Sailwave results for Commodores Cup 2006 BSC
 
 
 
 

 
 

BSC
Commodores Cup 2006

Preliminary Results

Preliminary Results
Sailed:3  Discards:1  To count:2  Ratings:PY  Entries:28
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st blaze 720 mike lyons   1047 2 (29 DNF) 1 32 3
2nd blaze 710 Dave Angwin   1047 (4) 1 2 7 3
3rd RS400 1132 Andy Leigh   952 1 (4) 4 9 5
4th RS200 988 Chris Martin   1059 (29 DNF) 2 3 34 5
5th RS400 1128 Steve Middleton   952 3 3 (29 DNF) 35 6
6th Laser 181361 David Smith   1078 (10) 5 5 20 10
7th RS200 1148 Rob Martin   1059 6 (DNC) 6 41 12
8th blaze 570 S. Beddows   1047 9 (10) 9 28 18
9th Optimist 5174 Sophie Hamilton   1646 (DNC) 12 7 48 19
10th Laser 173385 Nick Martin   1078 12 8 (29 DNF) 49 20
11th RS200 617 Ellie Martin   1059 (14) 13 8 35 21
12th Laser 56370 Chris Pudney   1078 11 11 (DNC) 51 22
13th Enterprise 22528 C. Peggs   1116 17 6 (DNC) 52 23
14th blaze 717 Bob Yates   1047 18 9 (DNC) 56 27
15th International Moth 4040 Liz Pudney   986 5 (29 DNF) DNC 63 34
16th blaze 684 Roger williams   1047 (DNC) 7 29 DNF 65 36
17th blaze 658 P. Barrow   1047 7 (DNC) DNC 65 36
18th RS400 1254 C. Jordan   952 8 (29 DNF) DNC 66 37
19th blaze 713 S. Brown   1047 13 (DNC) DNC 71 42
20th blaze 654 Paul Taylor   1047 15 (29 DNF) 29 DNF 73 44
21st RS200 870 Stacey Clark   1059 16 (DNC) DNC 74 45
22nd Laser 83640 S. Vincent   1078 19 (DNC) DNC 77 48
23rd RS200 1055 R. Morley S.Morley 1059 20 (DNC) DNC 78 49
24th Laser3000 3107 Paul Noble Vicky Noble 1030 21 (DNC) DNC 79 50
25th Laser2000 2381 Jay Dear   1089 22 (DNC) DNC 80 51
26th Laser 165232 R. Starning   1078 (29 DNF) DNC DNC 87 58
26th Phantom 1055 N. Crook   1047 (29 DNF) DNC DNC 87 58
26th 29er 171 Jeremy Carey Zoe Noble 924 (29 DNF) DNC DNC 87 58

R1

R1

Start:Start 1
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS400 1132 Andy Leigh   952 47:28 0:49:52 1
2 blaze 720 mike lyons   1047 52:30 0:50:09 2
3 RS400 1128 Steve Middleton   952 48:17 0:50:43 3
4 blaze 710 Dave Angwin   1047 54:39 0:52:12 4
5 International Moth 4040 Liz Pudney   986 51:35 0:52:19 5
6 RS200 1148 Rob Martin   1059 57:19 0:54:07 6
7 blaze 658 P. Barrow   1047 56:46 0:54:13 7
8 RS400 1254 C. Jordan   952 52:19 0:54:57 8
9 blaze 570 S. Beddows   1047 57:41 0:55:06 9
10 Laser 181361 David Smith   1078 59:39 0:55:20 10
11 Laser 56370 Chris Pudney   1078 60:13 0:55:52 11
12 Laser 173385 Nick Martin   1078 60:18 0:55:56 12
13 blaze 713 S. Brown   1047 59:00 0:56:21 13
14 RS200 617 Ellie Martin   1059 60:18 0:56:56 14
15 blaze 654 Paul Taylor   1047 60:18 0:57:36 15
16 RS200 870 Stacey Clark   1059 1:02:40 0:59:11 16
17 Enterprise 22528 C. Peggs   1116 50:09 0:59:55 17
18 blaze 717 Bob Yates   1047 50:00 1:03:40 18
19 Laser 83640 S. Vincent   1078 52:10 1:04:31 19
20 RS200 1055 R. Morley S.Morley 1059 51:47 1:05:12 20
21 Laser3000 3107 Paul Noble Vicky Noble 1030 51:40 1:06:53 21
22 Laser2000 2381 Jay Dear   1089 1:04:56 1:19:30 22
23 RS200 988 Chris Martin   1059 DNF   29
23 Laser 165232 R. Starning   1078 DNF   29
23 Phantom 1055 N. Crook   1047 DNF   29
23 29er 171 Jeremy Carey Zoe Noble 924 DNF   29

R2

R2

Start:Start 1
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 blaze 710 Dave Angwin   1047 48:37 0:46:26 1
2 RS200 988 Chris Martin   1059 50:10 0:47:22 2
3 RS400 1128 Steve Middleton   952 45.40 0.47.58 3
4 RS400 1132 Andy Leigh   952 46:59 0:49:21 4
5 Laser 181361 David Smith   1078 42:30 0:52:34 5
6 Enterprise 22528 C. Peggs   1116 44:45 0:53:28 6
7 blaze 684 Roger williams   1047 42:16 0:53:50 7
8 Laser 173385 Nick Martin   1078 43:36 0:53:56 8
9 blaze 717 Bob Yates   1047 43:40 0:55:37 9
10 blaze 570 S. Beddows   1047 43:49 0:55:48 10
11 Laser 56370 Chris Pudney   1078 47:15 0:58:26 11
12 Optimist 5174 Sophie Hamilton   1646 48:19 0:58:42 12
13 RS200 617 Ellie Martin   1059 48:11 1:00:40 13
14 blaze 720 mike lyons   1047 DNF   29
14 International Moth 4040 Liz Pudney   986 DNF   29
14 RS400 1254 C. Jordan   952 DNF   29
14 blaze 654 Paul Taylor   1047 DNF   29

R3

R3

Start:Start 1
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 blaze 720 mike lyons   1047 50:25 0:48:09 1
2 blaze 710 Dave Angwin   1047 50:31 0:48:15 2
3 RS200 988 Chris Martin   1059 51:28 0:48:36 3
4 RS400 1132 Andy Leigh   952 46:40 0:49:01 4
5 Laser 181361 David Smith   1078 42:21 0:52:23 5
6 RS200 1148 Rob Martin   1059 42:04 0:52:58 6
7 Optimist 5174 Sophie Hamilton   1646 44:07 0:53:36 7
8 RS200 617 Ellie Martin   1059 42:44 0:53:48 8
9 blaze 570 S. Beddows   1047 46:30 0:59:13 9
10 RS400 1128 Steve Middleton   952 DNF   29
10 Laser 173385 Nick Martin   1078 DNF   29
10 blaze 684 Roger williams   1047 DNF   29
10 blaze 654 Paul Taylor   1047 DNF   29

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.90 Build 3
www.sailwave.com