Updated: Fri Aug 25 8:59:13 2006

Name (Class)Class
Start
Personal
Handicap
Start
Time
A Goode (LASER 3000)26026
AJ Leigh (RS400)300.530.5
Adrian Compton (LASER)24-3.520.5
Adrian Dowle (LASER II)26-521
Alan Atkin (OK)23326
Alastair Barbrook (BLAZE)25-223
Aled Bath (RS400)30232
Alison Buchanan (Topaz)19-118
Ally Martin (470)29029
Amber Brown (RS FEVA)19-6.512.5
Andrew Ballsdon (ENTERPRISE)23-2.520.5
Andrew Bickerton (LASER 4.7)20-4.515.5
Andrew Reid (Laser)241.525.5
Andrew Reid (RS200)25-1.523.5
Andrew Salisbury (ENTERPRISE)23-320
Andrew Salisbury (LASER)24-5.518.5
Andrew Trigg (RS 500)25-619
Andrew Trigg (RS Vareo with spinna)26026
Andy Oakley (RS200)25-322
Andy Wrigley (LASER)24-0.523.5
Ann Jackson (RS 200)25227
Arthur Dearden (LASER)24-222
Ben Dowle (Optimist)0-6-6
Bernard Fyans (Laser)242.526.5
Bob Meldrum (MIRROR)11-110
Brown (LASER 2000)24-5.518.5
C Bottomley (Laser)243.527.5
C Brown (RS FEVA)13-76
C Heath (LASER)24-0.523.5
Callum Ellis (OPTIMIST)06.56.5
Caroline Martin (N12)24731
Cat Harding (LASER II)26-422
Charles Hudson (LASER RADIAL)23-419
Charlie Harris (MIRROR)12012
Chris Faerber (Laser)242.526.5
Chris Garvey (RS400)300.530.5
Chris Hay (Tasar)26-0.525.5
Chris Jordan (RS400)303.533.5
Chris Moss (Blaze)25-3.521.5
Chris Neal (Laser)241.525.5
Chris Peggs (ENTERPRISE)232.525.5
Chris Robinson (Comet)203.523.5
Chris Vaughan (Wanderer)22-418
Chris Vaughn (RS FEVA)19-0.518.5
Chris Warren (Blaze)25126
Chris Watson (29ER)31-8.522.5
Chris Watson (BLAZE)36-1.534.5
D Andrews (Blaze)25126
Dan Bullock (Optimist)011
Daniel Schieber (Laser)241.525.5
Dave Barnett (LASER)24-1.522.5
Dave Gannon (Laser)24024
Dave Hucknall (Laser)24125
David Angwin (Blaze)251.526.5
David Bewick (Solo)210.521.5
David Drinkwater (LASER)242.526.5
David Goosey (Laser 2000)24-4.519.5
David Smith (Laser)243.527.5
David Vincent (Laser)24-1.522.5
Dominic Smith (LASER)24-222
Donald Rout (Topaz Uno S/H single)19-811
Ellie Martin (RS200)25328
Eric Coleman (ENTERPRISE)23-5.517.5
G Camm (N12)24832
George Brown (RS FEVA)19019
George Gibson (OPTIMIST)01.51.5
George Rowland (ENTERPRISE)23225
George Rowland (EUROPE)22224
George Rowland (N12)240.524.5
Gordon South (Phantom)25-223
Harry Gregory (LASER 3000)26-2.523.5
Harvey Walker (Enterprise)23124
Hayley Clark (RS200)25328
Helen Viner (LASER VAGO)28-6.521.5
Hilary Spencer (Enterprise)23023
Hugh Mahony (Laser 2000)24-2.521.5
I Sharps (visitor) (RS200)26228
Ian Bullock (RS400)303.533.5
Ian Chambers (COMET VERSA)21-318
Ian Clothier (RS400)30333
Ian Noble (COMET ZERO)17-4.512.5
Ian Wheatley (LASER)24-321
J Ibbotson (visitor) (N12)275.532.5
J King (LASER 2000)24-321
J Phillips (LASER 2000)24024
Jack Wilson (420)24-0.523.5
Jake Bullock (Optimist)04.54.5
James Cutler (RS400)30-1.528.5
James Tanner (LASER)240.524.5
Jason Bowen (RS FEVA)19-217
Jay Dear (LASER 2000)24-5.518.5
Jeremy Carey (MUSTO SKIFF)33-429
Jeremy Dawes (LASER)24125
Jeremy Thake (Laser)24024
John Crook (LASER)240.524.5
John Hill (Enterprise)23-518
John Leddy (Enterprise)23-3.519.5
John Ridehalgh (WANDERER)22-1.520.5
John Rooks (LARK)24-1.522.5
Jonathan Baddeley (OPTIMIST)0-7-7
Joshua Voller (Optimist)0-2.5-2.5
Julian Rowlandson (BLAZE)25025
Justin Hodges (Laser)24-123
