7 144814 Nick Dawes   -2.0 1175 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 47
-17-137
-2.5
(177 DNC) 30
-16-153
-2.5
(177 DNC) 71
-72-225
-4
34
-6-231
-4
182 20.0 -231
-4 mins
-7.7 %
16
70th LASER 166579 Mark Wilkes   -2.5 1078 43
-33-183
-3
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 46 OOD 55
-34-217
-3.5
41
-19-236
-4
185 24.0 -236
-4 mins
-8.6 %
20
71st LASER 136552 Matt Pimm   -2.0 1078 46
-41-161
-2.5
(177 DNC) 37
-7-168
-3
49
-19-187
-3
55
-53-240
-4
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 187 24.0 -240
-4 mins
-8.7 %
20
72nd RS 400 1184 Tom Jones   1.0 952 1
+53+113
2
7
+36+149
2.5
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 4 OOD (177 DNC) 177 DNC 189 29.5 +149
2.5 mins
6.1 %
32
73rd OK 2129 Alan Atkin   +1.5 1110 8 OOD (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 8
+53+143
2.5
7
+66+209
3.5
177 DNC 200 23.0 +209
3.5 mins
7.4 %
26.5
74th RS 200 1294 James Brown   0.0 1059 37
-22-22
-0.5
(177 DNC) 63
-62-84
-1.5
55
-31-115
-2
46
-35-150
-2.5
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 201 25.0 -150
-2.5 mins
-5.6 %
22.5
75th ENTERPRISE 16211 Tom Kirby Alex -2.0 1116 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 52 OOD 50
-38-158
-2.5
53
-31-189
-3
53
-46-235
-4
208 22.5 -235
-4 mins
-8.2 %
18.5
76th Fireball 11869 Heather Cater Keith Pitcher -3.5 982 45
-34-244
-4
21
+5-239
-4
77 OOD (176 DNF) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 66
-49-288
-5
(177 DNC) 209 28.0 -288
-5 mins
-11.4 %
23
77th LASER RADIAL 121794 Rachel Ashton   -1.0 1101 48
-48-108
-2
(176 DNF) (177 DNC) (64)
-50-158
-2.5
53
-51-209
-3.5
(177 DNC) 57
-51-260
-4.5
51
-26-286
-5
(177 DNC) 209 23.0 -286
-5 mins
-10.1 %
18
78th LASER 4.7 189514 Katie Russell   0 1175 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 18
+12+12
0
7
+59+71
1
177 DNC 12
+45+116
2
214 20.0 +116
2 mins
3.9 %
22
79th GP14 10452 Paul Hutley Marion Quemby -5.0 1127 (177 DNC) 44
-44-344
-5.5
61
-55-399
-6.5
65
-47-446
-7.5
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) 57 OOD (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 227 22.0 -446
-7.5 mins
-15.5 %
14.5
80th OPTIMIST 5258 Patrick Gannon   -2.5 1646 (177 DNC) 38
-49-199
-3.5
1
+99-100
-1.5
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 13
+57-43
-0.5
229 0 -43
-0.5 mins
-1.0 %
-0.5
81st N12 3492 Clare Hunter Zoe Camm -0.5 1093 2
+57+27
0.5
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 5
+59+86
1.5
177 DNC 52
-47+39
0.5
236 23.5 +39
0.5 mins
1.4 %
24
82nd EUROPE 368 Pat Forbes   +0.5 1139 31
-8+22
0.5
(177 DNC) 24 OOD (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 17
+33+55
1
(177 DNC) 177 DNC 249 21.5 +55
1 min
1.9 %
22.5
83rd ENTERPRISE 19052 Les Emptage   +0.5 1116 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 40
-18+12
0
15
+46+58
1
24
+16+74
1
256 22.5 +74
1 min
2.6 %
23.5
84th LASER 174909 David Vincent   -1.0 1078 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 7
+48-12
0
(177 DNC) 49
-36-48
-1
28 OOD 177 DNC 261 24 -48
-1 mins
-1.7 %
23
85th LASER 111 Dave Barnett   -0.5 1078 33
-13-43
-0.5
26
-5-48
-1
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 30 OOD 177 DNC 266 24.0 -48
-1 mins
-1.7 %
23
86th LASER 178079 Nigel Forrester   0 1078 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 27
-9-9
0
177 DNC 59
-44-53
-1
26
+10-43
-0.5
289 24.0 -43
-0.5 mins
-1.6 %
23.5
87th RS FEVA 89 Jason Bowen   -1.5 1200 (177 DNC) 39 OOD 32
+1-89
