event burgee venue burgee

RS200 Open - 25 October 2008

Burghfield Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed:3, Discards:1, To count:2, Entries:26, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Notes
1st RS200 1130 Rob Janering Marianthe Evangeledis Wembley SC 1059 (12) 1 3 16 4  
2nd RS200 953 Nicholas Charles Helen Hiteman Littleton SC 1059 (3) 2 2 7 4  
3rd RS200 1031 Chris Catt Nikki Catt Downs SC 1059 (6) 4 1 11 5  
4th RS200 1301 Peter Vincent Tessa Nichols Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club 1059 1 (5) 5 11 6  
5th RS200 999 Dave Derby Nicky Bough Beech and Bexhill SC 1059 (9) 6 4 19 10  
6th RS200 962 Andrew Peters Jeraldine Peters King and Queen Yacht Club 1059 4 (8) 6 18 10  
7th RS200 734 Andy Cornah Hamish Walker RNSA 1059 7 7 (21) 35 14  
8th RS200 1023 Steve Greaves Susanna Bickford Rickmansworth SC 1059 2 (17) 14 33 16  
9th RS200 988 Oliver Vidal Rach Harrisen Burghfield SC 1059 8 9 (12) 29 17  
10th RS200 1178 Stephen Janering Lottie Wakeling Wembley SC 1059 10 (11) 8 29 18  
11th RS200 584 Paul Whitbread Connie Whitbread Burghfield SC 1059 5 14 (15) 34 19  
12th RS200 1313 Steve Dunn Rachel Jones Wembley SC 1059 (27 DNC) 3 17 47 20  
13th RS200 640 Katharine Lovering Ellie Martin Burghfield SC 1059 (17) 13 7 37 20  
14th RS200 1010 Tom Sain Katie Restall Spinnaker SC 1059 11 10 (16) 37 21  
15th RS200 1329 Trudi Fell Neil Hays Burghfield SC 1059 14 (15) 9 38 23  
16th RS200 529 Toby Ashton Rachel Ashton Burghfield SC 1059 15 (19) 10 44 25  
17th RS200 1291 Hannah Yuill Jony Clegg Netley SC 1059 16 12 (22) 50 28  
18th RS200 626 Caroline Martin Sam Childs Burghfield SC 1059 (18) 18 13 49 31  
19th RS200 1264 Simon Gillow Jane Hill Chipstead SC 1059 13 (20) 19 52 32  
20th RS200 852 Melissa Franklin Will Storey Burghfield SC 1059 (27 DNC) 22 11 60 33  
21st RS200 941 Mike Chapman Lynne Ratcliffe Bough Beech and Bexhill SC 1059 (27 DNC) 16 18 61 34  
22nd RS200 1348 Nick Harr James Arnold Rickmansworth SC 1059 19 (24) 20 63 39  
23rd RS200 387 John Charles Hannah Charles Leigh On Sea SC 1059 20 21 (23) 64 41  
24th RS200 1186 Julian Sawyer Chris Appleton Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club 1059 21 (25) 24 70 45  
25th RS200 832 Wes Kanours Jo Kanours Bristol Corinthian Yacht Club 1059 22 23 (25) 70 45  
26th RS200 694 Roger Bone Linda O'Gorman Burghfield SC 1059 (27 DNF) 27 DNC 27 DNC 81 54  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area27
DNFStarted but did not finish27

www.burghfieldsailing.org
info@burghfieldsailing.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 6
www.sailwave.com