Kate Saunders (Laser Radial)23-5.517.5
Katherine Colvin (OPTIMIST)0-0.5-0.5
Katherine Lovering (RS200)252.527.5
Katie Dowle (Optimist)0-7-7
Keith Hall (Enterprise)23-1.521.5
Ken Millington (ENTERPRISE)23-4.518.5
Kevin McGuinness (SOLO)213.524.5
Kris Gardner (RS400)300.530.5
Laurence Anderson (Enterprise)231.524.5
Les Emptage (ENTERPRISE)23124
Les Horsley (Laser)24024
Luke Burywood (Optimist)02.52.5
M (Issy) Hamilton (Optimist)077
M Marshall (Laser)24-5.518.5
Marcus Mossman (RS 400)30-327
Mark Duckworth (RS600)31031
Mark Jones (Solo)211.522.5
Mark Payne (RS400)30-327
Mark Wetton (29ER)31-5.525.5
Mary Langham (Topper)15116
Matt Dry (RS400)31031
Matt Pattison (LASER)24-0.523.5
Matt Wylam (B14)33-132
Matthew Rowlandson (TOPPER)15-4.510.5
Michael Ramchand (Laser 2000)24-3.520.5
Mike Le Flufy (Fireball)28230
Mike Lyons (Blaze)255.530.5
Morgan Dibb (OPTIMIST)011
Neil Basil (ENTERPRISE)23-716
Nick Dawes (TOPPER)15-510
Nick Martin (Laser)24529
Nick Powell (ENTERPRISE)21-318
Nigel Forrester (Laser)24-1.522.5
Nigel Goodhew (N12)24226
Nigel Milligan (FINN)253.528.5
Nigel White (N12)240.524.5
Nina Derrick (LASER 3000)26-1.524.5
Oliver Bowen (LASER RADIAL)23-3.519.5
Owen Gibson (LASER 4.7)17-2.514.5
P Grannum (LASER)24-1.522.5
P Hutley (GP14)22123
P Saunders (420)24-0.523.5
Pat Forbes (Europe)220.522.5
Paul Linford (Laser)24226
Paul Pomfret (Laser)24-0.523.5
Paul Taylor (BLAZE)251.526.5
Peter Angwin (Laser)24024
Peter Barlow (Blaze)25-0.524.5
Peter Chaplin (ENTERPRISE)23326
Peter Chaplin (Laser)24327
Peter Harvey (LASER)24-321
Peter Wallis (Wanderer)22-1.520.5
Peter Wright (Enterprise)23-2.520.5
Phil Gunn (COMET)20-3.516.5
Phil Harland (ENTERPRISE)23-2.520.5
Rachel Cox (FIREBALL)28-622
Rachel Saunt (RS 400)30232
Richard Bickerton (LASER)24024
Richard Ellington (BLAZE)25-1.523.5
Richard Goss (ENTERPRISE)232.525.5
Richard Morley (RS200)251.526.5
Richard Stock (Enterprise)23-2.520.5
Rick Grieve (LASER)24-420
Rob Starling (Laser)24327
Robert Archer (WAYFARER)23-0.522.5
Robert Baddeley (OPTIMIST)01.51.5
Roger Bone (RS 200)251.526.5
Roger Garrison (Laser)24428
Roger Garrison (RS400)30131
Roger Williams (Blaze)25126
Ronan Lavelle (Laser)24125
Rosie White (N12)240.524.5
Ross McAinsh (LASER)24-5.518.5
Sam Galloway (Laser 2000)24-1.522.5
Scott Vincent (LASER)24125
Sean Murray (LASER)24125
Simon Beddows (Blaze)25126
Simon Horner (EUROPE)22-319
Simon Horner (STREAKER)21-318
Simon Pearson (Laser)24024
Simon Walsh (RS400)30030
Sophie Hamilton (Optimist)0-0.5-0.5
Steve Brooker (LASER 2000)24-3.520.5
Steve Burywood (RS400)30030
Steve Hamilton (Laser Pico S/H singl)16-1.514.5
Steve Rothman (LASER)24024
Steve Trigg (Lightning 368)212.523.5
Steve Wyeth (ENTERPRISE)23-5.517.5
Stuart Brown (BLAZE)25126
T Stubbs (RS 400)30-0.529.5
Thom May (TOPPER)32-626
Tim Carver (FINN)256.531.5
Tim Carver (FIREFLY)213.524.5
Timothy Goldsack (Laser)24-2.521.5
Toby Owen (SCORPION)25-124
Tom Dawes (LASER 4.7)20-3.516.5
Tom Jones (LASER)24125
Tom Jones (RS400)302.532.5
Tom Krueger (RS400)30-327
Tom Lee (N12)22-2.519.5
Tom Raban (Laser 2000)24-321
Tony Brown (RS400)30-327
Tony Gawthrop (Enterprise)230.523.5
Tony Weatherhead (FIREBALL)28-424
Trevor Smith (Albacore)25631
Zoe Ballantyne (N12)242.526.5