-1.5
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 45
-33-122
-2
293 19.0 -122
-2 mins
-4.0 %
17
88th LASER 2000 2984 nso   0 1089 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 29
-14-14
0
46
-30-44
-0.5
177 DNC 47
-34-78
-1.5
299 23.5 -78
-1.5 mins
-2.8 %
22
89th COMET ZERO 163 Ian Noble   -2.0 1250 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 42
-31-151
-2.5
(177 DNC) 47 OOD 177 DNC 51
-47-198
-3.5
317 17 -198
-3.5 mins
-6.2 %
13.5
90th LASER 160576 Bob Bowler   0.0 1078 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 54
-55-55
-1
(177 DNC) 41
-19-74
-1
54
-33-107
-2
177 DNC 326 24 -107
-2 mins
-3.9 %
22
91st LASER 2000 2141 Clare Ashton Mark 0.0 1089 51
-54-54
-1
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) 58
-38-92
-1.5
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 42
-22-114
-2
328 23.5 -114
-2 mins
-4.1 %
21.5
92nd ENTERPRISE 22531 Richard Stock   -1.5 1116 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 52
-40-130
-2
60
-42-172
-3
50
-44-216
-3.5
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 339 22.5 -216
-3.5 mins
-7.6 %
19
93rd BLAZE 725 Chris Moss   -1.5 1047 (177 DNC) 32
-18-108
-2
47
-27-135
-2
176 DNF 85 OOD (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 340 25.5 -135
-2 mins
-5.1 %
23.5
94th ENTERPRISE 11667 John Hill   -2.0 1116 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 64
-65-185
-3
176 DNF 56
-58-243
-4
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 56
-51-294
-5
352 22.5 -294
-5 mins
-10.3 %
17.5
95th N12 3444 George Rowland Jeremy Carey +1.0 1093 4 OOD 4
+48+108
2
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 177 DNC 362 23.5 +108
2 mins
3.9 %
25.5
96th LASER 178440 Ronan Lavelle   0 1078 9 OOD (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 9
+58+58
1
177 DNC 372 24.0 +58
1 min
2.1 %
25
97th LASER 801 Marc Sollars   +1.0 1078 (177 DNC) 18
+13+73
1
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 1
+54+127
2
(177 DNC) 177 DNC 177 DNC 373 24.0 +127
2 mins
4.6 %
26
98th LASER 150707 Peter Watts   0 1078 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 177 DNC 11
+54+54
1
9
+48+102
1.5
374 24.0 +102
1.5 mins
3.7 %
25.5
99th PHANTOM 985 Steve Townsend   0.0 1043 9
+39+39
0.5
(177 DNC) 11
+46+85
1.5
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 177 DNC 374 25.5 +85
1.5 mins
3.2 %
27
100th BLAZE 613 Alex Reeve   0.0 1047 (177 DNC) 19
+10+10
0
(177 DNC) 5
+67+77
1.5
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 177 DNC 378 25.5 +77
1.5 mins
2.9 %
27
101st TOPAZ 1440 Alison Buchanan   -6.0   (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 61
-62-422
-7
73
-72-494
-8
67 OOD 378 18.5 -494
-8 mins
-16.0 %
10.5
102nd RS 400 1008 Phil Kennard Gaby N/ Jono K 0.0 952 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 3
+64+64
1
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 22
+27+91
1.5
177 DNC 379 29.5 +91
1.5 mins
3.7 %
31
103rd LASER 2000 22116 Chris Jordan   0.0 1089 3
+54+54
1
27
-7+47
1
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 177 DNC 384 23.5 +47
1 min
1.7 %
24.5
104th RS 400 215 Alex Middleton Steve Middleton -2.0 952 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 7
+54-66
-1
23
+11-55
-1
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 177 DNC 384 29.5 -55
-1 mins
-2.3 %
28.5
105th BLAZE 710 David Angwin   +1.5 1047 (177 DNC) 176 DNF (177 DNC) 31
+15+105
2
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 5
+56+161
2.5
389 25.5 +161
2.5 mins
6.0 %
28
106th LASER 175624 Chris Peggs   0.0 1078 (177 DNC) 13
+25+25
0.5
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) 25
+8+33
0.5
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 177 DNC 392 24.0 +33
0.5 mins
1.2 %
24.5
107th N12 3458 Tom Lee Jamie / Sam -1.0 1093 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 22
+34-26
-0.5
(177 DNC) 17
+14-12
0
(177 DNC) 177 DNC 177 DNC 393 23.5 -12
0 mins
-0.4 %
23.5
108th LASER 4.7 177984 Alison Clayden   -3.0 1175 (177 DNC) 42
-43-223
-3.5
(177 DNC) 1
+78-145
-2.5
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 176 DNF 396 20.0 -145
-2.5 mins
-4.8 %
17.5
109th RS 200 594 / 640 Ellie Martin Katherine Lovering +2.0 1059 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 6
+68+188
3
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 177 DNC 39
-18+170
3
399 25.0 +170
3 mins
6.3 %
28
110th ENTERPRISE 22916 Richard Goss Jackie +2.0 1116 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 32
+14+134
2
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 16
+46+180
3
177 DNC 402 22.5 +180
3 mins
6.3 %
25.5
111th RS 200 626 Caroline Martin   +2.5 1059 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 10
+61+211
3.5
40
-25+186
3
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 177 DNC 404 25.0 +186
3 mins
6.9 %
28
112th LASER 152544 Roger Bone   +2.0 1078 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 22
+23+143
2.5
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 33
+8+151
2.5
177 DNC 409 24.0 +151
2.5 mins
5.5 %
26.5
113th BLAZE 750 Mike Lyons   +2.5 1047 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 28
+21+171
3
28 OOD (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 177 DNC 410 25.5 +171
3 mins
6.4 %
28.5
114th TOPPER 41283 Josh Stone   -2.0 1290 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 43
-55-175
-3
177 DNC 19
+42-133
-2
177 DNC 416 14.5 -133
-2 mins
-4.0 %
12.5
115th OPTIMIST 5476 Fraser Woodley   +2.5 1646 (177 DNC) 40
-61+89
1.5
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 24
+25+114
2
177 DNC 177 DNC 418 0 +114
2 mins
2.7 %
2
116th RS VISION 654 Peter Watts   0.0 1035 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 44
-10-10
0
(177 DNC) 25
-4-14
0
(177 DNC) 177 DNC 177 DNC 423 24.0 -14
0 mins
-0.5 %
24
117th LASER II 4170 Chris Brown Amber Brown -3.0 1035 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 58
-48-228
-4
25
+25-203
-3.5
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 177 DNC 437 26.0 -203
-3.5 mins
-7.7 %
22.5
118th BLAZE 682 David Entwistle   -2.0 1047 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 176 DNF 58
-59-179
-3
(177 DNC) 29
+5-174
-3
(177 DNC) 177 DNC 440 25.5 -174
-3 mins
-6.5 %
22.5
119th TOPPER 20953 Robert Tolcher   -2.0 1290 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 42
-22-142
-2.5
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 47
-37-179
-3
177 DNC 177 DNC 443 15.0 -179
-3 mins
-5.4 %
12
120th LASER 168993 Steve Brooker   -2.0 1078 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 48
-40-160
-2.5
(177 DNC) 45
-26-186
-3
177 DNC 177 DNC 447 24 -186
-3 mins
-6.7 %
21
121st LASER 178514 Steve Rothman   -0.5 1078 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 48
-18-48
-1
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 50
-26-74
-1
177 DNC 452 24.0 -74
-1 mins
-2.7 %
23
122nd LASER 2000 2554 John Stone   -2.0 1089 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 44
-48-168
-3
177 DNC 74
-72-240
-4
177 DNC 472 23.5 -240
-4 mins
-8.6 %
19.5
123rd LASER 147142 Richard Kidd   -2.0 1078 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 59
-55-175
-3
64
-52-227
-4
177 DNC 477 24.0 -227
-4 mins
-8.2 %
20
124th 29er 882 Mark Wetton   -1.0 924 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 62
-39-99
-1.5
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) 176 DNF 70
-56-155
-2.5
177 DNC 485 30.5 -155
-2.5 mins
-6.5 %
28
125th RS 200 640 Katherine Lovering Ellie Martin 0 1059 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 177 DNC 1
+73+73
1
177 DNC 532 25.0 +73
1 min
2.7 %
26
126th LASER RADIAL - Toby Ashton   0.0 1101 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 2
+67+67
1
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 177 DNC 177 DNC 533 23.0 +67
1 min
2.4 %
24
127th RS 400 215 Steve Middleton Alex Middleton +1.0 952 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 177 DNC 3
+66+126
2
176 DNF 533 27.5 +126
2 mins
4.9 %
29.5
128th LASER 181361 David Smith   +2.0 1078 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 8
+66+186
3
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 177 DNC 177 DNC 539 24.0 +186
3 mins
6.7 %
27
129th LASER 174513 Simon Pearson   0.0 1078 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 9
+51+51
1
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 177 DNC 177 DNC 540 24.0 +51
1 min
1.8 %
25
130th RS 200 640 Rachel Harrison Katherine Lovering 0 1059 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 11
+44+44
0.5
177 DNC 177 DNC 542 25.0 +44
0.5 mins
1.6 %
25.5
131st LASER 4.7 192460 Chris Taylor   0.0 1175 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 12
+60+60
1
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 177 DNC 177 DNC 543 20.0 +60
1 min
2.0 %
21
132nd LASER 83559 Roger Garrison   +1.0 1078 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 177 DNC 14
+49+109
2
177 DNC 545 23.0 +109
2 mins
3.9 %
25
133rd 29er 1241 Arthur Romano Eddie Romano -1.0 924 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 20
+5-55
-1
177 DNC 177 DNC 177 DNC 551 30.5 -55
-1 mins
-2.3 %
29.5
134th LASER 192528 Richard Bickerton   0 1078 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 22
+21+21
0.5
177 DNC 177 DNC 553 24.0 +21
0.5 mins
0.8 %
24.5
135th PHANTOM 1291 Andrew Murphy   0.0 1043 26
+1+1
0
(177 DNC) 176 DNS 176 DNF (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 555 25.5 +1
0 mins
0.0 %
25.5
136th N12 3492 Z Ballantyne Claire Hunter 0.0 1093 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 26
+6+6
0
(177 DNC) 177 DNC 177 DNC 177 DNC 557 23.5 +6
0 mins
0.2 %
23.5
137th RS 200 1294 George Brown James Brown 0 1059 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 177 DNC 177 DNC 28
+6+6
0
559 25.0 +6
0 mins
0.2 %
25
138th FIREFLY 1824 Mark Tait S/H   +4.5 1162 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 28
+2+272
4.5
(177 DNC) 177 DNC 177 DNC 177 DNC 559 20.5 +272
4.5 mins
9.2 %
25
139th LASER 183490 David Drinkwater   0.0 1078 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 29
00
0
(177 DNC) 177 DNC 177 DNC 177 DNC 560 24 0
0 mins
0.0 %
24
140th BLAZE 684 Roger Williams   0 1047 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 177 DNC 32
+9+9
0
177 DNC 563 25.5 +9
0 mins
0.3 %
25.5
141st OPTIMIST 5815 Luke Burywood   +2.0 1646 (177 DNC) 36
-44+76
1.5
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 177 DNC 177 DNC 567 0 +76
1.5 mins
1.8 %
1.5
142nd LASER RADIAL 75733 Harry Saunders   0 1101 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 39
-38-38
-0.5
177 DNC 177 DNC 177 DNC 570 23.0 -38
-0.5 mins
-1.3 %
22.5
143rd LASER 16637 Mike Bell   -2.0 1078 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 39
-12-132
-2
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 177 DNC 177 DNC 570 24.0 -132
-2 mins
-4.8 %
22
144th TOPPER 30809 Matthew Stephens   -2.0 1290 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 41
-49-169
-3
177 DNC 177 DNC 177 DNC 572 15.0 -169
-3 mins
-5.1 %
12
145th OPTIMIST 5080 Joe Woodley   -2.5 1646 (177 DNC) 41
-60-210
-3.5
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 177 DNC 177 DNC 572 0 -210
-3.5 mins
-5.0 %
-3.5
146th LASER RADIAL 144273 Andrew Bickerton   -1.0 1101 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 42
-21-81
-1.5
177 DNC 177 DNC 573 23.0 -81
-1.5 mins
-2.9 %
21.5
147th LASER II 10083 Gary Miller   -2.0 1035 (177 DNC) 43
-44-164
-2.5
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 177 DNC 177 DNC 574 24.0 -164
-2.5 mins
-5.9 %
21.5
148th OPTIMIST 4672 Adam Stone   0 1646 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 45
-80-80
-1.5
177 DNC 177 DNC 177 DNC 576 0 -80
-1.5 mins
-1.9 %
-1.5
149th LASER 151100 Will Kelly   -2.0 1078 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 177 DNC 46
-17-137
-2.5
177 DNC 577 24.0 -137
-2.5 mins
-5.0 %
21.5
150th LASER RADIAL 72443 Sally Cotterell   -3.0 1101 49
-47-227
-4
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 176 DNF 177 DNC 177 DNC 579 23.0 -227
-4 mins
-8.0 %
19
151st LASER 2000 21406 Jonathan Phillips NN 0.0 1089 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 49
-44-44
-0.5
(177 DNC) 177 DNC 177 DNC 177 DNC 580 23.5 -44
-0.5 mins
-1.6 %
23
152nd LASER 147650 nso   0 1078 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 177 DNC 52
-30-30
-0.5
177 DNC 583 24.0 -30
-0.5 mins
-1.1 %
23.5
153rd RS FEVA 1659 Kat Colvin James Taylor 0.0 1200 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 52
-29-29
-0.5
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 177 DNC 177 DNC 583 19.0 -29
-0.5 mins
-0.9 %
18.5
154th LASER VAGO 841 R Kelleway   0   (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 53
-45-45
-1
177 DNC 177 DNC 584 25.0 -45
-1 mins
-1.7 %
24
155th TASAR 2350 Chris Hay Jenny Hay -1.5 1023 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 53
-39-129
-2
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 177 DNC 177 DNC 584 26.5 -129
-2 mins
-4.9 %
24.5
156th LASER 176358 Mike Upton   0.0 1078 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 56
-49-49
-1
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 177 DNC 177 DNC 587 24.0 -49
-1 mins
-1.8 %
23
157th RS FEVA 1660 Alex Pearce   0.0 1200 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 59
-45-45
-1
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 177 DNC 177 DNC 590 19.0 -45
-1 mins
-1.5 %
18
158th RS FEVA 1659 Katie Russell Kat Colvin -0.5 1200 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 62
-68-98
-1.5
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 177 DNC 177 DNC 593 19.0 -98
-1.5 mins
-3.2 %
17.5
159th SOLO 3748 Simon Royle   0 1155 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 177 DNC 63
-57-57
-1
177 DNC 594 21.0 -57
-1 mins
-1.9 %
20
160th RS 200 597 Vicky Fairhurst Katherine Lovering 0.0 1059 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 65
-68-68
-1
(177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 177 DNC 177 DNC 596 25.0 -68
-1 mins
-2.5 %
24
161st LASER 107022 Malcolm Perry   -2.0 1078 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 176 DNF 177 DNC 67
-59-179
-3
177 DNC 597 24.0 -179
-3 mins
-6.5 %
21
162nd TOPPER 21049 Andrew Salisbury   0 1290 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 177 DNC 68
-77-77
-1.5
177 DNC 599 15.0 -77
-1.5 mins
-2.3 %
13.5
163rd LASER RADIAL 174368 P Shirley-Quirk   -2.0 1101 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 177 DNC 69
-65-185
-3
177 DNC 600 23.0 -185
-3 mins
-6.6 %
20
164th LASER Blank Mark Antelme   0 1078 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 177 DNC 72
-72-72
-1
177 DNC 603 24.0 -72
-1 mins
-2.6 %
23
165th RS 600 982 Oliver James   -2.0 920 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 177 DNC 177 DNC 176 DNF 707 31.0 -120
-2 mins
-2.6 %
29
166th BLAZE 570 Simon Beddows   +0.5 1047 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 176 DNF (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 177 DNC 177 DNC 707 25.5 +30
0.5 mins
-2.6 %
26
166th COMET VERSA 216 Ian Chambers   -1.0 1165 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 176 DNF (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 177 DNC 177 DNC 707 20.5 -60
-1 mins
-2.6 %
19.5
166th LASER 130162 Paul Higson   +0.5 1078 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 176 DNF (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 177 DNC 177 DNC 707 24.0 +30
0.5 mins
-2.6 %
24.5
166th LASER 109479 Tom Jones   0.0 1078 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 176 DNF (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 177 DNC 177 DNC 707 24.0 0
0 mins
-2.6 %
24
166th LASER 147129 Ross McAinsh   -2.0 1078 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 176 OOD (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 177 DNC 177 DNC 707 24.0 -120
-2 mins
-2.6 %
22
166th RS VISION 537 Ian Smith   0.0 1035 (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 176 DNF (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 177 DNC 177 DNC 707 24.0 0
0 mins
-2.6 %
24
172nd SAILBOARD K258 Rod Warner   0.0   176 DNF (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 177 DNC 177 DNC 707 18.0 0
0 mins
-2.6 %
18
172nd LASER 146889 Paul Goalby   -2.0 1078 176 DNF (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 177 DNC 177 DNC 707 24.0 -120
-2 mins
-2.6 %
22
172nd LASER BAHIA 089 Brendan O'Ciobhain   0.0   176 DNF (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 177 DNC 177 DNC 707 23.5 0
0 mins
-2.6 %
23.5
172nd RS 200 1148 Jan Martin Rob Martin +2.0 1059 176 OOD (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) (177 DNC) 177 DNC 177 DNC 177 DNC 707 25.0 +120
2 mins
-2.6 %
27
 Entries54 47 65 77 58 46 63 74 62

Key
Green Adjustment from this race (Seconds)
Blue Accumulated adjustment (Seconds)
Red Handicap for next race (Minutes)
   

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 177
DNF Started but did not finish 176
DNS Came to the start area but did not start 176
OOD Race officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies

www.burghfieldsailing.org
info@burghfieldsailing.org

www.burghfieldsailing.org/wed
pursuit@burghfieldsailing.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 6
www.sailwave.com